754 nh 910I image12 Pfg SS private, plate flaw I \"Hurled facial\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (910I)

12 Pfg SS-Mann, Plattenfehler I "Schmiss im Gesicht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

755 nh 910II image12 Pfg SS private with plate flaw II \"heller collar patch\" (field 3, part of issue) in the horizontal upper margin pair with normal stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (910II)

12 Pfg SS-Mann mit Plattenfehler II "heller Kragenspiegel" (Feld 3, Teilauflage) im waagerechten Oberrandpaar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

756 nh 910Udr(2) image12 Pfg SS private, variety \"three sided unperforated\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged (910Udr(2))

12 Pfg SS-Mann, Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

German Reich Essays / Deutsches Reich Essays
757 (og) image1924 / 26: Imperial Eagle essays from S. E. Weech, 4 unperforated centerpieces (!) in the colours ochre, green, red and blue, in each case unused without gum, as produced. The anyway not frequent essays are as centerpieces extraordinarily rare!

1924/26: Reichsadler Essays von S.E. Weech, 4 ungezähnte Herzstücke (!) in den Farben ocker, grün, rot und blau, jeweils ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie hergestellt. Die ohnehin nicht häufigen Essays sind als Herzstücke außerordentlich selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken
758 og I imageRailroad fee slip of paper, large margins all around, unused, signed, Michel 750.- (I)

Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel, allseits breitrandig, ungebraucht, sign., Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

759 og I imageFee stamp for the official letters the railway companies, impeccable unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 750.- - in this condition rare! (I) Certificate

Gebührenmarke für die Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahngesellschaften, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- - in dieser Erhaltung selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

760 on cover 29 image50 Pfg gray violet to blackish violet on dull yellowish orange, as multiple franking on newspaper matter from Ragnitz 13.4.22, postage period 7 (29)

50 Pfg grauviolett bis schwärzlichviolett auf mattgelblichorange, als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeitungssache ab Ragnitz 13.4.22, Portoperiode 7 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

761 nh 52/56U,X/Y image5 Pfg to 50 Pfg Wuerttemberg offical matter with overprint, unperforated, 6 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Watermark rings, these photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.550.- (52/56U,X/Y) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Württemberg Dienstsache mit Aufdruck, ungezähnt, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Altprüfung Hederer, einschließlich 20 Pfg. Wasserz. Ringe, diese Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

762 nh 52/64U image5 Pfg. - 1 M. Wuerttemberg service with overprint German Reich, 12 values unperforated complete (Michel number 62 u there are not), mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP; Michel 2.750.- (52/64U) Certificate

5 Pfg. - 1 M. Württemberg Dienst mit Aufdruck Deutsches Reich, 12 Werte ungezähnt kpl. (Mi.-Nr. 62 u gibt es nicht), postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP; Mi. 2.750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

763 nh 57/64U,X/Y image5 Pfg. To 1 Mk., Wuerttemberg official communications with overprint, unperforated, 9 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Lower margin copy watermark rings, signed. Michel 1.900.- (57/64U,X/Y)

5 Pfg. bis 1 Mk., Württemberg Amtlicher Verkehr mit Aufdruck, ungezähnt, 9 Werte komplett postfrisch, Altprüfung Hederer, einschließlich 20 Pfg. Unterrandstück Wasserz. Ringe, signiert. Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

764 used 60Y image20 Pfg. Watermark rings, used, impeccable, photo expertize Bechtold BPP (for pair), Michel 400.- (60Y) Certificate

20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP (für Paar), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

765 used 60Y(2) image20 Pfg. Watermark rings, horizontal pair, used, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 800.- (60Y(2))

20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe, waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

767 used 65 image10 penny orange, used \"Cologne. 8.23 12-1 N f\", faultless condition, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 600.- (65)

10 Pfennig orange, gestempelt "KÖLN ... 8.23 12-1N f", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

768 used 75Y(4) image20 Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", horizontal (in lieu of vertical) watermark, block of four, used \"Dresden 18.8.23\", impeccable, photo expertize Meyer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 720.- - cancelled blocks of four of the rare watermark variety come rare before. (75Y(4)) Certificate

20 Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", liegendes (statt stehendes) Wasserzeichen, Viererblock, gestempelt "Dresden 18.8.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Meyer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 720.- - gestempelte Viererblöcke der seltenen Wasserzeichenvariante kommen nicht häufig vor. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
769 used 77b image40 Mark yellowish green, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (77b)

40 Mark gelblichgrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

770 used 82/88 image100 million. To 50 Mrd (Billion). 7 values used, always expertized Infla, Michel 1.300.- (82/88)

100 Mio. bis 50 Mrd. 7 Werte gestempelt, je gepr. Infla, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

771 used 83aHT image200 million. Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Gaedicke BPP, Michel 800.- (83aHT)

200 Mio. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Gaedicke BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

772 used 84HT image2 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 750.- (84HT)

2 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

773 used 85HT image5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, photo expertize Weinbuch: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (85HT) Certificate

5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

774 used 87HT image20 Billions Mark, plate flaw \"crack in rosette\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla and Bechtold BPP, Michel 800.- (87HT)

20 Milliarden Mark, Plattenfehler "Sprung in Rosette", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Bechtold BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80