2859 on piece IiX,IoX,IvX imageNumeral 15 (2), 25, 75 with overprint 41 Schoenheide, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IiX,IoX,IvX)

Ziffer 15 (2),25,75 mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2860 PKA IiX,IsX imageNumeral 15 (3) with overprint 41 Schoenheide and numeral 45 (5) with overprint Schoenheiderhammer on large, faultless package card part, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 940,-+plus (IiX,IsX) Certificate

Ziffer 15 (3) mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide und Ziffer 45 (5) mit Aufdruck Schönheiderhammer auf großem, tadellosen Paketkartenteil, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 940,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

2861 PKA, used Io,It,IIa,173X imageNumeral 25, 50, 1 Mark, 20 penny with overprint 41 Oederan, impeccable, used and parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 315,- (Io,It,IIa,173X)

Ziffer 25, 50, 1 Mark, 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt und Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 315,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2862 PKA/on piece Io,Ix,169X imageNumeral 25 two stamps, as well 10 penny, numeral 84 with overprint 41 Loessnitz, impeccable parcel card section and letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 175,- (Io,Ix,169X)

Ziffer 25 zwei Marken, sowie 10 Pfennig, Ziffer 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Lößnitz , tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt und Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 175,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2863 on piece IoX imageNumeral 25 with overprint 41 Adorf type a, 2 faultless blocks of six on reverse side one cut in COD parcel card, optical effect outstanding, rare in this form, expertized Modry BPP, pure value of the stamps Michel 660,- (IoX)

Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf Type a, 2 tadellose Sechserblöcke auf Rückseite einer beschnittenen Nachnahmepaketkarte, optische Wirkung hervorragend, in dieser Form selten, geprüft Modry BPP, reiner Markenwert Mi. 660,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2864 on piece IoX imageNumeral 25 with overprint 41 Meerane in the vertical pair, impeccable, letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 110,- (IoX)

Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane im senkrechten Paar, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2865 on cover IoX imageNumeral 25 with overprint 41 Schoenheide, impeccable registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint and Control Council, Michel 135,- (IoX)

Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck und Kontrollrat, Mi. 135,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2866 PKA,on piece,used IoX imageNumeral 25 with overprint 41 Zwickau in the types a, b, e, g, faultless letter pieces, parcel card section, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 275,- (IoX)

Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau in den Typen a,b,e,g, tadellose Briefstücke, Paketkartenabschnitt ,gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 275,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2867 PKA IoX,173X imageNumeral 25 four values and 20 penny with overprint 41 Adorf, impeccable, front- and reverse on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 230,- (IoX,173X)

Ziffer 25 vier Werte und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadellos, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 230,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2868 PKA IoX,IpX imageNumeral 25 two values and numeral 30 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, faultless parcel card sections, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 330,- (IoX,IpX)

Ziffer 25 zwei Werte und Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 330,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2869 on piece IpX imageNumeral 30 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX)

Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2870 PKA IpX imageNumeral 30 with overprint 41 Pockau, impeccable parcel card section, cancellation by means of rural postal service postmark, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX)

Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, Entwertung mittels Landpoststempel, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2871 used IrX imageNumeral 40 with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 in type e, impeccable, used, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 3500,- (IrX) Certificate

Ziffer 40 mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 in Type e, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

2872 on cover IsX imageNumeral 45 (2) with overprint 41 Zwickau, impeccable local registered cover the second weight step in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 325,- (IsX)

Ziffer 45 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau , tadelloser Orts-Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 325,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2873 PKA IsX imageNumeral 45 in the vertical pair with overprint 41 Kirchberg, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (IsX)

Ziffer 45 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2874 PKA ItX imageNumeral 50 (2) with overprint 41 Oederan, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260.- (ItX)

Ziffer 50 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2875 on piece ItX imageNumeral 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 130,- (ItX)

Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2876 on cover ItX,166 imageNumeral 50 and 2 penny (2), with overprint 41 Schoenheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, Michel 255.- (ItX,166)

Ziffer 50 und 2 Pfennig (2), mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ- Aufdruck, Mi. 255.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2877 PKA ItX,169 imageNumeral 50, 10 penny with overprint 41 Siegmar Schoenau 2a, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135,- (ItX,169)

Ziffer 50, 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Siegmar-Schönau 2 a, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2878 used ItX,IxX imageNumeral 50 and 84 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, impeccable, used, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 230.- (ItX,IxX)

Ziffer 50 und 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100