2839 |
PKA |
IIc,169VIII |
3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Buetzow, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII) 3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr.
Modry, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2840 |
PKA |
IIc,173VIII |
3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII) 3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft
Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2841 |
IIdVIIIa |
5 Mark with overprint 37 Buetzow a, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
2842 |
IIdVIIIa |
5 Mark with overprint 37 Guestrow, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa) 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 41
2843 |
Ia,167,181X |
Numeral 2, 6 and 84 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked local registered cover in postage step 2, impeccable, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP Michel 865,- (Ia,167,181X) Ziffer 2, 6 und 84 Pfennig mit
Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, tadellos, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP Mi. 865,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €380
2844 |
IaX |
Numeral 2 in the block of four with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2400,- (IaX) Ziffer 2 im Viererblock mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4,
tadelloses Briefstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
2845 |
IbX |
Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Pockau, impeccable, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim
BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2846 |
IcX |
Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Zwickau, on piece in outstanding quality, used extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1300,- (IcX) Ziffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau, Luxusbriefstück, gebraucht extrem selten, geprüft Dr.
Modry BPP, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
2847 |
IdX |
Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Joehstadt, impeccable, used, extremely scarce denomination value, is absent in almost everyone collection, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel / study group 455,- (IdX) Certificate Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Wertstufe, fehlt in fast jeder Sammlung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim,
Mi./Arge 455,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €270
2848 |
PKA |
IdX |
Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Pockau, two vertical pairs on parcel card section, very nice condition, visually a definitely eye-catcher, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim for originally 8 he unit,
Michel 1600,- (IdX) Certificate Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, zwei senkrechte Paare auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr schöne Erhaltung, optisch ein
absoluter Blickfang, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim für ursprüngliche 8-er Einheit, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
2849 |
IdX,166,170X |
Numeral 8 in the vertical pair, 2, 12 (2), 24 penny with overprint Dittersdorf, registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, nice condition, very rare, Michel / study group 1200,- (IdX,166,170X) Ziffer 8 im
senkrechten Paar, 2,12 (2), 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Dittersdorf, Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, schöne Erhaltung, sehr selten, Mi./Arge 1200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €360
2850 |
Ie,167,168X |
Numeral 10 as well 6 and 8 penny with overprint 41 Joehstadt, impeccable properly franked letter, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 650,- (Ie,167,168X) Ziffer 10 sowie 6 und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41
Jöhstadt, tadelloser portorichtiger Brief, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 650,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
2851 |
PKA |
IeX |
Numeral 10 vertical pair with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf on parcel card section, impeccable, used, extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 800,-+plus (IeX) Ziffer 10 senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf auf
Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 800,- ++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
2852 |
IhX |
Numeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 41 Beierfeld, impeccable, used, extremely rare stamp, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 1620,- (IhX) Ziffer 15 braunlila mit Aufdruck 41 Beierfeld, tadellos, gestempelt,
extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 1620,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
2853 |
IhX,IsX |
Numeral 15 and 45, with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IhX,IsX) Ziffer 15 und 45, mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr.
Modry BPP, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2854 |
// |
Ii,Io,IxX |
Numeral 15 on piece, numeral 25 mint never hinged and used, numeral 84 mint never hinged all with overprint 41 Erlbach, undervalued, impeccable, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (Ii,Io,IxX) Ziffer 15 auf
Briefstück, Ziffer 25 postfrisch und gestempelt, Ziffer 84 postfrisch alle mit Aufdruck 41 Erlbach, unterbewertet, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
2855 |
Ii,Io,ItX |
Numeral 15, 25, 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter pieces as well parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Ii,Io,ItX) Ziffer 15, 25, 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadellose Briefstücke sowie
Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2856 |
IiX,166X |
Numeral 15 (2), 2 penny (2) with overprint 41 Schoenheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, Michel 170,- (IiX,166X) Ziffer 15 (2), 2 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 41
Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2857 |
PKA |
IiX,ItX |
Numeral 15 and numeral 50 with overprint 41 Neudorf a, always 2 values on faultless parcel card sections, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 400,- (IiX,ItX) Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Neudorf a, je 2
Werte auf tadellosen Paketkartenabschnitten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
2858 |
IiX,IvX |
Numeral 15 in the block of four, numeral 75 double piece with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IiX,IvX) Ziffer 15 im Viererblock, Ziffer 75 Doppelstück mit
Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50