2839 PKA IIc,169VIII image3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Buetzow, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII)

3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2840 PKA IIc,173VIII image3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII)

3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2841 used IIdVIIIa image5 Mark with overprint 37 Buetzow a, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2842 used IIdVIIIa image5 Mark with overprint 37 Guestrow, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 41
2843 on cover Ia,167,181X imageNumeral 2, 6 and 84 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked local registered cover in postage step 2, impeccable, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP Michel 865,- (Ia,167,181X)

Ziffer 2, 6 und 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, tadellos, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP Mi. 865,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

2844 on piece IaX imageNumeral 2 in the block of four with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2400,- (IaX)

Ziffer 2 im Viererblock mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

2845 used IbX imageNumeral 5 with overprint 41 Pockau, impeccable, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX)

Ziffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2846 on piece IcX imageNumeral 6 with overprint 41 Zwickau, on piece in outstanding quality, used extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1300,- (IcX)

Ziffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau, Luxusbriefstück, gebraucht extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2847 used IdX imageNumeral 8 with overprint 41 Joehstadt, impeccable, used, extremely scarce denomination value, is absent in almost everyone collection, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel / study group 455,- (IdX) Certificate

Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Wertstufe, fehlt in fast jeder Sammlung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 455,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

2848 PKA IdX imageNumeral 8 with overprint 41 Pockau, two vertical pairs on parcel card section, very nice condition, visually a definitely eye-catcher, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim for originally 8 he unit, Michel 1600,- (IdX) Certificate

Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, zwei senkrechte Paare auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr schöne Erhaltung, optisch ein absoluter Blickfang, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim für ursprüngliche 8-er Einheit, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

2849 on cover IdX,166,170X imageNumeral 8 in the vertical pair, 2, 12 (2), 24 penny with overprint Dittersdorf, registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, nice condition, very rare, Michel / study group 1200,- (IdX,166,170X)

Ziffer 8 im senkrechten Paar, 2,12 (2), 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Dittersdorf, Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, schöne Erhaltung, sehr selten, Mi./Arge 1200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

2850 on cover Ie,167,168X imageNumeral 10 as well 6 and 8 penny with overprint 41 Joehstadt, impeccable properly franked letter, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 650,- (Ie,167,168X)

Ziffer 10 sowie 6 und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadelloser portorichtiger Brief, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 650,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2851 PKA IeX imageNumeral 10 vertical pair with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf on parcel card section, impeccable, used, extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 800,-+plus (IeX)

Ziffer 10 senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 800,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

2852 used IhX imageNumeral 15 brown lilac with overprint 41 Beierfeld, impeccable, used, extremely rare stamp, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 1620,- (IhX)

Ziffer 15 braunlila mit Aufdruck 41 Beierfeld, tadellos, gestempelt, extrem seltene Marke, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 1620,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

2853 used IhX,IsX imageNumeral 15 and 45, with overprint 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 255,- (IhX,IsX)

Ziffer 15 und 45, mit Aufdruck 41 Radiumbad Oberschlema a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2854 on piece/used/nh Ii,Io,IxX imageNumeral 15 on piece, numeral 25 mint never hinged and used, numeral 84 mint never hinged all with overprint 41 Erlbach, undervalued, impeccable, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (Ii,Io,IxX)

Ziffer 15 auf Briefstück, Ziffer 25 postfrisch und gestempelt, Ziffer 84 postfrisch alle mit Aufdruck 41 Erlbach, unterbewertet, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2855 on piece Ii,Io,ItX imageNumeral 15, 25, 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter pieces as well parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Ii,Io,ItX)

Ziffer 15, 25, 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadellose Briefstücke sowie Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Fl. , M. 220,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2856 on cover IiX,166X imageNumeral 15 (2), 2 penny (2) with overprint 41 Schoenheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, Michel 170,- (IiX,166X)

Ziffer 15 (2), 2 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, Mi. 170,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2857 PKA IiX,ItX imageNumeral 15 and numeral 50 with overprint 41 Neudorf a, always 2 values on faultless parcel card sections, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 400,- (IiX,ItX)

Ziffer 15 und Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Neudorf a, je 2 Werte auf tadellosen Paketkartenabschnitten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

2858 nh IiX,IvX imageNumeral 15 in the block of four, numeral 75 double piece with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IiX,IvX)

Ziffer 15 im Viererblock, Ziffer 75 Doppelstück mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50