1691 on cover II,III(2) imageFlugpostvignetten, je senkrechtes Oberrandpaar auf Feldpostbrief mit Feldpost-Adler-Rundstempel a/744 vom 26.1.43 nach Nizza (Ank.Stpl. 15.2.43), geprüft Tust BPP und Attest Tust BPP: "Der Brief ist postalisch gelaufen, eine Verwendung von der Ostfront nicht nachweisbar."

Airmail vignettes, always vertical upper margin pair on fieldpost letter with army postal service eagle circle date stamp a / 744 from 26.1.43 to Nice (arrival postmark 15.2.43), expertized Tust BPP and certificate Tust BPP: \"the letter is postal used, an use of the eastern front unverifiable. \" (II,III(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1692 nh II/IIIBogen Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi. 1.500.-

Airmail vignettes, both colours, always in the sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 1.500.- (II/IIIBogen)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1693 (og) IIM1 imageMinisterblock in schwarzopalgrün auf Büttenkarton, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 200 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.-

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in black opal green on laid cardboard, faultless condition, issued only approximate 200 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 900.- (IIM1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1694 on cover IVa,VPFIV image1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) vom 8.7.1942 mit zwei LVF-Vignetten "Ostfront" frankiert und mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel "f", Dienststellenstempel der LVF 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4 Kompanie des verstärkten 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments), Durchlaufstempel Ae der Prüfstelle Frankfurt/Main anstatt einer Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 3.9.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empfänger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. V PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind."

1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from 8.7.1942 with two LVF vignettes \"eastern front\" franked and with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel \"f\", offices cancel the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4 company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment), pass-through cancel Ae the verifying authority Frankfurt (Main) instead of one examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 3.9.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Echte such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety \"N in Avion shortened\" (Michel number V PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. \" (IVa,VPFIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

1695 on cover VII(2),VIIL imageF + 1Fr. Spendenmarke auf Legionsfeldpostbrief, portofreier Legionsfeldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (25.9.1943) von der Einheit 05.492 A (3. Battalion des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in schwarz und LVF Vignetten Mi.-Nr. VIII als Viererblock mit Leerfeldern, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Lot) gerichtet, dieses Dorf hat heute rund 450 Einwohner, Ankunftsstempel vom 10.10.1944, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Der Feldpostbrief mit den Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Die Korrespondenz (mit Inhalt) ist aus anderen Briefen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

F+1 Fr. Donation stamp on legions field post letter, post paid legions field post letter of a member of the legion from Use place the legion in Poland (25.9.1943) of the unit 05.492 A (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with offices cancel the LVF in black and LVF vignettes Michel number VIII as block of four with blank fields, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived\'Olt (lot) arranged, this cottage has today round 450 inhabitant, arrival postmark from 10.10.1944, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the fieldpost letter with the vignettes is in all parts genuine. The correspondence (with content) is from others covers known. The condition is perfect. Echte such legions letters are very rare. \" (VII(2),VIIL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

1696 (og) XPZFD (5 imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld mit Druckdatum 2-4-42!, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 6.000.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, always with right attaching ornamental field with date of printing 2-4-42! Rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 6.000.- (XPZFD (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1697 nh XP(4) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf gummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, in Einheiten selten angebotener Probedruck, gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. 1.400.-++

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on gummed paper, unperforated, block of four with left trailing ornamental fields, in multiples rarely offered proof, expertized Pickenpack, Michel 1.400.-+plus (XP(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

1698 (og) XP(5) imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Frankreich - Dünkirchen / Dunkirk
1699 on cover 2I image50 C. Freimarke Friedensallegorie im senkr. Oberrandpaar mit senkr. Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte 1 Fr. Frankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 26.7.40" nach Dunkerque Nord mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 27.7.40, signiert Dreyfuss, Roumet und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie selten." Mi. 600.-

50 C. Postal stamp peace allegory in the vertical upper margin pair with vertical overprint in type I as properly franked 1 Fr. Franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 26.7.40\" to Dunkerque north with reverse arrival stamp from 27.7.40, signed Dreyfuss, Roumet and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in small number of pieces known, therefore are they rare. \" Michel 600.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1700 on cover Publ.2 I / II image50 C. Freimarke "Friedensallegorie" mit Aufdruck in Type I (ähnlich Mi.-Nr. 2 I bzw. 2 II), Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 22.07.1940" nach Dunkerque mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "23.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

50 C. Postal stamp \"peace allegory\" with overprint in type I (similar Michel number 2 I respectively 2 II), variety \"inverted overprint\", vertical pair as properly franked multiple franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 22.07.1940\" to Dunkerque with reverse arrival postmark from \"23.07.1940\", faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 800.- (Publ.2 I / II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1701 on cover 11I(2) image25 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, Viererblock mit einem senkrechten Aufdruck als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 30.7.40" nach Dunkerque Nord mit Ank.-Stempel vom 31.7.40, tadellos, Auflage ca. 500 Paare, Fotoattest Tust BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

25 C. Postal stamp with overprint in type I, block of four with a vertical overprint as properly franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 30.7.40\" to Dunkerque north with arrival stamp from 31.7.40, impeccable, edition approximate 500 pairs, photo expertize Tust BPP, Michel 1.700.- (11I(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1702 on cover 11I(2) image25 C grün Viererblock = 2 waagerechte Paare, je mit Überdruck in Type I tadellos auf Brief von GHYVELDE NORD 30.7.40 nach Dunkerque, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel DUNKERQUE NORD 31.7.40, Mi. 1400.-

25 C green block of four = 2 horizontal pairs, always with overprint in type I impeccable on cover from GHYVELDE north 30.7.40 to Dunkerque, reverse arrival postmark DUNKERQUE north 31.7.40, Michel 1400.- (11I(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
1703 on cover 51,65 image5 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I und 45 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, Mischfrankatur als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque Nord 24.7.40" nach Dunkerque Nord mit Ank.-Stempel vom 35.7.40, die Zähnung teils etwas rostfleckig, Fotoattest Tust BPP: "Die Frankaturzusammensetzung ist selten.", Mi. 1.000.- (Bitte beachten Sie, dass das Attest Tust BPP die Michelnummern 6I und 14I ausweist, es sich jedoch hier um Publikumsmarken handelt.)

5 C. Postal stamp with overprint in type I and 45 C. Postal stamp with overprint in type I, mixed franking as properly franking on cover from \"Dunkerque north 24.7.40\" to Dunkerque north with arrival stamp from 35.7.40, the perforation partly a little rust-stained, photo expertize Tust BPP: \"the franking composition is rare. \", Michel 1.000.- (kindly note that the certificate Tust BPP the Michel numbers 6 I and 14 I corroborate, it be however here about public stamps act. ) (51,65) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
1704 on cover 54,65,105 image15 C. und 45 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" sowie 40 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Pierre Purvis de Chavannes" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 11.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 12.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.400.-

15 C. And 45 C. Postage stamps issue \"Merkur head\" as well 40 C. Charity issue \"pierre Purvis de Chavannes\" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from \"Dunkerque 11.07.40\" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 12.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 1.400.- (54,65,105) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
1705 on cover 59(4) image25 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" mit Aufdruck in Type I, gemeinsamer, senkrechter über alle vier Marken gehender Aufdruck, portogerechte Mehrfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 30.07.1940" nach Dunkerque mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "31.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Frankatur oben rechts gering gummifleckig, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

25 C. Postal stamp \"Merkur head\" with overprint in type I, common, vertical over all fours stamps walking overprint, properly franked more franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 30.07.1940\" to Dunkerque with reverse arrival postmark from \"31.07.1940\", faultless condition, franking top right little gum spots, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the other condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 1.000.- (59(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1706 on cover 67Ks image50 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" mit Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", portogerechte Mehrfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 31.07.1940" nach Dunkerque mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "1.08.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie selten, mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

50 C. Postal stamp \"Merkur head\" with overprint in type I, vertical pair with overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", properly franked more franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 31.07.1940\" to Dunkerque with reverse arrival postmark from \"1.08.1940\", faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they rare, with inverted overprint very rare. \", Michel 800.- (67Ks) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1707 on cover P78I imageGanzsachenkarte 80 C. "Arc de Triomphe" mit Aufdruck "Besetzes Gebiet Nordfrankreich" in Type I, portogerechte Verwendung von "Dunkerque 14.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rücks. Ankunfsstempel vom 15.7.40, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Karte (ohne Text) ist aus bekannter philatelistischer Korrespondenz und ist mit 80 C. portogerecht freigemacht. Derartige Postkarten sind sehr selten, da sie nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt sind (geschätzte Auflage ca. 100 Stück)."

Postal stationery postcard 80 C. \"Arc de Triomphe\" with overprint \"Occupied area North France\" in type I, properly franked use from \"Dunkerque 14.7.40\" to Ghyvelde with reverse arrival postmark from 15.7.40, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. The card (without text) is from known philatelic correspondence and is with 80 C. Properly franked franked. Such postcards are very rare, there they only in very small number of pieces are known (estimated edition approximate 100 piece). \" (P78I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1708 on cover 110(2) image50 C. Sonderausgabe "Congres du BIT 1930 - Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 14.07.1940" nach Dunkerque mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 15.07.1940, tadellos, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.500.-

50 C. Special edition \"Congres you BIT 1930 - Conference of the International Labour Office\" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked multiple franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 14.07.1940\" to Dunkerque with on the back arrival stamp from 15.07.1940, impeccable, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 1.500.- (110(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1709 on cover 173K image1 Fr. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 15.07.1940" nach Dünkirchen mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "16.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten, besonders Marken mit kopfstehenden Aufdruck", Mi. 1.500.-

1 Fr. Charity issue \"soldiers\" with overprint in type I, properly franked single franking on cover from \"Ghyvelde 15.07.1940\" to Dunkirk with reverse arrival postmark from \"16.07.1940\", faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019: \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare, especially stamps with inverted overprint\", Michel 1.500.- (173K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Frankreich - Festung Lorient / Lorient Fortress
1710 on cover image1945, Zensurstempel des Offiziers sowie roter Datumsstempel "13. Januar 1945" und hds."Sch" (Schmitt) auf Blanko-Umschlag, Abschläge aus Januar 1945 sind selten, Umschlag mit Mängeln, ausführliches Fotoattest Herbst VP, seltenes Zeitdokument!

1945, censorship stamp of the Officer as well red dated postmark \"13. January 1945\" and handwritten \"Sch\" (Schmitt) on blanko-envelope, strikes from January 1945 are rare, cover defective, detailed certificate Herbst VP, rare contemporary document! Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00