1381   imageBayern, Doppeltalerförmige Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 41 mm, 34,68 g), 1904, von A. Börsch, Prinzregent Luitpold 1886-1912, auf die Einweihung des Armeemuseums in München, Av: Brustbild nach links mit umgelegter Ordenskette, Rev: Ansicht des Gebäudes, Gebhardt 209, Kratzer und leicht berieben, vz aus polierten Stempeln. Sehr selten!

Bavaria, double talers shaped silver medal (diameter approximate 41 mm, 34, 68 g), 1904, from A. Börsch, Prince regent Luitpold 1886-1912, on the inauguration of the Army Museum in Munich, Av: length portrait left with put on chain of orders, Rev: view of the building, Gebhardt 209, scratch and slightly rubbed, extremly fine from polished postmarks. Very rare! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

1382   imageZinkmedaille (Dm. ca. 49,5 mm, ca. 32,73 g), 1904, unsigniert, zur Erinnerung an das 50-jährige Jubiläum der Verkündung des Dogmas der unbefleckten Empfängnis. Av: Stehende Heilige Maria von vorn mit Strahlenkranz, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stern mit Jahreszahl "1904", darunter 6 Zeilen Schrift. Gehenkelt. kl. Rf., vz.

Zinc medal (diameter approximate 49, 5 mm, approximate 32, 73 g), 1904, unsigned, in memory of the 50-year anniversary the promulgation of the Dogmas the spotless conception. Av: standing holy Mary from the front with aureola, circumscribed. Rev: star with year date \"1904\", beneath 6 lines characters. Pendant (traces). Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1383   image2 x Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50 und 31mm), 1912, von Hörnlein, auf die 300jahrfeier der Schmelzhütte Halsbrücke. Av: Ansicht der Schmelzhütte. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift über Wappen. Jeweils vz.

2 x bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 and 31 mm), 1912, from Hörnlein, on the 300 years celebration the smeltery Neck bridge. Av: view of the smeltery. Rev: 6 lines characters over coat of arms. In each case extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1384   imageSaarbrücken, tragbare Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 29,50mm, ca. 13,67g), 1912, auf das Preisschießen des Kreis Krieger Verbands Saarbrücken. Ab: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Vz.

Saarbrücken, wearable silver medal (diameter approximate 29, 50 mm, approximate 13, 67 g), 1912, on the price shooting of the circle warriors association Saarbrücken. From: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters, circumscribed. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1385   imageBayern, Ludwig III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 23mm, ca. 5,35g), o.J., auf Prinzregent Ludwig von Bayern. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Gekröntes Monogramm, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Randfehler, ss. Selten.

Bavaria, Ludwig III., silver medal (diameter approximate 23 mm, approximate 5, 35 g), undated, on Prince regent Ludwig from Bavaria. Av: head to the right. Rev: crowned monogram, in the outer wreath transcription. Edge nick, ss. Rare. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1386   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20g, ca. 17,60g), 1914, Lauer, auf die Kaiserrede. Av: Kopf Wilhelm II. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwert zwischen 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, kl. Kratzer PP.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 g, approximate 17, 60 g), 1914, Lauer, on the Emperor's speech. Av: head Wilhelm II. Left, circumscribed. Rev: sword between 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, contact marks PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1387   imageSilbermedaillen (Dm. ca. 33,20mm, ca. 17,90g), 1914, von Lauer, auf den Fregattenkapitän Karl von Müller. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht des Kreuzers Emden, darunter Tafel mit 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medals (diameter approximate 33, 20 mm, approximate 17, 90 g), 1914, from Lauer, on the frigate captain Karl from Müller. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: view of the Cruiser Emden, beneath Chalkboard with 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
1388   imageBronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 40 mm, ca. 26,9 g), 1915, von Weinberger, auf das Waffenbündnis der Mittelmächte. Av: Brustbilder Wilhelm II., Franz Josefs und Mohammed V. gestaffelt nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Ritter von vorn auf Podest mit Schild mit den Wappen der Verbündeten. Kl. Kr., vz-st.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 26, 9 g), 1915, from Weinberger, on the Waffenbündnis the Central Powers. Av: length portraits Wilhelm II., Franz Josefs and Mohammed V. Staggered to the right. Rev: standing knight from the front on pedestal with shield with the coat of arms the allied. Small Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1389   imagePreußen, Wilhelm II., einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 49,2mm, ca. 56,02g), 1915, signiert "ST". Av: behelmtes Brustbild Wilhelm II. nach links. Kratzer und kleine Randfehler, vz.

Prussia, Wilhelm II., one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 49, 2 mm, approximate 56, 02 g), 1915, signed \"ST\". Av: helmeted length portrait Wilhelm II. Left. Scratch and small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1390   imageZinkmedaille (Dm. ca. 51,3 mm, ca. 32,0 g), 1915, von Julius Trautzl, Spendenmedaille der Kriegsfürsorge. Av: Männlich Kopf ein Schwert haltend nach links, darunter zwischen Schrift Lyra und Theatermasken. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift. Vz.

Zinc medal (diameter approximate 51, 3 mm, approximate 32, 0 g), 1915, from Julius Trautzl, donations medal the war welfare. Av: masculine head a sword holding left, beneath between characters lyre and theatre masks. Rev: 4 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1391   imageSachsen, Friedrich August III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 38mm, ca. 27,52g), 1916, von F. Hörnlein, auf das 150jährige Bestehen der Bergbauakademie Freiberg. Av: Die Büsten von Friedrich August III. und Xaver nebeneinander nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz-st.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., silver medal (diameter approximate 38 mm, approximate 27, 52 g), 1916, from F. Hörnlein, on the 150 years to be available the college of mining Freiberg. Av: the busts from Friedrich August III. And Xavier next to one another left, circumscribed. Rev: city view, in section beneath 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
1392   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20mm, ca, 17,70g), 1916, von Wolf, auf das zweite Kriegsjahr. Av: Büste nach links, darum "LEOPOLD IV - FÜRST z. LIPPE". Rev: Hermanndenkmal, darum "FRISCH AUF MEIN VOLK DIE FLAMMENZEICHENRAUCHEN". Rand punziert, kl. Rf. und kl. Kratzer/berieben, PP.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 mm, approximate, 17, 70 g), 1916, from gray wolf, on the second war year. Av: bust left, therefore \"LEOPOLD IV - prince to LIPPE\". Rev: Hermanndenkmal, therefore \"fresh on my people the FLAMMENZEICHENRAUCHEN\". Margin hallmarked, small edge nick and contact marks / rubbed, PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1393   imageBayern, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,61g), 1918, von Schwegerle/Dasio, auf die 10jahrfeier der Verfassung. Av: Die Köpfe von Maximilian I. Joseph und Ludwig III. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verfassungsurkunde auf Podest, darum Umschrift. Hasselmann 154, vz.

Bavaria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 61 g), 1918, from Schwegerle / Dasio, on the 10 year celebration the state. Av: the heads from Maximilian I. Joseph and Ludwig III. Left, circumscribed. Rev: constitutional charter on pedestal, circumscribed. Hasselmann 154, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1394   imageBronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 87,80mm, ca. 171,68g), 1918, von K. Goetz, Ausrufung der deutschen Republik in Köln. Av. Stehender Soldat mit Speer und Schild, im Hintergrund Stadtansicht mit Dom. Rev: Szene der Ausrufung auf dem Neumarkt, darüber Schrift, darunter Flussgott. Kienast 275, vz.

Bronze medal (diameter approximate 87, 80 mm, approximate 171, 68 g), 1918, from K. Goetz, proclamation of the German Republic in Cologne. Obverse: standing soldier with spear and shield, in the background city view with cathedral. Rev: scene the proclamation on the Neumarkt, over it characters, beneath river god. Kienast 275, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1395   imageEinseitige geschwärzte Eisengussplakette (ca. 66,5x100,7 mm, ca. 143,18 g), 1918, unsigniert, auf den 60. Geburtstag des Dichters Walther Schulte vom Brühl. Brustbild nach links, darüber Name zwischen Hakenkreuz, darunter Auszug eines Gedichts. Korrosionsspuren, vz.

One-sided blackend cast iron plaque (approximate. 66, 5 x100, 7 mm, approximate 143, 18 g), 1918, unsigned, on the 60. Birthday of the poet Walther Educated from Brühl. Length portrait left, over it name between swastika, beneath statement of a poem. Traces of corrosion, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1396   imageSilbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,6mm, ca. 19,81g), 1918, von Karl Goetz, auf Manfred Freiherr von Richthofen. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Adler vor Grabstein, darum Umschrift. Kienast 288, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 6 mm, approximate 19, 81 g), 1918, from Karl Goetz, on Manfred Baron from Richthofen. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: eagle before gravestone, circumscribed. Kienast 288, margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1397   imageAachen, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 100mm, ca. 434g), o.J., von Nachtmann, Prämienmedaille des Aachen-Laurensburger Rennvereins. Av: Reiter nach link, darum Umschrift. Kratzer, vz.

Aachen, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 100 mm, approximate 434 g), undated, from Nachtmann, premiums medal of the Aachen Laurensburger racing club. Av: horseman to Left, circumscribed. Scratch, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1398   imageSachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 28mm, ca. 7,67g), o.J., Für Treue und Fleiß vom Sächsischen Gastwirte-Verband. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Kranz unter Baum nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, Avers berieben, vz.

Saxony, silver medal (diameter approximate 28 mm, approximate 7, 67 g), undated, for Faithful and diligence from saxon innkeepers association. Av: femaleness with wreath under tree left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, aversum rubbed, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1399   imageWittenberg, Bronzegussmedaille (Dm. ca. 78,7 mm, ca. 123,8 g), o.J., von Hosaeus, auf die Gründung der evangelischen Kirche der altpreußischen Union. Av: Kruzifix über Stadtansicht von Wittenberg, darunter Lutherrose zwischen Fischen. Rev: Kreuz mit AOXP in den Winkeln, darunter Eichen- Lorbeerzweig, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz-gussfrisch.

Wittenberg, cast bronze medal (diameter approximate 78, 7 mm, approximate 123, 8 g), undated, from Hosaeus, on the foundation the Protestant Church the Old Prussian union. Av: crucifix over city view from Wittenberg, beneath Lutherrose between fishes. Rev: cross with AOXP in the angles, beneath oak laurel branch, beneath 3 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremly fine freshly cast. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1400   imageBaden, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 51,84g), 1921, auf das Sportfest des Badischen Grenadierbataillons (I/14) Gruppengepäckmarsch. Av: Brustbild nach links, daneben Ölzweig. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz.

Baden, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 51, 84 g), 1921, on the Sport festival of the of Baden Grenadier battalions (I / 14) group baggage march. Av: length portrait left, beside olive branch. Rev: 7 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100