1121   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 53mm, ca. 68,80g), 1900, von G. Lemaire. Av: Sitzende Stadtgöttin mit Zweig und Mauerkrone nach links. Rev: Unbeschriftete Tafel über industrielle Symbole. Rand punziert, vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 53 mm, approximate 68, 80 g), 1900, from G. Lemaire. Av: seated city goddess with branch and wall coping left. Rev: unlabeled Chalkboard over industrial symbols. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1122   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 54mm, ca. 65,02g), 1900, von G. Lemaire, auf die Jahrhundertwende und die Weltausstellung. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Mauerkrone und Zweig schräg links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Unbeschriftete Tafel über Luftschiff und zahlreichen Gerätschaften. Rand punziert, vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 54 mm, approximate 65, 02 g), 1900, from G. Lemaire, on the turn of the century and the world exhibition. Av: seated femaleness with wall coping and branch oblique left, circumscribed. Rev: unlabeled Chalkboard over airship and numerous utensils. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1123   imageFrankreich, einseitige Bronzeplakette (ca. 213x168mm), o.J., von C. Meunier. Av: Büste eines französischen Kohlearbeiters nach rechts. Auf Holz aufgezogen, vz.

France, one-sided bronze badge (approximate. 213 x168 mm), undated, from C. Meunier. Av: bust of a French coal workers to the right. On wood made up, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1124   imageFrankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 64x46,90mm, ca. 72,40g), 1900, von F. Vernon. Av: Zwei weibliche Gestalten mit Kelchen, die eine mit Flagge, vor Landschaft. Rev: Fascis, daneben 8 Zeilen Schrift, darunter Zweige. Rand punziert, in rotem Originaletui (stark beschädigt), vz-st.

France, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 64 x46, 90 mm, approximate 72, 40 g), 1900, from F. Vernon. Av: two feminine Form with cups, the a with Flag, before landscape. Rev: Fascis, beside 8 lines characters, beneath boughs. Margin hallmarked, in red original case (heavily damaged), extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1125   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 72,90mm, ca. 171,66g), 1937, von Saget. Av: Verleihungszeremonie vor Gebäuden. Rev: Medaillon im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 72, 90 mm, approximate 171, 66 g), 1937, from Saget. Av: award ceremony before buildings. Rev: medallion in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1126   imageFrankreich, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,90mm, ca. 130,33g), 1931, von P. Dammann, auf Henri Rabaud. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz.

France, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 90 mm, approximate 130, 33 g), 1931, from P. Dammann, on Henri Rabaud. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1127   imageKirchenstaat, Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 36,8mm, ca. 23,92g), 1931, von Mezzana, auf das 40-jährige Jubiläum des Erlasses der Sozialenzyklika "Rerum novarum". Av: Christus von vorne segnet die zu beiden Seiten von ihm knienden Päpste Leo XIII. u. Pius XI. Rev: Amboss mit Werkzeug vor den Seiten der aufgeschlagenen Sozialenzyklika, darüber Kreuz. Vz.

Papal State, Æ medal (diameter approximate 36, 8 mm, approximate 23, 92 g), 1931, from Mezzana, on the 40 years anniversary of the decree the social encyclical \"Rerum novarum\". Av: Christ from in front blesses the on both sides from him kneeling Popes Leo XIII. And Pius XI. Rev: incus with tool before the sides the opened social encyclical, over it cross. Extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1128   imageBelgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 69,50mm, ca. 144,10g), 1936, von G. Devreese, auf Jean Jadot. Av: Brustbild nach rechts. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz.

Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 69, 50 mm, approximate 144, 10 g), 1936, from G. Devreese, on Jean Jadot. Av: length portrait to the right. Rev: 5 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1129   imageBelgien, Bronzeplakette (43x 62mm, 79,10g), 1932, von George/petit. Av. Büste von A. Ernest Mahaim 1892-1932 n. l., vz-st.

Belgium, bronze badge (43 x 62 mm, 79, 10 g), 1932, from George / petit. Obverse: bust from A. Ernest Mahaim 1892-1932 left, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1130   imageGroßbritannien, London, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 56,5mm, ca. 70,35g), 1932, unsigniert, auf die internationale Handelsausstellung in London 1932. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Palette, danebenstehende männliche Gestalt mit Hammer. Rev: Medaillon mit Schrift über leerer Kartusche zwischen Eichen- und Palmzweig. Rand punziert, kl. Rf., ss.

Great Britain, London, bronze medal (diameter approximate 56, 5 mm, approximate 70, 35 g), 1932, unsigned, on the international trade exhibition in London 1932. Av: seated femaleness with spectrum, standing next to masculine configuration with hammer. Rev: medallion with characters over blanker cartouche between oak and palm branch. Margin hallmarked, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1131   imageBelgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,80mm, ca. 127,75g), 1933, von P. van Riel. Av: Tunneleinfahrt, links und rechts stehend weibliche Gestalten, darüber Schiff. Rev: Burg, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st.

Belgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 80 mm, approximate 127, 75 g), 1933, from P. Van Riel. Av: tunnel entrance, left and on the right feminine Form, over it ship. Rev: castle, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1132   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 57,56g), 1933, von C. Fraisse. Av: Zwei Personen vor Göttin. Rev: Zweige und Schild vor strahlender Sonne, darauf 4 Zeilen Schrift, darunter 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, Kl. Rf., vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 57, 56 g), 1933, from C. Fraisse. Av: two persons before goddess. Rev: boughs and shield before brilliant Sun, on that 4 lines characters, beneath 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1133   imageBelgien, Brüssel, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 64,8mm, ca. 90,71g), 1934, von A. Mauquoy, auf die 100-Jahrfeier der Militärakademie. Av: Stehende Athena mit Stab und Schlang zwischen 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Wappen vor stehendem Löwen, darunter Palmzweige und Spruchband. Kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz.

Belgium, Brüssel, bronze medal (diameter approximate 64, 8 mm, approximate 90, 71 g), 1934, from A. Mauquoy, on the 100 years celebration the academy of military sciences. Av: standing Athena with rod and noosed between 4 lines characters. Rev: coat of arms before vertical lions, beneath palm branches and banderole. Small edge nick, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1134   imageFinnland, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,3mm, ca. 58,52g), o.J., signiert (Quist), zur Erinnerung der Menschlichkeit. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Öllampe und Lorbeerzweig. Rev: Zwei Kinder sich gegenüber einen Kranz haltend, darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift. Gehenkelt, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz.

Finland, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 3 mm, approximate 58, 52 g), undated, signed (Quist), to the memory the brotherliness. Av: femaleness with oil lamp and laurel branch. Rev: two children be opposite a wreath holding, beneath 2 lines characters. Pendant (traces), small edge nick, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1135   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 54mm, ca. 104,05g), o.J., von (Signatur unleserlich). Av: Zwei Knaben einweisender Lehrer, dahinter Triumphbogen und Zweige. Rev: Werkzeug, darum Umschrift, vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 54 mm, approximate 104, 05 g), undated, from (signature illegible). Av: two lads introducing teacher, behind arch of triumph and boughs. Rev: tool, circumscribed, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1136   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 55mm, ca. 72,34g), o.J., von H. Dropsy. Av: Kniender Pan vor Feuer, im Abschnitt darunter "ELECTRICITÉ DE/FRANCE ET GAZ/DE FRANCE". Rev: Elektrizitätswerk, im Abschnitt darunter eine beschriftete Tafel. Rand punziert, vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 55 mm, approximate 72, 34 g), undated, from H. Dropsy. Av: kneeling Pan before blaze, in section beneath \"ELECTRICITÉ DE / FRANCE ET GAZ / DE FRANCE\". Rev: power plant, in section beneath an inscribed Chalkboard. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1137   imageFrankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 205,85g), o.J., von A. de Jaeger, auf den General Pierre Koenig. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schlachtplan der Schlacht von Bir Hakim. Rand punziert, vz.

France, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 205, 85 g), undated, from A.de Jaeger, on the General pierre King. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: battle plan the battle from Bir Hakim. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1138   imageFrankreich, Lot von zwei Bronzemedaillen von Rasumny, beide zum Thema Landwirtschaft, je vz.

France, lot of two bronze medals from Rasumny, both on the subject of agriculture, always extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1139   imageGlasmedaille (Dm. ca. 71,0mm, ca. 71,01g), bekrönter stehender Löwe Schwert haltend nach links, daneben auf kyrillisch "Wladimir". Kleberückstände auf der Rückseite.

Glass medal (diameter approximate 71, 0 mm, approximate 71, 01 g), crowned standing lion sword holding left, beside on Cyrillic \"Vladimir\". Adhesive residues on the back. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1140   imageUngarn, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,0mm, ca. 115,94g), o.J., unsigniert, auf das Parlament. Av: Außenansicht des Parlaments von vorne, darum Umschrift. Rev: Innenansicht des Parlaments mit Abgeordneten. Wz. Rf., vz-st.

Hungaria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 0 mm, approximate 115, 94 g), undated, unsigned, on the diet. Av: exterior view of the Parliament from in front, circumscribed. Rev: interior view of the Parliament with delegates. Watermark edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20