441   Nachlass eines Unteroffiziers der Luftwaffe mit Ehrenpokal für besondere Leistungen im Luftkrieg, Alpaka Ausführung mit Gravur "Unteroffizier ... am 2.10.42", auf der Unterseite im Boden gestempelt "Joh. Wagner & Sohn" sowie "Alpaka - Feinsilber Auflage", Wehrpass mit Eintragung Ehrenpokal, Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939 1. Klasse, datiert Gefechtsstand den 11. November 1941, Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, datiert Gefechtsstand den 22. Oktober 1941, Verleihungsurkunde Abzeichen für Beobachter datiert Berlin den 10. Oktober 1941, Verleihungsurkunde Frontflug-Spange für Kampfflieger in Bronze, datiert Gefechtsstand den 21.10.1941, Verleihungsurkunde Frontflug-Spange für Kampfflieger in Silber, datiert Gefechtsstand den 4.5.1942, Verleihungsurkunde Frontflug-Spange für Kampfflieger in Gold, datiert Gefechtsstand den 31.7.1942, Porträtaufnahme, Urkunde Heldentod und "Heldentod-Brief", Ehrenpokal am Fuß leicht verzogen, ansonsten überwiegend Zustand 2. Bitte besichtigen!

Estate of a sergeant the Air Force with goblet of honour for special services in the aerial war, alpaca execution with engraving \"sergeant. At the 2.10.42\", on the underneath in the base used \"Joh. Wagner & son\" as well \"alpaca - fine silver edition\", military ID card with Entry goblet of honour, award certificate Iron Cross 1939 1. Class, dated command post the 11. November 1941, award certificate Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, dated command post the 22. Oct 1941, award certificate emblem for observer dated Berlin the 10. Oct 1941, award certificate front flight buckle for combat pilot in bronze, dated command post the 21.10.1941, award certificate front flight buckle for combat pilot in silver, dated command post the 4.5.1942, award certificate front flight buckle for combat pilot in gold, dated command post the 31.7.1942, portrait photography, document death of a hero and \"death of a hero letter\", goblet of honour at the foot slightly stretched, otherwise mainly condition 2. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €5,100.00
442   Nachlass eines Unteroffiziers des Grenadier Regiments 279 mit Verleihungsurkunde Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Verleihungsurkunde Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen in Silber und Verleihungsurkunde Verwundetenabzeichen in Schwarz datiert O.U. den 6.5.46, mit Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, Verwundetenabzeichen in Schwarz und Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, Zustand 2.

Estate of a sergeant of the Rifleman Regiment 279 with award certificate War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, award certificate Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, award certificate infantry storm badge in silver and award certificate Purple Heart in black dated O. U. The 6.5.46, with War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, Purple Heart in black and Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, condition 2. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

443   Nachlass eines Unteroffiziers und späteren Wachtmeisters der 34. Infanterie Division mit u.a. Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse, Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1. Klasse, Verleihungsurkunde Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen, Urkunde Divisions-Erinnerungsabzeichen, Verleihungsurkunde Ostmedaille, Porträt mit Nahkampfspange, 2x Fotoalben mit Frankreich und Sowjetunion, Erkennungsmarke, Preismedaille/Richtabzeichen im Etui und diverse Schreiben, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

Estate of a sergeant and later sergeant the 34. Infantry division with among others award certificate Iron Cross 2. Class, award certificate Iron Cross 1. Class, award certificate barricade badge of honour, document divisions commemorative badge, award certificate east medal, portrait with close combat clasp, 2 x Photo albums with France and Soviet Union, dog tag, price medal / Richtabzeichen in the case and various write, mixed condition. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
444   Nachlass eines Wehrmachtsangehörigen des Heeres der in den USA geboren wurde, mit Dokumenten und Abzeichen des Vaters, dabei u.a. SA-Sportabzeichen, HJ-Leistungsabzeichen, HJ-Schießauszeichnung, Verwundetenabzeichen in schwarz, Kriegsverdienstkreuz mit Schwertern mit Bandspange, Mützenabzeichen Ski-Jäger, Brieftasche aus Wehrmachtsmantel Stoff gefertigt, Fotos, Leistungsbuch, Dienstbuch Organisation Todt, Briefe und interessanter Weise ein kleine amerikanische Flagge aus Stoff, die der Soldat wohl immer bei sich getragen hat, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

Estate of a Wehrmacht member of the Army the American-born was, with documents and emblem of the father, as well among others SA sport badge, HJ performance badge, HJ shooting award, Purple Heart in black, War Merit Cross with swords with belt buckle, cap badge ski Jäger, billfold from Wehrmacht coat fabric manufactured, photos, service book, service book Organization Todt, covers and interesting Wise a small American Flag from fabric, the soldier seeming always by be carried has, mixed condition. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

445   Nachlass mit u.a. Kriegs-Marine Uniform eines Obergefreiten mit Jacke aus blauem Tuch, mit goldenen Ankerknöpfen, auf dem Ärmel Abzeichen Flak-Maschinenwaffenführer und Entfernungsmesser mit Seeziel und E-Messausbildung, dazu Hemd und Hose aus blauem Tuch, weiterhin weißes Leinenhemd und ein weiteres blaues Hemd mit Hose, Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, 11x Uniform Knöpfe Marine, Reservistenbild gerahmt, 2x Reservisten-Pfeifen, 2x gerahmter handgeschriebener Brief (1x Infanterie-Regiment 99), Bild Matrose gerahmt, Medaillon, 5x 5 Reichsmark Silber, 14x 2 Reichsmark Silber, Militärpass 1. Weltkrieg, Feldpost und diverse Fotos und Papiere, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte genau besichtigen!

Estate with among others war navy uniform of a corporal with banyan from blue cloth, with golden anchor-buttons, on the sleeve emblem flak machine gun leader and distance meters with Seeziel and E measurement training, in addition to it chemise and trousers from blue cloth, further white linen shirt and another blue chemise with trousers, Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, 11 x uniform buttons navy, reservists image framed, 2 x reservists to blast on the whistle, 2 x framed handwritten letter (1 x Infantry-regiment 99), picture sailor framed, medallion, 5 x 5 Reichmark silver, 14 x 2 Reichmark silver, military passport first world war, army postal service and various photos and papers, mixed condition. Please exactly inspect!

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

446   Soldbuch und KVK Urkunde eines Angehörigen aus dem Führerhauptquartier, Verleihungsurkunde Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, datiert Führerhauptquartier den 20. April 1942 mit Originalunterschrift Keitel und Stempel "Chef des Oberkommandos der Wehrmacht", Soldbuch mit diversen Eintragungen, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Identification and service book and KVK document of a member from the leader headquarter, award certificate War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, dated leader headquarter the 20. April 1942 with original signature Keitel and stamp \"Boss of the Command of the Armed Forces\", identification and service book with various entries, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
447   Urkunden-Nachlass eines Angehörigen des 5./Inf. Rgt. 87 (mit) mit Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, datiert Div. Gef. Stand den 30. Sept. 1942, Verleihungsurkunde Ostmedaille, datiert O.U. 5.3.44, Besitzzeugnis Verwundetenabzeichen schwarz, datiert Eichstätt den 22.8.1942, Besitzzeugnis Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen Bronze, datiert Im Felde den 1. November 1941 und Verleihungsurkunde Deutsche Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen Berlin den 15.3.40, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Documents estate of a member of the 5. / Inf. Regiment 87 (with) with award certificate Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, dated Div. Gef. Stand the 30. September 1942, award certificate east medal, dated O. U. 5.3.44, possession testimony Purple Heart black, dated Eichstätt the 22.8.1942, possession testimony infantry storm badge bronze, dated in the fields the 1. November 1941 and award certificate German barricade badge of honour Berlin the 15.3.40, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
448   Urkunden-Nachlass eines Angehörigen des 6./Gren.- Rgt. 157 mit Verleihungsurkunde Eisernes Kreuz 1939 2. Klasse, datiert Ostfront den 4. Dezember 1944, Besitzzeugnis Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen Silber, datiert Rgt.Gef.St. den 24.12.1944 und Bescheinigung der Flieger-Waffentechnische-Schule 2 über die Teilnahme an einem Sonderlehrgang für MK 103 und MK 108 mit Lafetten, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Documents estate of a member of the 6. / Gren. Regiment 157 with award certificate Iron Cross 1939 2. Class, dated eastern front the 4. December 1944, possession testimony infantry storm badge silver, dated regiment Gef. St. The 24.12.1944 and certification the airman weapons technology school 2 over the participate at a Special course for MK 103 and MK 108 with carriages, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
449   Urkunden-Nachlass eines Angehörigen des Jäg. Rgt. 75 mit Verleihungsurkunde Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2. Klasse mit Schwertern, datiert Im Felde den 20. April 1943, Besitzzeugnis Infanterie-Sturmabzeichen Silber, datiert Im Felde den 28. Mai 1942, Beisetzzeugnis Verwundetenabzeichen schwarz, datiert Im Felde den 30. Okt. 1942, dazu Verleihungsurkunde vom Vater für das Ehrenkreuz für Frontkämpfer, datiert Offenburg den 19. Dezember 1934 und eine Feldpostkarte, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Documents estate of a member of the Jäg. Regiment 75 with award certificate War Merit Cross 2. Class with swords, dated in the fields the 20. April 1943, possession testimony infantry storm badge silver, dated in the fields the 28. May 1942, funeral certificate Purple Heart black, dated in the fields the 30. Oct 1942, in addition to it award certificate from father for the cross of honor for front-line soldier, dated Offenburg the 19. December 1934 and a fieldpost card, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Blankwaffen Deutschland / Melee Weapons Germany
450   imageBayern, Pallasch der deutschen Kavallerie M1889, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge mit beidseitiger Ätzung "6. Chev. Regt. Prinz Albrecht v. Preußen" und "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit", Klinge ohne Hersteller, großes vernickeltes Korbgefäß mit bewährtem bayerischen Löwen, schwarzer Kautschukgriff, mit Stoßleder, vernickelte Scheide mit zwei starren Trageringen, mit am Korb gewickelten Portopee, Klingenlänge ca. 77,3 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 90 cm, Zustand 2.

Bavaria, backsword of the German cavalry M1889, double grooved edged blade with on each side etching \"6. Chev. Regiment Prince Albrecht from Prussia\" and \"in memory of my tenure\", blade without manufacturer, large nickel-plated basket vessel with well-tried Bavarian lions, black caoutchouc handle, with shock leather, nickel-plated scabbard with two peer suspension rings, with at the basket winded sword knot, length of blades approximate 77, 3 cm, total length approximate 90 cm, condition 2. Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

451   Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, DRK-Haumesser (Seitengerät), versilberte Nickelausführung, tief gekehlte Klinge mit Sägerücken, Schneide und stumpfer Spitze, auf Klinge "GES.GESCH", elipsenförmiger Knauf, schwarze vernietete Kunststoffgriffschalen vorne mit Waffelmuster, gerade abgesetzte Parierstange, auf der Vorderseite im Oval der Hoheitsadler des Deutschen Roten Kreuz, schwarz lackierte Scheide mit versilberten Beschlägen, aufgesetzter Scheidenknauf für Koppelschuh, Klingenlänge ca. 26,6 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 37 cm, mit Koppelschuh, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 2.

German Red Cross, DRK slasher (side device), silver plated nickel version, deep grooved blade with sawback, blade and blunted tip, on blade \"g sharp. GESCH\", elliptical knob, black riveted plastic grips in front with wafer pattern, straight remote cross-guard, on the front in the oval the highness eagle of the German red cross, black varnished scabbard with silver plated fittings, mounted scabbard knob for coupling shoe, length of blades approximate 26, 6 cm, total length approximate 37 cm, with coupling shoe, slight traces of use, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
452   Hitlerjugend Fahrtenmesser, Ausführung mit Devise, Herstellerzeichen "Justinus Solingen" und "GES.GESCH" auf Klinge, HJ Emblem unbeschädigt aber leicht locker, mit Original-Stahlscheide und Trageleder, Klinge leicht fleckig, Scheide im unteren Bereich ohne Lackierung, Zustand 2.

Hitler youth travelling knife, execution with motto, manufacturer sign \"Justinus Solingen\" and \"g sharp. GESCH\" on blade, HJ emblem undamaged but slightly loose, with original steel scabbard and wearing leather, blade slightly spotted, scabbard in the lower area without Varnish, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
453   Konvolut Blankwaffen mit Seitengewehren, Bajonetten und Dolchen, insgesamt 12x Bajonett/Seitengewehr, 1x SA-Dienstdolch und 1x NSKK-Mannschaftsdolch, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Mixed lot edged weapons with bayonets, bayonets and daggers, in total 12 x bayonet / bayonet, 1 x SA service dagger and 1 x NSKK team dagger, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
454   Konvolut Blankwaffen mit Seitengewehren, Bajonetten, Dolchen und Säbeln, insgesamt 28x Stück, dabei u.a. Wehrmacht Heer Säbel für Mannschaften, Grabendolch, Bajonett Schweden M96, Bajonett 1908, Bajonett Jugoslawien, Bajonett Argentinien und französischer Kürassierpallasch 1813, unterschiedlicher Zustand. Bitte besichtigen!

Mixed lot edged weapons with bayonets, bayonets, daggers and to hack at, in total 28 x piece, as well among others German Armed Forces Army saber for teams, grave dagger, bayonet Sweden M96, bayonet 1908, bayonet Yugoslavia, bayonet Argentina and French cuirassier backsword 1813, mixed condition. Please have a look! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
455   Konvolut mit 12x Seitengewehren/Bajonetten und Dolchen, verschiedene Ausführungen, überwiegend mit Scheide, dabei auch Reproduktionen, unterschiedlicher Zustand.

Mixed lot with 12 x bayonets / bayonets and daggers, different versions, predominantly with scabbard, with also reproduction, mixed condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
456   Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, fehlende Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei Trageringen, Klingenlänge 25 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38 cm, Vergoldung verblasst, stärkere Tragespuren, Zustand 3.

War navy, dagger for officers, blade without manufacturer, execution with white grasped, missing wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two suspension rings, length of blades 25 cm, total length approximate 38 cm, gilding faded, stronger worn traces, condition 3.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
457   Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, Klinge ohne Hersteller, Ausführung mit weißem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25,5 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,3 cm, Griff und Parierstange etwas locker, Zustand 2.

War navy, dagger for officers, blade without manufacturer, execution with white grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25, 5 cm, total length approximate 38, 3 cm, grasped and cross-guard a little loose, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
458   Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, beidseitig geätzte Klinge, mit Hersteller "P.D. Lünenschloss Solingen", Ausführung mit orangenem Griff, intakte Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25,3 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38,5 cm, Griff im unteren Bereich gerissen, Zustand 2.

War navy, dagger for officers, on both sides etched blade, with manufacturer \"P. D. Lünenschloss Solingen\", execution with orange grasped, intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25, 3 cm, total length approximate 38, 5 cm, grasped in the lower area torn, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
459   Kriegsmarine, Dolch für Offiziere, beidseitig geätzte Klinge, mit Hersteller "WKC" für die Firma Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co. Solingen, Ausführung mit orangenem Griff mit intakter Drahtwicklung, Parierstange mit Anker, Drücker intakt, gehämmerte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Beschlägen und zwei Trageringen, Gehänge mit zwei vergoldeten Löwenköpfen, Portepee, Klingenlänge ca. 25 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 38 cm, Fehlschärfe und Klingenbeginn fleckig, Zustand 2

War navy, dagger for officers, on both sides etched blade, with manufacturer \"WKC\" for the company Weyersberg, cherry tree & Co. Solingen, execution with orange grasped with intact wire winding, cross-guard with anchor, pusher intact, hammered scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration fittings and two suspension rings, pendant with two gold-plated lions heads, sword knot, length of blades approximate 25 cm, total length approximate 38 cm, ricasso and beginning of blade blotched, condition 2

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

460   Luftwaffe, Dolch für Offiziere, Ausführung mit gelbem Griff, Drahtwicklung vollständig, Klinge mit Herstellerzeichen "Paul Weyersberg & Co. Solingen", Parierstange mit Luftwaffenadler, Parierstange und Knauf aus Aluminium, Knauf mit vergoldeten Hakenkreuzen, Vergoldung verblasst, gekörnte Scheide mit zwei eichenlaubverzierten Bandbeschlägen und zwei Trageringen, mit Gehänge und Portepee, Klingenlänge 26 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 39 cm, Griff unter Knauf mit minimalem Spannungsriss, Zustand 2.

Air Force, dagger for officers, execution with yellow grasped, wire winding complete, blade with manufacturer sign \"Paul Weyersberg & Co. Solingen\", cross-guard with air force eagle, cross-guard and knob from aluminum, knob with gold-plated swastikas, gilding faded, grained scabbard with two oak-leaves decoration band fittings and two suspension rings, with pendant and sword knot, length of blades 26 cm, total length approximate 39 cm, grasped under knob with minimal stress crack, condition 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €660.00