Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4183 nh 110/11HAN image20 Pfg und 30 Pfg Volksaufstand, je im waagerechten Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "15173.53", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 230.-

20 Pfg and 30 Pfg people uprising, always in a horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN \"15173.53\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 230.- (110/11HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4184 nh 112/13 image4 Pfg und 20 Pfg Berliner Bauten, 4er-Blocks aus der linksoberen Bogenecke, postfrisch

4 Pfg and 20 Pfg Berlin buildings, block of four from the upper left corner of the sheet, mint never hinged (112/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4185 on cover 121FDC image7 Pfg. Berliner Bauten mit Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.8..54" auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 400,-

7 Pfg. Berlin buildings with first day postmark \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10.8.54\" on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 400,- (121FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4186 on cover 153 image1 Mark Stadtbilder, Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN 10.11.56", tadellos, Mi. 600.-

1 Mark town pictures, First Day Cover with special cancel \"BERLIN 10.11.56\", in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (153) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4187 on cover 153FDC image1 M. Stadtbilder, Oberrandstück, mit Sonderstempel auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 600.-

1 M. Town pictures, upper margin copy, with special cancel on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 600.- (153FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4188 on cover 154FDC image3 M. Stadtbilder mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 600,-

3 M. Town pictures with first day special cancel on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 600,- (154FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4189 nh 860FII image100 Pfg. 500 Jahre Post, Farben Dunkelrotbraun und Graubraun fehlend, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500,-

100 Pfg. 500 years post, colours dark red brown and gray brown missing, right margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,500.- (860FII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Berlin Ganzsachen / Berlin - Postal Stationary
4190 GA P23II image10 Pfg. Philharmonie, GA-Karte mit Zudruck, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, Ersttag, Sonderstempel, nachträglich beschriftet", Mi. 1.300,-

10 Pfg. Philharmonic, postal stationery card with additional imprint, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, first day, special cancel, retroactive inscribed\", Michel 1,300.- (P23II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
4191 nh MH3cIIu image1962, Markenheftchen Dürer, Deckelperforation 25-26 Löcher, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP

1962, stamp booklet Duerer, cover perforation 25-26 holes, cover colour bright ochre, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (MH3cIIu) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4192 nh MH3d image1962, Markenheftchen Dürer, Reklame d, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220,-

1962, stamp booklet Duerer, advertisement d, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220,- (MH3d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4193 nh MH6c image1970 Markenheftchen Brandenburger Tor, Reklame Schneider, postfrisch, tadellos, vorderseitiger Deckelknitter ist herstellungsbedingt, geprüft Schmidl BPP, Mi. 1.000,-

1970 stamp booklet Brandenburg Gate, advertisement Schneider, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, on face cover crease is manufactured, expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 1,000.- (MH6c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Berlin Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
4194 nh W17/SKZ4u.a. 1952, Berliner Bauten, Komplette Garnitur aller verschiedenen Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, im Anschluss noch alle bis 1969 verausgabten Zusammendrucke, ebenso tadellos postfrisch, enormer Katalogwert.

1952, Berlin buildings, complete set of all different se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, followed by still all to 1969 issued se-tenants, likewise in perfect condition mint never hinged, enormous catalog value. (W17/SKZ4u.a.)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

4195 nh W33 image1+R6, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1+R6, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (W33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Französische Zone / French Zone

4196 nh 9bxZW image24 Pfg schwarz/mittellilaultramarin/zinnober, Papier x, waager. Zwischenstegpaar vom Bogenunterrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Straub BPP, Mi. 500,-

24 Pfg black / medium purple ultramarine / vermilion, paper x, horizontal gutter pair from lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Straub BPP, Michel 500,- (9bxZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Französische Zone - Ganzsachen / Postal Stationary French Zone
4197 GAog P4,6 image8 und 20 Pfg. Württemberg, je Antwortdoppelkarte ungebraucht, Mi. 330.-

8 and 20 Pfg. Wuerttemberg, always answer double card unused, Michel 330.- (P4,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4198 GAog P4/6 image8, 10 und 20 Pfg. Baden, je Antwortdoppelkarte ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-

8, 10 and 20 Pfg. Baden, always answer double card unused, Michel 250.- (P4/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Französische Zone - Baden / Baden
4199 on cover 35y(2) image40 Pfg Freimarke, zwei Stück auf um 10 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "BADEN-BADEN 1 25.11.49" nach Uerikon / Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotobefund Straub BPP (2015) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und überfrankiert. [...] Beide Marken einwandfrei, Umschlag sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 200.-+

40 Pfg postal stamp, two pieces on about 10 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from \"BADEN-BADEN 1 25.11.49\" to Uerikon / Switzerland with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Straub BPP (2015) \"the item submitted for inspection is genuine and overfranked. [. ] both stamps perfect, cover excellent condition. \", Michel 200.- plus (35y(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4200 used Bl.1AB imageFreiburg-Blockpaar, gestempelt "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 3.5.49", geprüft Schlegel BPP, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 560,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, used \"FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 3.5.49\", expertized Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 560,-, ex collection Höffen (Bl.1AB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
4201 on cover Bl.2II/II imageRotes-Kreuz-Block Type II, portorichtig auf Wert-Ortsbrief DM 1.000,- (gefaltet) von BADEN-BADEN 23.5.49, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt, Block teilweise etwas braunfleckig)", Mi. 2.500.-

Red-Cross-souvenir sheet type II, properly franked on value local letter DM 1,000.- (folded) from BADEN-BADEN 23.5.49, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine, souvenir sheet partial a little toned dots) \", Michel 2.500.- (Bl.2II/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

4202 on cover 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg Rotes Kreuz, 4 Werte komplett, auf Satzbrief mit roten SST "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 1 / HENRI DUNANT • GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES 15.9.49" nach Darmstadt-Eberstadt adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, als Briefstücke gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 - 40 Pfg Red Cross, 4 values complete, on letter with a set with red special cancel \"FREIBURG (BREISGAU) 1 / HENRI DUNANT • founder of the Red Cross 15.9.49\" to Darmstadt Eberstadt addressed, faultless condition, as letter pieces expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90