3763 nh 951dWOR image24 Pfg Arbeiterserie lebhaftbraunorange mit Walzendruck Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert mit Farbbestimmung ArGe Kontrollrat, Mi. 350.-

24 Pfg worker series bright brown orange with rotary printing upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned with colour determination Ar fair Control Council, Michel 350.- (951dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3764 nh 951dWOR image24 Pfg. Arbeiter lebhaftbraunorange, Walzendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 350.-

24 Pfg. Worker bright brown orange, rotary printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 350.- (951dWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3765 nh 956b image60 Pfg Arbeiter braunrot, postfrisch, 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 280,-

60 Pfg worker brown red, mint never hinged, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 280,- (956b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3766 nh 956b(4) image60 Pfg Arbeiter braunrot, Eckrandviererblock unten links, tadellos postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 200.-

60 Pfg worker brown red, corner margin block of four lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 200.- (956b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3767 nh 956bPORdgz image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft mit Befund, Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg. Worker brown red plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, corner margin piece top right (field 10), mint never hinged, faultless condition, colour determination Bernhöft with attest, Michel 400.- (956bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3768 nh 956bPORdgz image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Bernhöft für Farbbestimmung, Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg. Worker brown red plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Bernhöft for colour determination, Michel 400.- (956bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3769 nh A956yPOR image60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg worker, thin paper, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (A956yPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3770 nh A956yPOR image60 Pfg Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, Oberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3771 nh 958bPORdgz image84 Pfg. gelbsmaragdgrün mit durchgezähntem Plattenoberrand, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 150.-

84 Pfg. Yellow emerald green with perforations going through plate upper margin, from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 150.- (958bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3772 on cover 958/62 image1, 2, 3, (2) und 5 M. Taube mit Zusatzfrankatur 16 Pfg. Arbeiter und 24 Pfg. Exportmesse als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechten Wertbrief (Wert 500 RM. ) von "FÜRTH 22.6.48" nach Baden-Baden mit Ankunftsstempel, selten

1, 2, 3, (2) and 5 M. Dove with additional franking 16 Pfg. Worker and 24 Pfg. Export fair as tenfold franking on properly franked insured letter (value 500 RM. ) from \"FÜRTH 22.6.48\" to Baden Baden with arrival postmark, rare (958/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
3773 on cover 960/62 image2 und 5 M. Taube, 10 Pfg. Arbeiter und 25 Pfg. Ziffer (2) als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechten Orts-R-Brief von "FRANKFURT(MAIN) 21.6.48"

2 and 5 M. Dove, 10 Pfg. Worker and 25 Pfg. Numeral (2) as tenfold franking on properly franked local registered cover from \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) 21.6.48\" (960/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3774 on cover 962b image5 M. Taube violettultramarin mit Zusatzfrankatur als Zehnfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "WECHSELBURG 25.6.48" nach Rochlitz/ Sa. mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP

5 M. Dove violet ultramarine with additional franking as tenfold franking on properly franked registered letter from \"change castle 25.6.48\" to Rochlitz / Sa. With arrival postmark, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP (962b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3775 nh 964bPORdgz image75 Pfg schwarzblauviolett mit durchgezähntem Oberrand (ungefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, Befund ArGe Bernhöft, Farbe allein schon 160.-

75 Pfg black blue violet with perforations going through upper margin (unfolded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Ar fair Bernhöft, colour alone already 160.- (964bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3776 on cover 970IX image50 Pfg. Exportmesse Hannover mit Plattenfehler "weißer Punkt unter dem R von Hannover" in Zusammendruck 4er-Block und 1, mit Zusatzfrankatur 16 Pfg. auf portogerechtem R-Eilbotenbrief von "HANNOVER 4.6.48" nach Hildesheim, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, Mi. 350,-

50 Pfg. Export fair Hanover with plate flaw \"white dot under the R from Hanover\" in se-tenant block of four and 1, with additional franking 16 Pfg. On properly franked registered special delivery letter from \"Hanover 4.6.48\" to Hildesheim, photo expertize Hohmann BPP, Michel 350,- (970IX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3777 FDC VZd2 image24 und 50 Pfg. Hannover-Messe, Viererblock mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Ersttagsbrief , Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, kein Beföderungsnachweis", Mi. 350,-

24 and 50 Pfg. Hannover fair, block of four with first day special cancel with additional franking on First Day Cover, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, no transport proof\", Michel 350,- (VZd2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3778 used/nh VZd1,MH50(5) imageHannover Messe, 4er-Block zentr. gest., dazu 5 Markenheftchen Ziffern postfrisch, Mi. 380,-

Hanover fair, block of four centric cancellation, in addition to it 5 stamp booklet numerals mint never hinged, Michel 380,- (VZd1,MH50(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Zehnfachfrankaturen / Tenfold Franking
3779 on cover image108+12 Pfg., 2 Absender-Freistempel auf Postkarte (gelocht) WIESBADEN 22.6.48, Mi. 350,-

108+12 Pfg., 2 sender¦s meter cancel on postcard (punched) WIESBADEN 22.6.48, Michel 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3780 on cover image240 Pfg. Absender-Freistempel auf Brief GÜTERSLOH 21.6.48, Mi. 350,-

240 Pfg. Sender¦s meter cancel on cover GÜTERSLOH 21.6.48, Michel 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3781 on cover image240 Pfg. Absender-Freistempel auf Brief GÜTERSLOH 21.6.48, Mi. 350,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3782 on cover 918HAN,36I image10 Pfg. Ziffer, 22 Stück, dabei Unterrand-16er-Block mit seltener HAN 4061.47 mit 2 Pfg. Arbeiter Bandaufdruck als portorichtige 10fach-Mischfrankatur auf Brief (DIN C5) von AMMERLAND 23.6.48 (Frühleerung) nach Lauf, Mi. für HAN lose 500,-

10 Pfg. Numeral, 22 pieces, as well lower margin 16er souvenir sheet with rare HAN 4061.47 with 2 Pfg. Worker ribbon type overprint as properly franked 10 specialty mixed franking on cover (DIN C5) from AMMERLAND 23.6.48 (early emptying) to Course, Michel for HAN lots 500,- (918HAN,36I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120