3043 |
11IIPFI |
2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I 2 s, Type II, Plattenfehler I (Punkt hinter I fehlt), tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest The Royal Philatelie Society, London EXPERT COMMITTEE, absolute Rarität, vermutlich Unikat, im
Michel bisher unbekannt !!! 2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I 2 s, type II, plate flaw I (dot behind I is absent), in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize The Royal philately Society, London EXPERT committee, definitely rarity,
probably the only one exists, by Michel so far unknown! ! ! (11IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €4000
Samoa / Samoa
3044 |
1/3c,4,5b,6 |
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,- 3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, faultless registered cover to Hamburg with
arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (1/3c,4,5b,6) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3045 |
3b |
10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.- 10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in
perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
3046 |
3c |
10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- 10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged
from left margin of sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3047 |
3d |
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750.- 10 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine, in
perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
3048 |
5a,5b |
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", mit Aufdruck Samoa, beide Farben, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 210,- 25 penny \"crown / eagle\", with overprint Samoa, both colours, faultless letter pieces, Michel 210,- (5a,5b) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3049 |
5b,6 |
25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 205,- 25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", two faultless letter pieces, Michel 205,- (5b,6) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3050 |
7/19 |
3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,- 3 penny to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 1000,- (7/19) Photos of this collection
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
3051 |
/ |
9H,18 |
10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA",
Mi. 170,- ++ 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\",
Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3052 |
16/19 |
1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,- 1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
3053 |
18 |
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 220,- 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 220,- (18) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3054 |
19 |
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,- 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
3055 |
19 |
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, Altsignatur, Mi. 600,- 5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, old sign, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
3056 |
21L |
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.- 5 Pfg imperial yacht, left attached blank field in stamp size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel
250.- (21L) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3057 |
23IAER |
5 Mark Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch als rechte obere Bogenecke, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.- 5 Mark peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged as right upper corner
of the sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (23IAER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
3058 |
23IIA |
5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- 5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr.
Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3059 |
23IIB |
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet) 5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect
condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3060 |
23IIB |
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet) 5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in
perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75