2763 |
23I/II |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II in
perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
2764 |
23I/IV |
25 PIASTER auf 5 Mark in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht mit minimalen Spuren einer Entfalzung, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 380.- 25
piastre on 5 Mark in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition unused with minimal traces of a removing of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 380.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2765 |
23I/IV |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I/IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 950.- 25
piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost in type I / IV (only white paint over) in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel
950.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2766 |
23II |
5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 700,- 5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint 25 piastre, used, in perfect condition, Michel 700,- (23II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2767 |
23II |
5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, postfrisch vom rechten Rand, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 850,- 5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint 25 piastre, mint never hinged from right margin, in perfect
condition, without signature, Michel 850,- (23II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
2768 |
23I/II |
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, ungebrauchtes Randstück, tadellos, Mi. 260,- 5 Mark Reichspost with overprint 25 piastre, unused margin copy, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (23I/II) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2769 |
III |
2 Piaster "fetter" Aufdruck auf 40 Pf, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, aus Sieger-Abo, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- 2 piastre \"fatter\" overprint on 40 Pf, official
not issued, in perfect condition unused with small rest of hinge, from Sieger-subscription, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 400.- (III) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2770 |
30(25) |
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (30(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2771 |
34b |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never
hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2772 |
34b(10) |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, linke Bogenhälfte mit Plattennummer 7 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.200.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark, left half sheet with plate number 7 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.200.- (34b(10)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
2773 |
35a |
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck 25 Piaster, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 700,- 5 Mark German Reich with overprint 25 piastre, used, in perfect condition, Michel 700,- (35a) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €205.00
2774 |
35aER |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrische linke obere Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark
unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €225
2775 |
35aOR |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 15, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi.
650.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 15, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very
well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aOR) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
2776 |
36/37,39/40,43 |
10 und 20 Para, 1 1/4 , 1 1/2 und 4 Piaster je tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 194,50 10 and 20 para, 1 1 / 4, 1 1/2 and 4 piastre always in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 194, 50
(36/37,39/40,43) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2777 |
39, 40,43(4) |
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf waag. 4er-Streifen, 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf und 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf je Viererblock, alle tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 720.- 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf horizontal strip of four, 1 1/2
piastre on 30 Pf and 4 piastre on 80 Pf always block of four, all in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 720.- (39, 40,43(4)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2778 |
42y |
2 1/2 Pia. auf 50 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 600.- 2 1/2 Pia. On 50 Pfg Germania on orange white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in
every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (42y) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2779 |
44I |
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Reichspost mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler I "P von Piaster" oben abgeplattet, gestempelt "Smyrna Deutsche Post * a 11/../08"; abgesehen von einigen stumpfen Zähnen rechts oben in tadelloser Erhaltung,
Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 1.000.- 5 piastre on 1 Mark Reichspost with scarce overprint error I \"P from piastre\" above flattened, used \"Smyrna German post * a 11 / . / 08\" ; apart from some blunt perforation right above in perfect
condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 1.000.- (44I) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2780 |
46a |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 380.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 380.- (46a) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2781 |
46aER |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Der Bogenunterrand trägt einen
Falz und hat einen herstellungsbedingten Knitter. Die Marke ist davon nicht berührt.)" Mi. 380.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark, UV red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize
Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (the lower margin of the sheet carries a hinge and has a manufactured wrinkles. The stamp is of it not touched. ) \" Michel 380.- (46aER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2782 |
46b |
15 Pia auf 3 M., postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-
15 Pia on 3 M., mint never hinged, from upper
margin, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (46b) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50