2623 |
36B,37A |
3 Mark mit Aufdruck China 1 1/2 Dollar und 5 Mark mit Aufdruck China 2 1/2 Dollar, zusammen auf tadellosem Briefstück, Mi. 440,- 3 Mark with overprint China 1 1/2 Dollar and 5 Mark with overprint China 2 1/2 Dollar, together
on faultless letter piece, Michel 440,- (36B,37A) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2624 |
37A |
5 Mark mit Aufdruck China 2 1/2 Dollar, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 450,- 5 Mark with overprint China 2 1/2 Dollar, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 450,- (37A) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
2625 |
38IIb |
1 C auf 3 Pf Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- 1 C on 3 Pf war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo
expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (38IIb) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2626 |
38IIb(5) |
1 Cent auf 3 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, senkrechter Fünferstreifen, vier Werte tadellos postfrisch, obere Marke senkr. Bugspur, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.- 1 cent on 3 penny Germania, war time printing,
overprint sooty, vertical strip of five, four values in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper stamp vertical trace of crease, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (38IIb(5)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2627 |
40 |
10 Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck China 4 Cents, Brief mit Kriegsentwertung "SCHANGHAI *b DEUTSCHE POST 31.3.15", ohne Zensur nach Saarbrücken 10 penny \"Germania\" with overprint China 4 cents, letter with war cancellation
\"Shanghai *b German post 31.3.15\", without censorship to Saarbrücken (40) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2628 |
44IIBR |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IIBR tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65.- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IIBR in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65.- (44IIBR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2629 |
44IIBR(20) |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25:17, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, kompletter Bogen à 20 Stück mit HAN 2318.19 tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert und ungefaltet, Mi. 1.685.- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark war time printing,
perforated 25: 17, overprinted value to the right, complete sheet à 20 pieces with HAN 2318.19 in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned and unfolded, Michel 1.685.- (44IIBR(20)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €330
2630 |
45IIAI |
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAI tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- 1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAI in perfect condition mint never hinged and still
unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 110.- (45IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2631 |
45IIAI(4) |
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark Eckrandviererblock links oben tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 440.- 1 Dollar on 2 Mark corner margin block of four left above in perfect condition mint never
hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 440.- (45IIAI(4)) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2632 |
/ |
45IAIIIHANA |
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 2247a.13, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Unterrand minimale Entfalzungsspur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfrei", Mi. 600.- für **, mit Falz im UR 70% =
420.- 1 Dollar on 2 Mark from lower margin with overprint house order number 2247 on 13, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin minimal trace unfolding, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"faultless\", Michel 600.- for **,
with hinge in the lower margin 70% = 420.- (45IAIIIHANA) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2633 |
46IAa |
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark in Type IAa tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.- 1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark in type IAa in perfect condition mint never
hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (46IAa) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
2634 |
47IIA |
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 2 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 190.- 5 Mark German Reich with overprint\" China 2 1/2 Dollar \", in perfect condition mint never hinged,
expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 190.- (47IIA) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2635 |
47IIB |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IIB tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in type IIB in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung:
\"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (47IIB) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Deutsche Post in China Ganzsachen / Deutsche Post in China Postal Stationery
2636 |
P10Y |
Ganzsache 5 Pfennig mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfennig, Entwertung "TSINGTAU-KIAUTSCHOU BAHNPOST", nebengesetzt K2 "TSCHIANGLING DEUTSCHE POST", nach Kaumi mit Ankunftsstempel "K. D. FELD-POSTSTATION No 1", tadellose Erhaltung,
Mi./Arge 360,- Postal stationery 5 penny with additional franking 5 penny, cancellation \"TSINGTAU-KIAUTSCHOU railway mail\", alongside two ring cancel \"TSCHIANGLING German post\", to Kaumi with arrival postmark \"K. D. FIELD postal service
station No 1\", faultless condition, Michel / study group 360,- (P10Y) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Deutsche Post in China Feldpost / China Field Post
2637 |
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST NO 69 31/10 00", Feldpostkarte vom Dampfer "Roland", Liegezeit vor Taku, tadellos, selten, Arge 150,- \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail NO 69 31 / 10 00\", fieldpost card from steamer
\"Roland\", couch time before Taku, in perfect condition, rare, study group 150,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2638 |
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 35 15/4 01" auf portofreier Marinesache vom Kommando SMS "Weißenburg", nach Tsingtau, tadellos \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 35 15 / 4 01\" on post paid navy matter from command SMS
\"Weißenburg\", to Tsingtau, in perfect condition (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2639 |
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 35 9/4 01" von SMS "Weißenburg" auf chinesischem Zierbrief aus Nanking, rückseitig chinesische Frankatur mit Blaustift entwertet, gute Erhaltung \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 35 9 /
4 01\" from SMS \"Weißenburg\" on Chinese ornament letter from Nanking, reverse Chinese franking with blue pencil cancelled, good condition (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2640 |
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 4 18/11 00" auf Feldpostbrief aus Shanhaikuan vor Eröffnung der Feldpoststation, nebengesetzt K3 "S.B. OSTAS.EXPED. I.BAT. 2.INF-REGMTS.", gute Erhaltung, selten, Arge 300,- \"KAIS.
German navy ship¦s mail No 4 18 / 11 00\" on fieldpost letter from Shanghaikuan before official hours the fieldpost station office, alongside three circle cancel \"S. B. OSTAS. EXPED. I. BAT. 2. INF-REGMTS. \", good condition, rare, study group 300,-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2641 |
"KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 49 24.6 01", Transportdampfer "Palatia", Liegezeit in China, nach Shanghai mit Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung, Arge 200,- \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 49 24.6 01\", transport
steamships \"Palatia\", couch time in China, to Shanghai with arrival postmark, good condition, study group 200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2642 |
"Wittekind-Provisorium", Feldpostkarte aus Shanghai von der Ausreise SMS "Wittekind", da kein MSP-Stempel verfügbar war Entwertung mit grünem Truppenstempel "ABLÖS-KMDO./2.TRANSP.BATL", nach Deutschland mit Nachsende-L1 und
Ankunftsstempeln, tadellos, sehr selten, ARGE 200,- ++ \"Wittekind provisional arrangement\", fieldpost card from Shanghai of the Departure SMS \"Wittekind\", there no MSP stamp available was cancellation with green military cancel \"replacement
KMDO. / 2. TRANSP. BATL\", to Germany with forwarded straight-line cancel and arrival postmarks, in perfect condition, very rare, study group 200,-+plus (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120