1801 nh 81Aa image5 Mark Friedensdruck, 26: 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück (dort kleiner Einriss und Gummibug) - die Marke selbst einwandfrei, geprüft und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.-

5 Mark peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy (there small tear and gum crease) - the stamp even perfect, expertized and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2017) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated, in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 900.- (81Aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
1802 nh 82A image2 Mark Inschrift lateinische Schrift tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand (leicht vorgefaltet), tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 500,--

2 Mark inscription Latin characters in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin (slightly prefolded), signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 500,-- (82A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1803 nh 85Ib image5 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, postfrisch, Händlerzeichen und gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, blackish emerald green, mint never hinged, dealers sign and expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 180.- (85Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1804 on cover 86(2) image10 Pfg Germania, 2x auf Feldpost-Adressenträgerteil aus CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 ins Feld, schwerer Brief!

10 Pfg Germania, 2 x on army postal service addresses carrier part from CHEMNITZ 22.9.14 afield, heavily letter! (86(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1805 nh 86Ib(2)HAN image10 Pfg lebhaftrotkarmin im senkrechten Paar mit rechtem Rand und HAN "H 4574.13", obere Marke leider mit starken waagerechten Bug, sonst einwandfrei postfrisch inkl. HAN, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP

10 Pfg bright red carmine in the vertical pair with right margin and HAN \"H 4574.13\", upper stamp unfortunately with strong horizontal crease, otherwise perfect mint never hinged including HAN, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (86Ib(2)HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1806 used 86Ic image10 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, magenta, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 penny Germania, peace printing, magenta, neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 200.- (86Ic) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1807 nh 86Id image10 Pf. orangerot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 500,-

10 Pf. Orange red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 500,- (86Id) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1808 on cover 90I image40 Pfg Friedensdruck als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Nachnahme-Auslandsbrief aus HAMBURG 12.8.08. nach Groningen, Holland mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Spuren

40 Pfg peace printing as properly franked single franking on registered cash on delivery international letter from Hamburg 12.8.08. To Groningen, Holland with arrival postmark, small traces (90I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1809 on cover 90I,88I image40 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Friedensdruck als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Eilboten-Auslandsbrief aus DARMSTADT 2 2.5.08 in die Schweiz, dort mit zweifacher Nachsendung mit allen Stempeln, kleine Spuren

40 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Peace printing as properly franking on registered special delivery international letter from DARMSTADT 2 2.5.08 to Switzerland, there with more dual forwarding with all postmarks, small traces (90I,88I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1810 nh 92I image60 Pfg Germania dunkellila, Friedensdruck. senkrechtes Paar aus Rolle mit Klebestelle! Das Paar entstammt einer Rolle, die aus Zehnerstreifen (aus Plattendruckbogen) dadurch zusammengesetzt war, daß die obere Marke mittels anhängendem, leicht beschnittenem Unterrand an die untere Marke geklebt wurde. Das Paar ist im ursprünglichen frischen Zustand wie aus der Rolle getrennt. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme. In dieser Form sehr selten! (Mi. 1.800.-++)

60 Pfg Germania dark lilac, peace printing. Vertical pair from roll with adhesive patch! The pair originates one roll, the from strip of ten (from plate printing sheet) through it composed was, that the upper stamp by means of attaching, slightly cut back lower margin to the lower stamp was glued. The pair is in the originally fresh condition like from the roll separated. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme. In this kind very rare! (Michel 1.800.-+plus ) (92I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1811 nh 92I image60 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Düntsch BPP, Mi. 800.-

60 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Düntsch BPP, Michel 800.- (92I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1812 on cover 92I image60 Pfg. Friedensdruck graulila mit Firmenlochung als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Paketkarte aus DESSAU 18.6.12 nach Frohnau mit Ankunftsstempel, etwas fleckig

60 Pfg. Peace printing gray lilac with perfin as properly franked single franking on C.O.D. Package card from DESSAU 18.6.12 to Frohnau with arrival postmark, a little blotched (92I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1813 nh 85IIe image5 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 400.-

5 penny Germania, war time printing, black opal green, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 400.- (85IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1814 nh 85IIeHAN image5 Pfg Germania, schwarzopalgrün, Kriegsdruck, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 3344.19", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. für lose Marken 1000.- Euro, die gute Farbe ist mit HAN nicht separat bewertet - sehr selten!

5 Pfg Germania, black opal green, war time printing, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number \"H 3344.19\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel for single stamp stamps 1000.- Euro, the good colour is with HAN not separately valued - very rare! (85IIeHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1815 nh 86IIf image10 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkel - bis schwärzlichrosarot, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.-

10 penny Germania, war time printing, dark - to blackish rose red, from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (86IIf) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1816 nh 89IIy image30 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, orangeweißes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.-

30 Pfg Germania, war time printing, orange white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (89IIy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1817 on cover 92IIb(2)u.a image60 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, zwei Einzelwerte und drei Werte 2,50 M. lilarot auf Adressenträgerteil für eine R-Drucksache bis 1950 g aus BERLIN 14.5.20 nach Chiasso, Schweiz, 1 Wert mit senkrechter Faltung und um 10 Pfg. überfrankiert

60 Pfg. War time printing, two single values and three values 2, 50 M. Lilac red on addresses carrier part for a registered printed matter to 1950 g from BERLIN 14.5.20 to Chiasso, Switzerland, 1 value with vertical folding and about 10 Pfg. Overfranked (92IIb(2)u.a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1818 on cover 95IA/87II image2 Mark Friedensdruck zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "GÖPPERSDORF b. BURGSTÄDT 3.6.16" nebst Selbstbucher-Paketzettel nach Constantinopel/Türkei

2 Mark peace printing along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from \"GÖPPERSDORF b. BURGSTÄDT 3.6.16\" together with self booker package label to Constantinopel / Turkey (95IA/87II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1819 og 95AII image2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 140.-

2 Mark German Reich, war time printing, unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (95AII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1820 on cover 95BIIa/87 image2 Mark Kriegsdruck, Zähnung B, zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "OFFENBACH 29.8.18" nach Constantinopel/Türkei, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP

2 Mark war time printing, perforation B, along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from \"OFFENBACH 29.8.18\" to Constantinopel / Turkey, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (95BIIa/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20