Bayern / Bavaria continued...
101 used 116/35IIB image3 Pfg bis 2 Mark Volksstaat Bayern, geschnitten, 20 Werte gestempelt komplett, geprüft Infla, Mi. 800.-

3 Pfg to 2 Mark peoples state Bavaria, cut, 20 values used complete, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- (116/35IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

102 nh/og 125IIA ZW image50 Pfg König Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken tadellos ** im Zwischensteg Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

50 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps in perfect condition ** in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : \"perfect\", Michel - . (125IIA ZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

103 used/on cover 128/33 A image1 - 20 M. Ludwig mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern" auf Blanko-Umschlag. Auf der Brief-Innenseite gepr. Infla. 10 M. Eckbug, sonst Prachtbeleg, Mi. für lose Marken 152.-

1 - 20 M. Ludwig with overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\" on blanko-envelope. On the letter inside expertized Infla. 10 M. Corner crease, otherwise superb item, Michel for single stamp stamps 152.- (128/33 A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

104 nh 130 IA(4) image3 Mk Volkstaat auf Frühdruck, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 100.-

3 Mk People country on early impression, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 100.- (130 IA(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

105 used 130IIB image3 Mk Ludwig, Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", ungezähnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla (Helbig)

3 Mk Ludwig, overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\", unperforated, neat cancelled, expertized Infla (Helbig) (130IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

106 used 152/70B image3 Pfg - 20 M. Freistaat Bayern, geschnitten, 19 Werte komplett, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "BAMBERG 30 APR. 20", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Infla, Mi. 600.-

3 Pfg - 20 M. Freistaat Bayern, cut, 19 values complete, centric cancellation two ring cancel \"BAMBERG 30 April 20\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Infla, Michel 600.- (152/70B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

107 og 163AZW image75 Pfg., waagrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP

75 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (163AZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

108 og 164AZW image80 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP

80 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (164AZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

109 og 171/73AK image10 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Bayrische Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck für , 3 ungebrauchte Kabinettstücke, jeweils bestens geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi 390.-

10 Pfg to 20 Pfg Bavarian disabled veterans with inverted overprint for, 3 unused extremely fine copy, in each case expertized at best Helbig BPP, Michel 390.- (171/73AK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

110 nh 192/95U image3 Mark - 20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, ungezähnt, in postfrischen Viererblocks, Mi. 320.-

3 Mark - 20 Mark farewell issue, unperforated, in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 320.- (192/95U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Bayern Dienstmarken / Bavaria Official Stamps
111 nh 12/15 image3 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Ludwig mit Lochung "E", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, 3 Pfg gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 Pfg to 20 Pfg Ludwig with punching \"E\", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 3 Pfg expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 130.- (12/15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
112 used 22w image30 Pfg orange, Papier w, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.-

30 Pfg orange, paper w, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (22w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

113 used 27w image15 Pf. dunkelzinnoberrot, w-Papier, tadellos, gestempel, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP/Infla, Mi 130.-

15 Pf. Dark vermilion, w-paper, in perfect condition, canceled, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (27w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

114 used 28w image20 Pfg. dunkelpreußischblau, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, used, expertized Infla / Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 180.- (28w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Bayern Portomarken / Bavaria Postage Due Stamps
115 used 1 image3 Kr. schwarz, tadellos gestempelt gMR "494" - STADTAMHOF, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sem BPP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Black, neat cancelled closed millwheel postmark \"494\" - STADTAMHOF, on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP (2018) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 400.- (1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Bayern Privatganzsachen / Bavaria Private Stationary
116 on cover PU11,D3 image10 Pfg Wappen, Privat-GS-Umschlag Centenarfeier 1806-1906, mit portorichtiger ZuF 10 Pfg Wappen als Auslandsbrief von "MÜNCHEN 23 MAI 06" nach Echt/Niederlande (Ankstpl), oben Mitte kleiner Spalt

10 Pfg coat of arms, private postal stationery cover centennial celebration 1806-1906, with properly franked to F 10 Pfg coat of arms as international letter from \"Munich 23 May 06\" to genuine / Netherlands (arrival cancel), above middle small fissure (PU11,D3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Bayern Stempel / Bavaria Cancellation
117 on cover image"Postablage Bad Oberdorf", schwarzer L2 als Entwerter auf 5 Pfg GSK lila mit K1 HINDELANG 28.9.

\"small postal agency Bad Oberdorf\", black two-line cancel as canceler on 5 Pfg postal stationery card lilac with single circle postmark HINDELANG 28.9. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

118 on cover P30/06z image"KEMPTEN II 15 JAN 85" - K1 mit punktiertem Kreis (wenige Punkte sichtbar, sonst offen), auf GS-Postkarte 5 Pfg nach Berlin

\"KEMPTEN II 15 JAN 85\" - single circle postmark with punctured circle (few points visible, otherwise open), on postal stationery postcard 5 Pfg to Berlin (P30/06z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Bayern offene Mühlradstempel / Bavaria Open Mill Wheel Cancel
119 used/on piece 9(2),15 image"5" - AICHACH, klar auf zwei losen Marken und einem Briefstück, leichte Mängel

\"5\" - AICHACH, clear on two particular stamps and a letter piece, slight defects (9(2),15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

120 used 2II image"17" - AMPFING, klar auf oben rechts tangierter, sonst vollrandiger 3 Kr. blau

\"17\" - AMPFING, clear on top right closed margin, otherwise having full margins 3 Kr. Blue (2II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20