81 on piece DR9 image"WEINGARTEN 24. JAN" - K2, zentrisch kopfstehend auf Briefstück 3 Kr. kleiner Schild, bestens gepr. Sommer BPP

\"Vineyard 24. JAN\" - two ring cancel, centric inverted on piece 3 Kr. Small breast shield, expertized at best Sommer BPP (DR9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Bayern / Bavaria
82 on cover 2II image3 Kreuzer blau, vollrandige Marke (Kleine Bogenecke) auf kleinformatigem Damenbriefchen (90 x 48 mm) von Bayreuth nach Baiersdorf, sauber entwertet mit geschloss. MR "23"

3 kreuzer blue, full margins stamp (small corner of the sheet) on small-format small ladies letter (90 x 48 mm) from Bayreuth to Baiersdorf, neat tied with bodily. MR \"23\" (2II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

83 on piece 9b image3 Kreuzer lilarot auf Briefstück, gestempelt mit glasklarem HKS "SCHONGAU 13/7", allseits breit- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien links und unten, tadellose Erhaltung, außergewöhnlich dekoratives Kabinettstück mit dem besseren Stempel, gepr. Krause

3 kreuzer lilac red on piece, used with crystal-clear semicircle cancel \"SCHONGAU 13 / 7\", on all sides wide to enormous margins with complete cutting lines left and at the bottom, faultless condition, exceptional decorative extremely fine copy with the better stamp, expertized Krause (9b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

84 on piece 14c image1 Kreuzer dunkelblaugrün, zwei Stück, beide breitrandig, mit Bahnpost Stempel auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 130.-

1 kreuzer dark blue green, two pieces, both with wide margins, with railway mail stamp on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 130.- (14c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

85 on piece 21b image7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit HKS "Neumarkt a. Rott 16 7" auf Briefstück, gepr. Sem BPP

7 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with semicircle cancel \"Neumarkt on Rott 16 7\" on piece, expertized Sem BPP (21b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

86 nh 22Ya image1 Kr. hellgrün, Wasserzeichen Y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch, eine Marke teils leichtes Stockfleckchen.

1 Kr. Light green, watermark Y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged, one stamp partly easy little stain. (22Ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

87 nh 28Y image9 kr. braun, Wasserzeichen y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch.

9 kr. Brown, watermark y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged. (28Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

88 nh 29Xa image10 Kr dunkelchromgelb mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 550,--

10 Kr dark chrome yellow watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Pfenniger, Michel 550,-- (29Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
89 nh 32a,b,c image1 Kr in allen drei Farben tadellos postfrisch, b und c je tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 527,50

1 Kr in all three colours in perfect condition mint never hinged, b and c always signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 527, 50 (32a,b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
90 on cover 39/40 image10 Pfg rot und 20 Pfg blau auf R-Brief (R-Zettel Sem-Nr. 2) von "SCHWEINFURT 2. APR." (1881) nach Fladungen mit Ankunftsstempel.

10 Pfg red and 20 Pfg blue on registered letter (registration label SEM number 2) from \"Schweinfurt 2. April \" (1881) to Fladungen with arrival postmark. (39/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

91 used 53xb image1 M. Wappen auf mattrötlichweißem Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "WÜRZBURG II 3 1", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Coat of arms on mat reddish white paper, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"WÜRZBURG II 3 1\", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 180.- (53xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

92 nh 53ya image1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", im Rand Falzreste

1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with plate number \"37\", in the margin rest of hinges (53ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

93 nh 56ByL/61yL image10 Pfg und 5 Pfg auf Papier y, je Bogenteil von fünfundzwanzig Marken aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Unterrandstücke mit bedrucktem Bogenrandfeld und Bogenunterrand, postfrisch.

10 Pfg and 5 Pfg on paper y, always part sheet from twenty-five stamps from of the right lower corner of the sheet, lower margin copies with printed sheet margin field and lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged. (56ByL/61yL) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

94 nh I,IU imageNicht ausgegeben: 2 Mark mittelbräunlichlila, gezähnt und ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, ungezähnte gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 720.-

Not issued: 2 Mark medium brownish purple, perforated and unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unperforated expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 720.- (I,IU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

95 nh 77II U(4) image5 Pfg Luitpold als tadellos postfrischer 4er-Block, Abart "ungezähnt", Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg Luitpold as in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, variety \"unperforated\", Michel 300.- (77II U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

96 nh 77U Pr. image5 Pfg Luitpold, ungezähnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch und breitrandig, gepr. Helbig BPP

5 Pfg Luitpold, unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged and with wide margins, expertized Helbig BPP (77U Pr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

97 nh 81I image30 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 176.-+

30 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 176.- plus (81I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

98 nh 82I image40 Pfg Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

40 Pfg Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- plus (82I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

99 nh 105IU image2 M. Ludwig, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, postfrisch tadellos, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 M. Ludwig, peace printing, unperforated, mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120.- (105IU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

100 nh 105IU(4) image2 Mark König Ludwig III, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480.-

2 Mark King Ludwig III, peace printing, unperforated, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480.- (105IU(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100