8622 PKA IoX,173X imageZiffer 25 vier Werte und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadellos, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 230,-

Numeral 25 four values and 20 penny with overprint 41 Adorf, in perfect condition, front- and reverse on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 230,- (IoX,173X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8623 PKA IoX,IpX imageZiffer 25 zwei Werte und Ziffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellose Paketkartenabschnitte, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 330,-

Numeral 25 two values and numeral 30 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, faultless parcel card sections, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 330,- (IoX,IpX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8624 on piece IpX imageZiffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 30 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

8625 PKA IpX imageZiffer 30 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, Entwertung mittels Landpoststempel, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 30 with overprint 41 Pockau, faultless parcel card section, cancellation by means of rural postal service postmark, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IpX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

8626 used IrX imageZiffer 40 mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 in Type e, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3500,-

Numeral 40 with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 in type e, in perfect condition, used, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3500,- (IrX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

8627 on cover IsX imageZiffer 45 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau , tadelloser Orts-Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 325,-

Numeral 45 (2) with overprint 41 Zwickau, faultless local registered cover the second weight step in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 325,- (IsX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

8628 PKA IsX imageZiffer 45 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260,-

Numeral 45 in the vertical pair with overprint 41 Kirchberg, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260,- (IsX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

8629 on cover IsX imageZiffer 45 mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck, Mi. 205,-

Numeral 45 with overprint 41 Schönheide, faultless registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, Michel 205,- (IsX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

8630 on cover IsX,171X imageZiffer 45 und 15 Pfennig (2), Oberrand Platte, mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau 1, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, 15 Pfennig mit Oberrand Platte ist sehr selten (auf Brief schon allein Mi. 150,-), geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 330,-

Numeral 45 and 15 penny (2), upper margin plate, with overprint 41 Zwickau 1, faultless, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, 15 penny with upper margin plate is very rare (on cover already alone Michel 150,-), expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 330,- (IsX,171X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

8631 nh It,IIa,IVa,bX imageZiffer 50 und 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Oberwiesenthal sowie 24 und 50 Pfennig Hannovermesse, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 145,-

Numeral 50 and 1 Mark with overprint 41 Oberwiesenthal as well 24 and 50 penny Hanover fair, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 145,- (It,IIa,IVa,bX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €54.00
8632 PKA ItX imageZiffer 50 (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 260,-

Numeral 50 (2) with overprint 41 Oederan, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 260,- (ItX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

8633 on piece ItX imageZiffer 50 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 50 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 130,- (ItX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

8634 on cover ItX,166 imageZiffer 50 und 2 Pfennig (2), mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ- Aufdruck, Mi. 255,-

Numeral 50 and 2 penny (2), with overprint 41 Schönheide, faultless, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, Michel 255,- (ItX,166) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

8635 PKA ItX,169 imageZiffer 50, 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Siegmar-Schönau 2 a, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135,-

Numeral 50, 10 penny with overprint 41 Siegmar Schönau 2 a, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135,- (ItX,169) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

8636 used ItX,IxX imageZiffer 50 und 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Lengefeld, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 230,-

Numeral 50 and 84 with overprint 41 Lengefeld, in perfect condition, used, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 230,- (ItX,IxX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

8637 used IuX imageZiffer 60 mit Aufdruck 41 Kirchberg, tadellos, gestempelt, Großrarität des Sammelgebietes und nur ganz wenig Exemplare der 60 Pfennig Ziffer überhaupt vorhanden, nie angeboten und stark unterbewertet, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 5000,- ++

Numeral 60 with overprint 41 Kirchberg, in perfect condition, used, great rarity of the collection areas and only very few examples the 60 penny numeral ever is existing, never offered and low catalogue values, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 5000,-+plus (IuX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,700.00
8638 on piece IvX imageZiffer 75 im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 , tadelloses Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim, Mi. 260,-

Numeral 75 in the vertical pair with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Böheim, Michel 260,- (IvX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

8639 on piece IvX imageZiffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Bernsbach, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 145,-

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Bernsbach, in perfect condition, letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 145,- (IvX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
8640 on piece IvX imageZiffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadellos, Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130,-

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, in perfect condition, letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130,- (IvX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

8641 on cover IvX imageZiffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, schöner, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 215,-

Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, beautiful, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 215,- (IvX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80