5422 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg braun, 4er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4061.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg brown, block of four from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4061.47 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5423 on cover 918u. a. imageGEISENHAUSEN 1947 (Absenderadresse aus Unterfimbach), mit Gemeinschaftsausgabe 10 Pfg Ziffer u. 75 Pfg Stephan frankierter R-Brief nach Frankfurt a.M., links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel, senkr. Briefbug

GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (sender address from Unterfimbach), with joint issue 10 Pfg numeral and 75 Pfg Stephan franked registered letter to Frankfurt on M., left American censor label and fore / reverse accordingly censorship stamp, vertical letter crease (918u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5424 og 920U image12 Pf. Ziffer dunkelgrau, ungezähnt, ungebraucht (Falzspur), geprüft Richter, Mi. 400.-

12 Pf. Numeral dark gray, unperforated, unused (hinge trace), expertized Richter, Michel 400.- (920U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5425 nh 921Abart image15 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ.

15 Pfg numerals, variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative. (921Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5426 nh 922F image15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Hohmann BPP (2015) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5427 nh 922HAN image15 Pfg. grün, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4067.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

15 Pfg. Green, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4067.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (922HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5428 nh 924d image20 Pfg. Ziffer grauultramarin aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat

20 Pfg. Numeral gray ultramarine from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council (924d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5429 nh 926aPORdgz image25 Pfg in a-Farbe vom Plattenoberrand, dieser dgz., tadellos postfrisch, bestens gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 60.-

25 Pfg in a-colour from plate upper margin, this perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized at best A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 60.- (926aPORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5430 used 926c image25 Pfg Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-

25 Pfg numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, photo expertize Hohmann UPf B (2017) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- (926c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5431 on piece 926c(4) image25 Pfg Ziffer, lebhaftlilaultramarin im Viererblock a. Briefstück, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat und Hohmann BPP, Mi. 640.-

25 Pfg numeral, brigth lilac ultramarine in the block of four on piece, photo expertize study group Control Council and Hohmann BPP, Michel 640.- (926c(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €117.00
5432 nh 926cP image25 Pfg lebhaftlilaultramarin mit Plattenoberrand (ungefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. ArGe Bernhöft, Mi. 120,-

25 Pfg brigth lilac ultramarine with plate upper margin (unfolded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ar fair Bernhöft, Michel 120,- (926cP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5433 nh 927U image25 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

25 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (927U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5434 nh 927U(2) image25 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelgelborange, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-+

25 Pfg numerals, dark yellow orange, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- plus (927U(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5435 used 928bWOR image30 Pfg Ziffer bräunlicholiv, Oberrandstück Walzendruck, gestempelt, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 250.-

30 Pfg numeral brownish olive, upper margin copy rotary printing, used, colour audited study group, Michel 250.- (928bWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5436 used 929HAN u. a. image40 Pfg, 50 Pfg und 75 Pfg Ziffern, je Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer, Mi.-Nr. 929 = HAN 3032 46 1, MiNr. 932 = HAN 4020 46 1 und Mi.-Nr. 934 HAN 4074 46 2, je tadellos gestempelt und Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

40 Pfg, 50 Pfg and 75 Pfg numerals, always lower margin pair with house order number, Michel number 929 = HAN 3032 46 1, Michel no. 932 = HAN 4020 46 1 and Michel number 934 HAN 4074 46 2, always neat cancelled and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (929HAN u. a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €72.00
5437 on cover 930 image42 Pfg. Ziffer, senkr. Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt 18.5.48" auf portogerechten Brief nach Alzenau mit Ankunftsstempel, gepr. Schlegel BPP

42 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with special cancel \"Frankfurt 18.5.48\" on properly franked letter to Alzenau with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP (930) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
5438 nh 930U image42 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch. geprüft Sellschop, in Michel unbekannt

42 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated, from the left upper corner, mint never hinged. Expertized Sellschop, in Michel unknown (930U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
5439 nh 930U image42 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, im Michel unbekannt

42 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, by Michel unknown (930U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
5440 nh 933HAN image60 Pfg rot, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand, mit HAN "4073.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

60 Pfg red, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet, with HAN \"4073.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (933HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5441 used 933c image60 Pfg. Ziffer schwärzlichgraurot, gestempeltes Prachtstück, 2 kleine Flecke, sonst einwandfrei, signiert ARGE, 120,-

60 Pfg. Numeral blackish gray red, cancelled superb item, 2 small spots, otherwise perfect, signed study group, 120,- (933c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20