4582 nh Bl.I imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Der Blockrand weist links eine leichte Haftspur auf, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the sheet margin point at left a slight traces of adhesion on, the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4583 on cover Bl.I imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Feldpostnormstempel "Feldpost b 27.12.41", im Blockrand Mängel, Erhaltung der Einzelmarke tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2022), Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, on blanko-envelope with fieldpost standard cancel \"army postal service b 27.12.41\", in the sheet margin defects, condition the single stamp in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2022), Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4584 on cover Bl.I imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Feldpostnormstempel "Feldpost b 29.1.42", tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, on blanko-envelope with fieldpost standard cancel \"army postal service b 29.1.42\", in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4585 nh Bl.IPFI imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, Plattenfehler I "Strich über der oberen Randlinie", postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Gummierung weist minimale Haftpunkte im linken Rand auf, im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, plate flaw I \"line over of the upper margin line\", mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the gum point at minimal adhesion points in the left margin on, apart from that is the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.IPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4586 nh Bl.IU imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, Originalformat, tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, original format, in perfect condition, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.500.- (Bl.IU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

4587 nh Bl.IUDDDKI imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, Abart "ungezähnt und Vierfachdruck der Farbe Rot, davon einmal kopfstehend", postfrisch, Originalformat, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Ein Schrägbug im oberen Blockrand ist aufgrund der großen Seltenheit zu tolerieren.", Mi. -.- - von uns erstmalig im Angebot!

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, variety \"unperforated and fourfold pressure the colour red, of it once inverted\", mint never hinged, original format, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"a diagonal crease in the upper sheet margin is due to the large rarity to tolerate. \", Michel - . - from us for the first time in supply! (Bl.IUDDDKI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

4588 nh Bl.IUI imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, Abart "ungezähnt und Strich über der oberen Randlinie", postfrisch, Originalformat, tadellos, gepr. Pickenpack BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Ein Fleck (Druckfarbe) im oberen Rand ist herstellungsbedingt.", Mi. 4.000.- - mit dem zusätzlichen Plattenfehler kaum einmal angeboten, der Aufschlag von 500.- Euro auf die ungezähnte Variante scheint ohne nennenswertes Angebot am Markt gewählt worden zu sein.

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, variety \"unperforated and line over of the upper margin line\", mint never hinged, original format, in perfect condition, expertized Pickenpack BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. A spot (printing ink) in the upper margin is manufactured. \", Michel 4.000.- - with the additional plate flaw hardly ever offered, the additional charge from 500.- Euro on the unperforated variety seems without appreciable offer at the market selected become to be closed. (Bl.IUI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

4589 nh Bl.I,Bl.I/I,Bl.IU imageBlockausgabe "Eisbär" - Trio dieser Ausgabe wie folgt: Normalblock, Block mit Plattenfehler I "Strich im oberen Markenrand" sowie sehr seltene Variante "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, selten in dieser Vollständigkeit angeboten, für die Abarten Fotoattest Tust BPP (Bl. I/I) und Fotoattest Krischke (Bl. IU) je "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 5.500.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"Ice bear\" - trio of this issue as follows: normal block, souvenir sheet with plate flaw I \"line in the upper stamp margin\" as well very scarce variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare in this completeness offered, for the varieties photo expertize Tust BPP (Bl. I / I) and photo expertize Krischke (Bl. IU) always \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 5.500.- (Bl.I,Bl.I/I,Bl.IU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

4590 nh II/IIIBogen Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi. 1.500.- +

Airmail vignettes, both colours, always in the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 1.500.- plus (II/IIIBogen)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4591 (og) IIM1 imageMinisterblock in schwarzopalgrün auf Büttenkarton, Auflage nur ca. 200 Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke: "Der Karton hat mehrere kleine Stockfleckchen.", Mi. 900.-

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in black opal green on laid cardboard, issued only approximate 200 examples, photo expertize Krischke: \"the box has a number of small little stain. \", Michel 900.- (IIM1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4592 nh IV/VBogen Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben je mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi. 2.000.-++

Airmail vignettes, both colours always with black typography overprint, always in the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 2.000.-+plus (IV/VBogen)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4593 on cover IVa,VPFIV image1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) vom 8.7.1942 mit zwei LVF-Vignetten "Ostfront" frankiert und mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel "f", Dienststellenstempel der LVF 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4 Kompanie des verstärkten 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments), Durchlaufstempel Ae der Prüfstelle Frankfurt/Main anstatt einer Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 3.9.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empfänger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. V PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind."

1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from 8.7.1942 with two LVF vignettes \"eastern front\" franked and with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel \"f\", offices cancel the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4 company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment), pass-through cancel Ae the verifying authority Frankfurt (Main) instead of one examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 3.9.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Genuine such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety \"N in Avion shortened\" (Michel number V PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. \" (IVa,VPFIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

4594 nh VDDI imageF + 10 F. rote Flugpostvignette mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pickenpack BP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 200.- (unterbewertet)

F+10 F. Red airmail vignette with black typography overprint, variety \"double overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack BP (double signature), Michel 200.- (undervalued) (VDDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
4595 nh VK imageF + 10 F. rote Flugpostvignette mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", gepr. Tust BPP (dreifache Signatur), Mi. 200.- (unterbewertet).

F+10 F. Red airmail vignette with black typography overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", expertized Tust BPP (treble signature), Michel 200.- (undervalued). (VK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4596 nh VI/X Zf Br. imageF + 1F. Legionere, 4er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Zierfeld bzw. mit Zierfeld mit Druckdatum, postfrisch

F+1 F. Legionaries, block of four from right margin of sheet with ornamental field respectively with ornamental field with date of printing, mint never hinged (VI/X Zf Br.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4597 nh VI/XBogen 1 Fr. versch. Kriegsdarstellungen in allen 5 Farben, Bogensatz zu 25 Marken mit jeweils 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, davon eins mit Datum 2-4-42, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.170.-

1 Fr. Various showing the war in all 5 colours, sheet set to 25 stamps with in each case 10 attached blank fields, of it one with date 2-4-42, faultless condition, Michel 1.170.- (VI/XBogen)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4598 on cover VI/XZf image1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion aus dem besetzten Polen, Radom (Generalgouvernement), der Absender gehörte der Einheit mit der Feldpost-Nr. 46.975 an "Reservekommando des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments" und frankiert mit allen Spendenvignetten (fünf verschiedene) mit je anhängendem Zierfeld (RR!!), entwertet wurden die Spendenvignetten mit dem Dienststellenstempel der Legionseinheit, das Fehlen eines Post- oder Feldpoststempels ist selten, aber möglich - außerdem ist die Korrespondenz bereits aus anderen gelaufenen Briefen bekannt, gerichtet ist der Brief nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt - einem kleinen Dorf in Frankreich, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016) :"Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1943, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the occupied Poland, radome (Generalgouvernement), the sender belonged the unit with the fieldpost number 46.975 at \"reserve commando of the 638. French infantry regiment\" and franked with all donations vignettes (five various) with always attaching ornamental field (RR! ! ), were cancelled the donations vignettes with the offices cancel the Legions company, the missing of a Postal service or fieldpost cancel is rare, but possible - besides is the correspondence already from others used covers known, arranged is the letter to St. Vincent Rived\'Olt - a small cottage in France, faultless condition, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. \" (VI/XZf) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €850

4599 on cover VII(2),VIIL imageF + 1Fr. Spendenmarke auf Legionsfeldpostbrief, portofreier Legionsfeldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (25.9.1943) von der Einheit 05.492 A (3. Battalion des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in schwarz und LVF Vignetten Mi.-Nr. VIII als Viererblock mit Leerfeldern, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Lot) gerichtet, dieses Dorf hat heute rund 450 Einwohner, Ankunftsstempel vom 10.10.1944, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Der Feldpostbrief mit den Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Die Korrespondenz (mit Inhalt) ist aus anderen Briefen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

F+1 Fr. Donation stamp on legions field post letter, post paid legions field post letter of a member of the legion from Use place the legion in Poland (25.9.1943) of the unit 05.492 A (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with offices cancel the LVF in black and LVF vignettes Michel number VIII as block of four with blank fields, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived\'Olt (lot) arranged, this cottage has today round 450 inhabitant, arrival postmark from 10.10.1944, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the fieldpost letter with the vignettes is in all parts genuine. The correspondence (with content) is from others covers known. The condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. \" (VII(2),VIIL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

4600 on cover IXZf,IX image1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Unteroffiziers vom 28.11.1943 vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (Generalgouvernement) von Feldpost-Nr. 29.620 (Verbindungsstab I. Radom des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel Feldpost-Nr. 38.178 "Stab-Sicherungs-Regiment 122), frankiert mit Viererblock einer Spendenvignette - davon zwei Marken mit anhängendem Zierfeld, deutsche Zensur: PrüfstempelE3a von Frankfurt Main, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Frankreich) gerichtet, Ankunftsstempel vom 30.12.1943, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1943, post paid fieldpost letter of a sergeant from 28.11.1943 from Use place the legion in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from fieldpost number 29.620 (tie rod I. Radome of the 638. French infantry regiment) with offices cancel fieldpost number 38.178 \"rod securing regiment 122), franked with block of four one donation vignette - two of them stamps with attaching ornamental field, German censorship: inspection cancel E3 a from Frankfurt Main, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived\'Olt (France) arranged, arrival postmark from 30.12.1943, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. \" (IXZf,IX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

4601 (og) XPZFD (5 imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld mit Druckdatum 2-4-42!, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 6.000.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, always with right attaching ornamental field with date of printing 2-4-42! Rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 6.000.- (XPZFD (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200