Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
2331 nh I/VI imageNicht ausgegeben: 3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marocco" ohne neue Wertangabe, da dies zu Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten führte wurde der Satz nicht verausgabt, kompletter Satz zu sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 2.300.-

Not issued: 3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Marocco\" without new indication of value, there this to conversion difficulties led was the set not issued, complete set to six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 2.300.- (I/VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
2332 nh 1,2,4,6 image3, 5, 20 und 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

3, 5, 20 and 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1,2,4,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2333 nh 3b image10 Centimos auf 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 300,--

10 Centimos on 10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 300,-- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2334 on piece 3d image10 C auf 10 Pf., UV hellzinnober, tadellos gestempelt "SAFFI 5/2 00" auf Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 C on 10 Pf., UV bright vermilion, neat cancelled \"SAFFI 5 / 2 00\" on piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (3d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2335 nh 3d image10 Centimos auf 10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 300,--

10 Centimos on 10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 300,-- (3d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2336 used 3d image10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV hellzinnober), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Centimes on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, lilac red (UV bright vermilion), neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (3d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2337 on piece 3d,1,2 image10 C auf 10 Pf., UV hellzinnober, tadellos gestempelt "TANGER" auf Briefstück zusammen mit Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 105.-

10 C on 10 Pf., UV bright vermilion, neat cancelled \"Tangier\" on piece along with Michel number 1 and 2, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 105.- (3d,1,2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2338 on cover 3d,2,4,6 image10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler in seltener Farbnuance lilarot (UV hellzinnober) in Mischfrankatur mit anderen Werten der 1. Ausgabe auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von "RABAT (MAROCCO) DEUTSCHE POST 26/4 00" nach Cassel mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 5.5.00, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "gut erhaltene Vorlage.", Mi. -.- für die Mi.-Nr. 3d auf Brief.

10 Centimes on 10 Pfg crown / eagle in rare colour shade lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in mixed franking with others values the 1. Issue on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from \"RABAT (MAROCCO) German post 26 / 4 00\" to Cassel with on the back arrival stamp from 5.5.00, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"very fine submission. \", Michel - . For the Michel number 3 d on cover. (3d,2,4,6) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
2339 nh 7/14 SP image3 Cen. auf 3 Pfennig Germania bis 1 Pes. auf 80 Pfennig Germania, mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Specimen", acht Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.800.-

3 C SHARPS. On 3 penny Germania to 1 Pes. On 80 penny Germania, with additional overprint \"Specimen\", eight values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.800.- (7/14 SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

2340 used 11 image30 C auf 25 Pf mit Aufdruckfehler "5" von linker "25" unterbrochen, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei"

30 C on 25 Pf with overprint error \"5\" from left \"25\" interrupted, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\" (11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2341 nh 17I/II image2.50 Pes. auf 2 Mark in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Gentzsch und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 340,--

2.50 Pes. On 2 Mark in type I / II in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gentzsch and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 340,-- (17I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2342 og 19I/I image6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."; Mi. 1.300.-

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark without each paint over in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \" ; Michel 1.300.- (19I/I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

2343 nh 19II image6,25 Pes. auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Urmarkentype II, sog. "fetter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

6, 25 Pes. On 5 Mark Reichspost in base stamp type II, so-called \"bold overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- (19II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2344 used 19II image5 Mark mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. in tadelloser gestempelter Erhaltung, Mi. 340.-

5 Mark with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. In faultless cancelled condition, Michel 340.- (19II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2345 nh 30A image1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark in A-Zähnung ** unsigniertes Luxusstück, Attest Hartung "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und hat vollen Originalgummi, postfrisch. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 360.- - die A-Zähnung ist bedeutend seltener als die B-Zähnung, der Unterschied in der Michelbewertung eine Farce. Zuschlag in der 184. Auktion = 360,-

1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark in A-perforation ** unsigned outstanding quality, certificate Hartung \"fresh colours, well perforated and has full original gum, mint never hinged. The condition is perfect. \" Michel 360.- - the A-perforation is considerablely less frequently than the B-perforation, the difference in the Michel valuation a charade. Hammer price in the 184. Auction = 360,- (30A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2346 nh 30A image1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark in A-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360,--

1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark in A-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360,-- (30A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2347 nh 30B image1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark in B-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pauligk BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 270,--

1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark in B-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pauligk BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 270,-- (30B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2348 nh 31A image2.50 Pes. auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350,--

2.50 Pes. On 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350,-- (31A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2349 used 31A image2 Mark mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts. in tadelloser gestempelter Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 180.-

2 Mark with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts. In faultless cancelled condition, expertized Dr. Wittmann, Michel 180.- (31A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2350 nh 32B image3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 140.-

3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark German Reich unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 140.- (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50