Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 51
Worldwide Stamps and Covers United Arab Emirates
Sale No: 51
Lot No: 263
Cat No: Pick 10
100 Dirhams ND P. 10 in more rarely seen condition, with crisp original paper, bright colors, no holes or tears, light center bend and handling in paper, condition XF+. Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Fujairah: 10 Riyals 1970 Apollo XII. In original Plastik-Umschlag, mit Zertifikat. Feine Patina, polierte Platte. (Image)
Closed..Oct-11-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 51
Lot No: 1066
Cat No: KM PS7
Fujairah: KMS / set mit 1, 2, 5 und 10 Riyals 1969 (KM# 1, 2, 3 und 4.2). Im original Plastik-Umschlag, leicht beschädigt, mit Zertifikat. Feine Patina, polierte Platte. (Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 51
Lot No: 1067
Cat No: KM 1
Ras al Khaima: 1, 2 und 5 Rials 1969 (KM# 1, 2 und 3). Lot 3 Stück, feine Patina, Stempelglanz. (Image)
Sold...EUR 221.00
Sold For 221
Sale No: 51
Lot No: 1068
Cat No: KM X1
Sharjah: 5 Rupees 1964, John F. Kennedy. KM# X1. Auflage nur 33.000 Stück, Silber, feine Patina, vorzüglich. (Image)