Miscellaneous Taschenuhren ab 1901 / Fob Watches from 1901 on
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2518
Äußerst dekorative Herrentaschenuhr mit rotgoldener Galonne-Verzierung und floralem Dekor, rückseitiger Wappenkartusche, separater Sekunde und vergoldeten Minutenanzeigern sowie Louis X V-Zeigern. Wohl 1. Viertel 20. Jh. Rückdeckel 800er Silber, gestempelt. Staubdeckel bez. "Remontoir Cylindre 10 Rubis". Uhrenglas best. auf Höhe der 1. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Dm. ca. 3,8/4,5 cm. Ca. 69,47 gr.
Extreme decorative man pocket watch with red golden Galonne ornament and floral decor, on the back coat of arms cartridge, separate second and gilt minute indicators as well Louis X V hands. Seeming 1. Quarter 20th century back cover 800er silver, used. Dust cover designates "Remontoir Cylindre 10 Rubis". Watch glass scuffed on height the 1. Use- and age traces. Diameter approximate 3, 8 / 4, 5 cm. Ca. 69, 47 large; (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:45:29 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2519
Drei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr, Zenith, gestempelt, mit ornamentalem Monogramm "MW" und separater Sekunde an nicht dazugehöriger Uhrenkette. Wohl 1934, bez. "5.34". 585er RG, gestempelt (alle drei Deckel). Reichsstempel, Deutschland, Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Teilreparatur 06.2019, bez. Ziffernblatt besch. Durchmesser ca. 5,0 cm. Ca. 102,40 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.
Three cap man pocket watch, zenith, used, with ornamental monogram "MW" and separate second at not appurtenant fob chain. Seeming 1934, designates "5.34". 585er RG, used (all three cap). Reich postmark, Germany, hallmark, Switzerland. Partial repairs 06.2019, designates dial damaged diameter approximate 5, 0 cm. Ca. 102, 40 large movement unaudited. ; (Image 1)(Image)