Sale No: 177
Lot No: 2566
Ungewöhnlich großer, zeitloser Flachmann aus Silber. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Sheffield, gestempelt. 1926-27, gestempelt. James Dixon & Sons Ltd, gestempelt. Bez. "FINNIGANS LTD LONDON, MANCHESTER & LIVERPOOL", "049A", "3/4PT", "3" und "n 49/2". Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 16,0/18,7 x 11,5 cm. Ca. 568,0 gr. Rheinische Privatsammlung Silberwaren. Unusual large, timeless flask made of silver. Sterling standard, used. Sheffield, used. 1926-27, used. James Dixon & Sons Ltd, used. Bez. "FINNIGANS LTD LONDON, red scum & liverpool", "049 A", "3 / 4 PT", "3" and "n 49 / 2". Use- and age traces. Ca. 16, 0 / 18, 7 x 11, 5 cm. Ca. 568, 0 large Rhine private collection silverware. ; (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 07:47:42 EST