Germany and German Colonies Schwarzenberg Fürstentum / Schwarzenberg Principal
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 660
Taler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, auf die Bestätigung der Münzrechte seiner Gemahlin Maria Anna von Sulz für die Grafschaften Sulz und Klettgau, Dav. 7701, Rand stellenweise leicht bearbeitet, ss+.
Thaler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, on the confirmation of the minting rights of his wife Mary Anna from Sulz for the Counties Sulz and Klettgau, Dav. 7701, margin in places slightly tooled, very fine ++ . ; (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:36:48 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 661
Taler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, auf die Bestätigung der Münzrechte seiner Gemahlin Maria Anna von Sulz für die Grafschaften Sulz und Klettgau, Dav. 7702, Randfehler, ss-vz.
Thaler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, on the confirmation of the minting rights of his wife Mary Anna from Sulz for the Counties Sulz and Klettgau, Dav. 7702, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:37:29 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 662
Taler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, auf die Bestätigung der Münzrechte seiner Gemahlin Maria Anna von Sulz für die Grafschaften Sulz und Klettgau, Dav. 7702, Randfehler, ss.
Thaler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, on the confirmation of the minting rights of his wife Mary Anna from Sulz for the Counties Sulz and Klettgau, Dav. 7702, edge nick, ss. ; (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 09:37:55 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 663
Taler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, auf die Bestätigung der Münzrechte seiner Gemahlin Maria Anna von Sulz für die Grafschaften Sulz und Klettgau, Dav. 7702, schöne Patina, vz.
Thaler, 1696, Ferdinand, Kremnitz, on the confirmation of the minting rights of his wife Mary Anna from Sulz for the Counties Sulz and Klettgau, Dav. 7702, nice patina, extremley fine; (Image 1)(Image)