Sale No: 110
Lot No: 31B
Symbol: ͵
SAMOA/British occupation - very nice collection mounted on pages, as well lovely letter pieces, interesting overprint error such as missing fraction lines, 1/2 d. On 5 Pfg. With overprint variety "comma in lieu of dot behind I" with two photo certificates and so on. A very nice object!
SAMOA/BRITISCHE BESETZUNG - sehr schöne Sammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei herrliche Briefstücke, interessante Aufdruckfehler wie z.B. fehlende Bruchstriche, 1/2 d. auf 5 Pfg. mit Aufdruckabart "KOMMA STATT PUNKT HINTER I" mit zwei Fotoattesten etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)
Closed..May-28-2021, 12:59:00 EST
Sale No: 110
Lot No: 169
Symbol: **/
SAMOA - 1877/1952, interesting collection on pages, with also agar private post with original and reprints, types, colour shades, the not issued 2 P., as well also the following issues with postage stamps values, overprint stamps and so on.
SAMOA - 1877/1952, interessante Sammlung auf Blättern, dabei auch Agar-Privatpost mit Originalen und Neudrucken, Typen, Farbnuancen, der unverausgabten 2 P., sowie auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben mit Freimarkenwerten, Aufdruckmarken etc. (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 110
Lot No: 778
Symbol: **/
SAMOA - 1886/2008, nice and rich collection in a large stockbook formed with numerous older issues, better values, many special- and commemorative sets, lovely subjects, very many mint never hinged issues, souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice object!
SAMOA - 1886/2008, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, besseren Werten, vielen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrlichen Motiven, sehr vielen postfr. Ausgaben, Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)