2 Sch. dunkelbraunrot, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit klar und gerade aufgesetztem Vierstrichstempel, gepr. Thier und tiefst Brettl BPP, Mi. 300.-
2 Sch. Dark brown red, having bright colours, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy with clear and straight mounted four bar cancel, expertized Thier and on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 300.-; (3) (Image 1)(Image)
4 Sch. Dark green, mostly margin line cutting, centric clear mounted four bar cancel, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 750.-; (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3087
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5a
4 Sch. dunkelgrün, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf herrlichem Kabinettbriefstück mit klar aufgesetztem K2 "LUEBECK 8/2" und kleinem übergehenden blauen Tintenklecks, gepr. Decker und tiefst Brettl BPP, Mi. 750.-
4 Sch. Dark green, fresh colours and large margins all around on magnificent superb in every respect piece of letter with clear mounted two ring cancel "L+£BECK 8 / 2" and small passing over blue spot of ink, expertized Decker and on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 750.-; (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3089
Cat No: 8A
1/2 S dunkelgelblichgrün tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 50,--
1 / 2 S dark yellowish green in perfect condition unused, Michel 50,--; (8A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 3091
Cat No: 14
1 1/2 S tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80.-
1 1/2 S in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80.-; (14) (Image 1)(Image)