Topics continued...
4203
Thematics

Motivsammlungen in 8 Vordruckalben, dabei Tiere der Urzeit, Die Hanse, usw. Günstiger Ausruf, der Neupreis der Alben allein war teurer!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4204 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Arctic

1935, Soviet Union, Taymyr Peninsula Expedition (leader Nikitin), three-page telegram 10 Nov. to Zetkin/Leningrad "I report for 2nd time: After polar night we would like to transport equipment&food with sledge dogs to Taymyr Sea...we have to organise plenty of food for the dogs...write to Dikson, East Taymyr, Nikitin". In addition photo of sledge dogs.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4205 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Arctic

1934, Soviet Union, Nishnekolymskaja Expedition, three radiograms from/to steamer "Maly Sever", incl. to SS Chelyuskin 13.1.34 ("There is no possibility to reach your position with sledge dogs in the nearest future - Kukanov"), from Kukanov to Moscow ("I went out with sledge dogs as requested"), etc.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4206 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Arctic

1935/1936, Soviet Union, Geological Chukotka Expedition, two registered covers addressed to Geologist Potekhin to Vladivostok resp. to Mys Serdtse-Kamen/Chukotka. Accompanied by 14 copies of b/w expedition photos.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4207 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Arctic

1933, Soviet Union, Novaya Zemlya Expedition (leader Sheverlev), two-page-telegram from Ice-breaker Krasin to five addressees (e.g. Head Office of Northern Route Administration), "we started to transport food by using the sledge dogs. Ice was breaking very often. Ice-breaker couldn't hold position".

Condition: Cover (Image)

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4208 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image
Thematics: arctic & antarctic

1898-2005 (ca.), Sammlung von etwa 840 Belegen mit überwiegend Arktis- und Antarktisbezug in 11 Alben mit u.a. Ganzsachen, Motivbelegen, Polarpost und Schiffspost (hier auch etwas ohne Polarbezug). Enthalten sind Belege mit Frankaturen von u.a. Bund, DDR, Westeuropa, USA, Übersee und sehr viel Sowjetunion. Zusätzlich wurden noch einige Marken gesammelt mit u.a. Sowjetunion Mi.Nr. 402/405 B gestempelt und Block 30 postfrisch. Der Hauptwert liegt nach 1960.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4209 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image
Thematics: buildings-Brandenburg Gate

1927/1987, umfangreicher Sammlungsbestand mit ca. 500 Belegen alle mit Sonder- und Werbestempeln sowie Freistemplern "Brandenburger Tor" von Dt.Reich bis Nachkrieg mit Zonen, Bund, Berlin und DDR; zusätzlich noch etliche Ausschnitte ungezählt. In diesem Umfang und Detailfülle selten angeboten!

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4210 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: printing-writers, authors

1914/1943 (ca.), Bestand von einigen hundert Briefen und Karten, gerichtet an OSKAR WÖHRLE (1890-1946), unterschiedliche Erhaltung/teils gelocht, offensichtlich fast alle Umschläge MIT INHALT. Gerichtet an die unterschiedlichen Adressen (Stuttgart, Konstanz, München, Freiburg, Prag, ins Elsass, und an Feldpostadressen). Oskar Wöhrle war ein deutscher Schriftsteller, Dichter und Verleger mit einer sehr lebhaften Biographie und zahlreichen Neuaufstellungen seinerseits. Zweifelsohne ein einmaliger Bestand von hohem Forscherwert!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4211 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image
Thematics: railway

1887/1976, assortment of 30 thematic covers/cards incl. many better and attractive items, special event and slogan marks, Wells Fargo envelope, Belgian Congo pictorial stationery cards, German printed-to-order stationeries, etc.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4212 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Thematics: Europe

1949/2006, Teilesammlung, Posten in 5 Borek-Vordruckalben, dabei Sympathieausgaben, ERP, Denkmalschutzjahr, usw. Dabei Blockausgaben, Kleinbogen, etc.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4213 gestempelt (marked) image
Thematics: perfins

1880-1990 (ca.), Partie von einigen tausend Marken mit Firmenlochungen (perfins) aus aller Welt in 7 Einsteckbüchern, darunter u.a. Belgien, Frankreich, Großbritannien, Niederlande, Österreich, Schweiz, USA, Ost- und Westeuropa sowie Übersee. Der Hauptteil ist nach Lochungen vorsortiert.

Condition: o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11)

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4214 gestempelt (marked) image
Thematics: perfins

1890-1964, Partie von etlichen hudert deutschen Marken mit Firmenlochungen mit dem Schwerpunkt beim Deutschen Reich in 2 Einsteckbüchern, darunter u.a. Kaiserreich, Infla, Weimarer Republik und etwas Bayern. Der Hauptteil ist alphabetisch nach Lochungen sortiert.

Condition: o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4215 gestempelt (marked)
Thematics: perfins

1880-1980 (ca.), zwei Steckalben mit rund 1.000 durchlochten Marken, viel Deutschland und Europa, etwas Übersee, dazu noch einige Vorausentwertungen USA / Belgien. Material überwiegend aus der Zeit von vor 1945.

Condition: o (used)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4216 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: perfins

1897/1938, Partie von elf Briefen und Karten, dabei zweimal Credit Lyonnais Brüssel (1898+1899), zweimal Elektrizitäts-Aktiengesellschaft vormals Schuckert&Co Nürnberg (1899), usw.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4217 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Medicine & Health

ITALY - PAPAL STATE, very fine collection of 23 items showing many different types of cholera desinfection marks of BOLOGNA, also wax seals. Included are 4 newspapers among which one copy of the Augsburger "Allgemeine Zeitung" ex 1849. Throughout very fine quality. ÷ ITALIEN - KIRCHENSTAAT, Sammlung von 23 Cholerabelegen, mit vielen verschiedenen Typen der Cholerastempel von BOLOGNA, auch Siegel. Dabei auch 4 Zeitungen, u.a. Augsburger "Allgemeine Zeitung" aus 1849, bei der Ankunft in Bologna desinfiziert. Teils auf beschrifteten Albumseiten, durchweg vorzügliche Erhaltung!

Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Start Bid €450

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4218 Brief (cover)
Thematics: Medicine & Health

TURKEY, ex 1840-45, cholera desinfection cachets or wax seals of SEMLIN, collection of 12 items originating from Constantinople or Saloniki (with straightline cancellation of the Austrian PO) addressed to Triest, a nice group including three bills of exchange, very fine quality. ÷ TÜRKEI, 1840-45, 12 Cholerabelege aus Constantinopel oder Saloniki (mit L1 oder L2 der österreichischen Post), alle nach Triest. Alle desinfiziert in SEMLIN, mit sauberen Stempelabschlägen oder Lacksiegeln der dortigen Quarantäne-Station. Sehr gute Erhaltung und mit ca. 20 Euro pro Beleg sicher konservativ gerufen.

Condition: Cover

Start Bid €280

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4219 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard)
Thematics: Medicine & Health

RUSSIA, 7 postal pictorial cards depicting the quarantaine station of ODESSA, plus an envelope of the UNITED STATES CONSULATE ODESSA with ms note "Sanitary report". A small leaflet of G.Miliavacca concerning the Russion measures against the cholera epidemic accompanies. ÷ RUSSLAND, sieben Ansichtskarten der Quarantäne-Station ODESSA, dazu ein Briefumschlag nach Washington mit Absender UNITED STATES CONSULATE ODESSA und handschr. Vermerk "Sanitary report" sowie ein kleines Heftchen von G.Miliavacca betreffend die russischen Maßnahmen gegen die Cholera, die Cholerastempel usw.

Condition: Cover/Picture Post Card

Start Bid €100

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4220 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Medicine & Health

1900/1975, assortment of apprx. 57 thematic covers, mainly related slogan marks/cacheted envelopes referring to e.g. obesity, tuberculosis, pap test, cancer, diabetes, mental and physical handicaps, polio, asthma, blood donation, teeth cleaning, smoking, diphtheria, muscular dystrophy, epilepsy, etc.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4221 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image
Thematics: military

1900-1947, Partie mit 5 gelaufenen deutschen Feldpostkarten aus dem 1. Weltkrieg, 2 Karten mit Flaggenstempeln aus dem Deutschen Reich, 2 deutschen Ansichtskarten mit patriotischen Motiven aus dem Kaiserreich, 6 ungebrauchten Umschlägen aus den USA mit patriotischen Motiven aus dem 2. Weltkrieg und einem Passierschein von 1947 aus Stade.

Condition: Cover/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM
4222 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Thematics - Music

1893/1988, assortment of 30 thematic covers/cards (mainly Germany/Austria), showing related slogan and special event postmarks, imprints, Singer's Meetings, printed-to-order stationeries incl. two Austria "Mozart" 1908+1910!

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM