You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2681
Cat No: 5d
10 Pfennig Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, tadellos postfrisch und völlig unsignierte Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP (2022) "... einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500.-
10 penny Germania dark red, vermilion luminous, impeccable mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP (2022) \". Perfect\", Michel 3.500.- (5d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2682
Cat No: 5dPOR
10 Pfg Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungefaltetes Oberrandstück dieser raren, praktisch nie angebotenen Variante in tadellos postfrischer und völlig unsignierter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wasels BPP "... einwandfrei"
10 Pfg Germania dark red, vermilion luminous, unfolded upper margin copy this scarce, practically never offered variety in impeccable mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Wasels BPP \". Perfect\" (5dPOR) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2683
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12A
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Postgebiet Ob. Ost", 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt, "LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10V" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."; Mi. 230.-
1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"postal area whether. East\", 26: 17 perforation holes, used, \"LIBAU 27.10.16 9-10 V\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \"in faultless, used condition. \" ; Michel 230.- (12A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2684
Cat No: 12A
1 Mark gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (Oberrand = Falz), tiefst gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 650.-
1 Mark perforated 26: 17 impeccable mint never hinged from the left upper corner (upper margin = hinge), signed on the base Dr. Hochst+ñdter BPP, Michel 650.- (12A) (Image 1)(Image)