You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsches Reich / German Reich Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1832
Cat No: 154IIb HAN
1,60 M auf 5Pfg Germania, braun, stumpfer Aufdruck, 4er-Block aus der rechten, unteren Bogenecke mit Aufdruck - HAN "3235.21" postfrisch, selten und nur wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Winkler BPP, Mi. ohne Preis
1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania, brown, blunted overprint, block of four from of the right, lower corner of the sheet with overprint - HAN \"3235.21\" mint never hinged, rare and only a few pieces known, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel unpriced (154IIb HAN) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1833
Cat No: 157PFä
10 Mark auf 75 Pfg Germania, Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post - diese Fälschungen wurde von einem Postbeamten vorgenommen und in den Verkehr gebracht, klar gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 3b 25.8.22", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2017): " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.600.- - sehr seltene Marke!
10 Mark on 75 Pfg Germania, overprint forgery to the detriment of the post - these forgeries was from a post office clerk undertaken and in the traffic brought, neat cancelled \"Frankfurt (Main) 3 b 25.8.22\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2017) : \" fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. \", Michel 2.600.- - very rare stamp! (157PFä) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg. Numeral, black olive, used, expertized Infla Tworek BPP, Michel 350.- (159b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:34:18 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1836
Cat No: 159bWOR
10 Pfg Ziffern schwarzoliv, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
10 Pfg numerals black olive, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration \"3\'7\'3\", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (159bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1837
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 168
120 Pfg. Bergarbeiter als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von BERLIN 21.12.21 nach Basel, leichte Beförderungsspuren im Rand, ansonsten in guter Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 250.-
120 Pfg. Miner as properly franked single franking on international letter from BERLIN 21.12.21 to Basle, slight transport traces in the margin, otherwise in good legitimate condition, Michel 250.- (168) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1838
Cat No: 174c
5 Mark Ziffern, rotorange, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 260.- - unterbewertet!
5 Mark numerals, red orange, used, impeccable, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 260.- - undervalued! (174c) (Image 1)(Image)
160 Pf. Reaper used expertized Winkler BPP, trace of crease, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1847
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 190,187,182
160 Pfg mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg und 100 Pfg auf portogerechter Fernkarte "KLÖTZE 10.11.22" geprüft Infla, Mi 350.-
160 Pfg with additional franking 40 Pfg and 100 Pfg on properly franked distance card \"lubbers 10.11.22\" expertized Infla, Michel 350.- (190,187,182) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1848
Cat No: 194c
5 Mark Ziffer rotorange tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.-
5 Mark numeral red orange impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (194c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1849
Cat No: 196I
20 Mark "Pflüger", Wasserzeichen 2, Abart I "kopfstehender Unterdruck", gestempelt Königsberg * (Pr.) 5g 23.10.22 5-6N", unsigniert mit Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch und befindet sich in Bedarfsqualität (verkürzte Zähne links und rechts).", Mi. 900.-
20 Mark \"Pflüger\", watermark 2, variety I \"inverted background\", used Königsberg * (Pr. ) 5 g 23.10.22 5-6 N\", unsigned with photo certificate Weinbuch BPP: \"the stamp is in fresh colours and is in commercially used condition (shorter perforation left and right). \", Michel 900.- (196I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:34:52 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1850
Cat No: 200b(4)
2 Mark dunkelpurpurviolett, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Oechsner BPP, 320.-
2 Mark dark purple-violet, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Oechsner BPP, 320.- (200b(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1851
Cat No: 200b,204b
2 M. schwarzviolett und 20 M. karminrot, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 130.-
2 M. Black violet and 20 M. Carmine red, always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 130.- (200b,204b) (Image 1)(Image)
10 M blackish brown orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2018) \"perfect\", Michel 120.- (203b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:35:08 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1853
Cat No: 205WR
5 M. dunkelorange als kpl. Rolle zu 500 Marken á 5 Mark = 2500 Mark wert, tadellos postfrisch mit Originalverschluss, Mi. nur der 11er-Streifen bereits 1.200.-!
5 M. Dark orange as complete roll to 500 stamps 5 Mark = 2500 Mark value, impeccable mint never hinged with original closure, Michel only the strip of eleven already 1.200.-! (205WR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1854
Cat No: 208PI,208P
30 Mk Posthorn im Plattendruck, senkrechtes gestempeltes Prachtpaar, dabei obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "oberer Bogen der 3 nach unten verlängert", gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 130.-
30 Mk posthorn in the plate printing, vertical cancelled superb pair, as well upper stamp with plate flaw \"upper sheet the 3 downward extended\", expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 130.- (208PI,208P) (Image 1)(Image)
50 M. Rotary printing, black gray green / bright brown purple, used, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 130.- (209Wb) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1856
Cat No: 209Y
50 Mark mit Vierpass-Wasserzeichen tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.100.-
50 Mark with four passport-watermark perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 1.100.- (209Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1857
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 214(5)POR
80 Pfg Flug, senkr. 5er-Streifen mit Oberrand rückseitig auf portorichtigem R-Brief (Büge) mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter (Bug) von BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 nach Leipzig, Mi. -.-
80 Pfg flight, vertical strip of five with upper margin reverse on properly franked registered letter (creases) with 100 Pfg worker (crease) from BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 to Leipzig, Michel - . (214(5)POR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1858
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 215/19
Flugpost 1-5 Mark sowie 5-20 M (263/67) m 20er Bogenteil mit Zwischensteg ohne Gummi
Airmail 1-5 Mark as well 5-20 M (263 / 67) m 20s part sheet with gutter without gum (215/19) (Image 1)(Image)
100 M. Transverse offset, dark brown-carmine, double impression, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (219DD) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1860
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 224b,167
2 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraunviolett mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf Postkarte von STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 nach Amberg, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.-
2 Mark posthorn blackish brown violet with 100 Pfg worker on postcard from STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 to Amberg, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (224b,167) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1861
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 226U(4)
4 Mk Posthorn ungezähnt, ungebrauchter Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, die beiden oberen Marken sind einwandfrei postfrisch, 280,-
4 Mk posthorn unperforated, unused block of four, choice copy with upper margin, the two of them upper stamps are perfect mint never hinged, 280,- (226U(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1862
Cat No: 226aU
4 Mark posthorn, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 100.- (226aU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1863
Cat No: 226aU(4)
4 Mk schwärzlichopalgrün, im ungezähntem Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und leichten Falzspuren, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 160.-
4 Mk blackish opal green, in the unperforated block of four, unused with original gum and slight hinge traces, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 160.- (226aU(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1864
Cat No: 226aU(70)
4 M. Posthorn dunkelgrün, ungezähnt, Bogenteil von 70 Marken mit HAN, postfrisch, teils Knitterspuren, im Rand Falze, selten, Mi. 7.000.-+
4 M. Posthorn dark green, unperforated, part sheet from 70 stamps with HAN, mint never hinged, partly trace of creases, in the margin hinges, rare, Michel 7.000.- plus (226aU(70)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 226aUOR(2)
4 Mark Posthorn ohne Unterdruck, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Oberrand) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
4 Mark posthorn without background, unperforated, horizontal upper margin pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 200.- (free of premium for the upper margin) (226aUOR(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1866
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 231b(10)
30 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraun, 5 waagerechte Paare als seltene portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von LEIPZIG 29.6.23 nach Schwyz (Ank.stpl), Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, 2. Paar von links Eckzahnfehler, sonst alle Paare sehr gut gezähnt, Brief oben beschnitten und leichte Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt gute Erhaltung", Mi. 1.000.-+
30 Mark posthorn blackish brown, 5 horizontal pairs as scarce properly franked multiple franking on international letter from LEIPZIG 29.6.23 to Schwyz (Ank. Cancellation), photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, 2. Pair from left corner perforation fault, otherwise all pairs very well perforated, letter above cut in and slight transport traces, in total good condition\", Michel 1.000.- plus (231b(10)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1867
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 232W(2)
40 Pfg Posthorn, waager. Paar mit 20 Mark (diese besch.) auf Firmenbrief von MÜNCHEN 18.4.23 nach Meerane, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-
40 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair with 20 Mark (these damaged) on business letter from Munich 18.4.23 to Meerane, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (232W(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1868
Cat No: 238(6)
5 Mark Arbeiter, senkr. 6er-Block, paarweise gest. BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
5 Mark worker, vertical block of six, in pairs used BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (238(6)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1869
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 240
12 Mark Schnitter (oben links etwas Eckrund), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von DESSAU 9.12.22 nach Berlin, Faltspur, gepr. Peschl BPP, 170.-
12 Mark reaper (top left a little round corner), single franking on cover from DESSAU 9.12.22 to Berlin, fold trace, expertized Peschl BPP, 170.- (240) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1870
Cat No: 241Y
20 M. mit Wz. Y tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 80.-
20 M. Watermarked Y neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 80.- (241Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1871
Cat No: 245
50 M. Bergarbeiter, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150.-
50 M. Miner, used, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel 150.- (245) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 28.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1872
Cat No: 246c(3)
50 Mark transverse offset black violet ultramarine, vertical right margin strip of three, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 210.- (246c(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1873
Cat No: 248a(4)I
200 Mark Queroffset, Plattenfehler "letztes S in Deutsches mit Haken", 1mal im Unterrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-
200 Mark transverse offset, plate flaw \"last S in German with hook\", 1 time in the lower margin 4-block, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (248a(4)I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1874
Cat No: 248aI
200 Mark Queroffset, a-Farbe, Plattenfehler I "letztes S in Deutsches mit Haken", gestempelt "COBURG 22.3.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- - seltener Plattenfehler, der nur auf Feld 44 einer Teilauflage vorkommt!
200 Mark transverse offset, a-colour, plate flaw I \"last S in German with hook\", used \"COBURG 22.3.23\", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- - rare plate flaw, the only on field 44 one part of issue occurs! (248aI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1875
Cat No: 254d
3000 Mark Queroffset, schwarzbraun, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi 400.-
3000 Mark transverse offset, black brown, used, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel 400.- (254d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1876
Cat No: 256d
5000 Mark Queroffset, schwarzgrün, gestempelt, gepr., Infla und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-
5000 Mark transverse offset, black green, used, expertized, Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (256d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1877
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 258,260,238
5 Mark und 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe mit 3mal 5 Mark Arbeiter, portorichtig auf Postkarte (gefaltet) von SÖMMERDA 29.5.23 nach Erfurt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 310.-
5 Mark and 20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help with 3 time 5 Mark worker, properly franked on postcard (folded) from SÖMMERDA 29.5.23 to Erford, expertized Infla, Michel 310.- (258,260,238) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1878
Cat No: 260KII
20 M. Pflüger mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, tadellos postfr.,. gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
20 M. Pflüger with inverted background, impeccable mint never hinged, . Expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1879
Cat No: 260KII
20 Mark Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe, kopfstehender Unterdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, gepr. Infla/Oechsner, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
20 Mark Rhine-Ruhr-aid, inverted background, unused with original gum, impeccable, expertized Infla / Oechsner, Michel 500.- (260KII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1880
Cat No: 267U
200 Mark Flugpost 1923, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
200 Mark airmail 1923, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (267U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1881
Cat No: 278(6)IV/V
8 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffer, linke mittlere Marke im senkr. 6er-Block mit beiden Plattenfehlern der Urmarke "Keil in 0 und beschädigter Bogen der 0" (Feld 65), postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 205.-
8 Tsd. On 30 Pfg numeral, left middle stamp in the vertical block of six with both plate flaws the original stamp \"wedge in 0 and damaged sheet the 0\" (field 65), mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 205.- (278(6)IV/V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)