Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5110
Cat No: MH3
1918, Markenheftchen 2 Kronen, Kaiserkrone/Franz Joseph, Heftchenblätter 3 - 5 und 7 zwischen fünf unbedruckten Seidenpapierblättchen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ein Wert unbedeutendes Haftpünktchen, selten, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB "echt und einwandfrei" und Fotoattest MMag Peter Stastny VPEX "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.900.-1918, stamp booklet 2 coronas, imperial crown / Franz Joseph, stamp booklet panes 3 - 5 and 7 between five unprinted silk paper leaflets, mint never hinged, faultless condition, a value insignificant affixed spots, rare, photo expertize Roger Soecknick V+ûB \"genuine and immaculate\" and photo expertize MMag Peter Stastny VPEX \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.900.- (MH3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 950.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST