| Lot |
| 1682 |
865I,II |
54 pfennigs plus 96 pfennigs 11. anniversary the seizure of power through Adolf Hitler, plate flaw I \U in Great German broken\ (field 43) and plate flaw II \upper Feather in the eagle wings broken (field 17 - part of issue),
mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (865I,II) 54 Pfennig + 96 Pfennig 11. Jahrestag der Machtergreifung durch Adolf Hitler, Plattenfehler I \U in GROSSDEUTSCHES gebrochen\ (Feld 43) und Plattenfehler II \obere Feder im
Adlerflügel gebrochen (Feld 17 - Teilauflage), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1683 |
880x |
15 pfennigs German Armed Forces II with vertical corrugation, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 75.- (880x) 15 Pfennig Wehrmacht II mit senkrechter Riffelung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1684 |
886I |
12 pfennigs Fulda, plate flaw \dot under 2 from 1200\, field 1 part of issue, left upper corner of the sheet as horizontal pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged, very fine Michel 85.- (886I) 12 Pfennig Fulda,
Plattenfehler \Punkt unter 2 von 1200\, Feld 1 Teilauflage, linke obere Bogenecke als waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung Mi. 85.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 1685 |
886II |
12 pfennigs Fulda, plate flaw II \first S in GROSS above open\, field 11 - part of issue, inside a block of four with three normal stamps, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 85.- (886II) 12 Pfennig
Fulda, Plattenfehler II \erstes S in GROSS oben offen\, Feld 11 - Teilauflage, innerhalb eines Viererblocks mit drei Normalmarken, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 85.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 1686 |
886III |
12 pfennigs Fulda, plate flaw III \dot over D in FULDA\, field 48 part of issue, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (886III) 12 Pfennig Fulda, Plattenfehler III \Punkt über D in FULDA\, Feld 48 Teilauflage, tadellos
postfrisch, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 1687 |
886V |
12 pfennigs 1200 years city Fulda, plate flaw V \dot right besides A from FULDA\ (field 12, part of issue), perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (886V) 12 Pfennig 1200 Jahre Stadt Fulda, Plattenfehler V \Punkt rechts
neben A vom FULDA\ (Feld 12, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 1688 |
907I |
6 pfennigs 600. anniversary the bestowal the City rights at Oldenburg, plate flaw I \second U in district capital at the bottom open\ (field 12, part of issue), mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 80.- (907I) 6 Pfennig
600. Jahrestag der Verleihung der Stadtrechte an Oldenburg, Plattenfehler I \zweites U in GAUHAUPTSTADT unten offen\ (Feld 12, Teilauflage), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 1689 |
909/10 |
12 Pfg SA / SS, two values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (909/10) 12 Pfg SA/SS, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1690 |
909/10(4) |
12 pfennigs party department storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) and protection squad (SS), set in blocks of four from corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 320.- (909/10(4)) 12 Pfennig
Parteiabteilung Sturmabteilung (SA) und Schutzstaffel (SS), Viererblocksatz vom Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1691 |
909/10,U |
12 pfennigs party department storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) and protection squad (SS), perforated and imperforated, two complete sets, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 170.- (909/10,U) 12 Pfennig
Parteiabteilung Sturmabteilung (SA) und Schutzstaffel (SS), gezähnt und ungezähnt, zwei komplette Sätze, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1692 |
909/10U |
12 pfennigs SA and SS private, variety \imperforated\, corner margin set top right with two values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP Michel 90.- (909/10U) 12 Pfennig SA- und SS-Mann, Abart \ungezähnt\,
Eckrandsatz oben rechts mit zwei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1693 |
909/10U(4) |
12 pfennigs party department storm trooper detachment of Nazi party (SA) and protection squad (SS), set in blocks of four from corner margin top left, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 360.- (909/10U(4)) 12 Pfennig
Parteiabteilung Sturmabteilung (SA) und Schutzstaffel (SS), Viererblocksatz vom Eckrand oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
| Lot |
| 1694 |
I |
\free according to compensation account\ on railway official matter from \Potsdam 23 6 76\ to Berlin, with wide margins imperforated stamp, Michel 400.- (I) \Frei laut Entschädigungsconto\ auf Eisenbahndienstsache von
\Potsdam 23 6 76\ nach Berlin, breitrandig geschnittene Marke, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1695 |
19b |
20 pfennigs in the good colour, clear and clearly used GLOGAU 7.8.20, photo expertize Bechtold BPP \perfect\, Michel 950.- (19b) Certificate 20 Pfennig in der guten Farbe, klar und deutlich gestempelt GLOGAU 7.8.20, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1696 |
19b |
20 pfennigs Prussian-blue, cancelled \GLOGAU * 1 g . 7.20\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 950.- (19b) Certificate 20 Pfennig preußischblau, entwertet \GLOGAU * 1g ...7.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1697 |
25U |
15 pfennigs dark carmine brown, variety \imperforated\, unused with original gum, very fine, very rare stamp, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) \in perfect quality. imperforated examples of this issue are rare. \,
Michel 1.000.- (25U) Certificate 15 Pfennig dunkelkarminbraun, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr
seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2023) \in einwandfreier Qualität .... Ungezähnte Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind selten.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1698 |
45PRRIII |
90 pfennigs farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\ from side margin in variety RR IIII, mint never hinged, perforation prefolded and faint crease, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP, Michel 700.- (45PRRIII) Certificate 90 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ vom Seitenrand in Variante RR IIII, postfrisch, Zähnung vorgefaltet und
schwacher Bug, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1699 |
45PRRIII |
90 pfennigs farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\ from side margin in variety RR IIII, mint never hinged, corner crease in the upper margin, otherwise pristine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP (45PRRIII) Certificate 90 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ vom Seitenrand in Variante RR IIII, postfrisch, Eckbug im Oberrand, sonst
tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1700 |
49PRRII |
2 1 / 2 Mark farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\, vertical side margin pair, RR II, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 300.- (49PRRII) Certificate 2 1/2 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\, senkrechtes Seitenrandpaar, RR II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1701 |
57/64(4) |
5 pfennigs to 1 Mark official stamps numerals in Describe \official communications\ with overprint \German Reich\, set in blocks of four of all eight values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 280.- plus (57/64(4)) 5
Pfennig bis 1 Mark Dienstmarken Ziffern in Schildern \Amtlicher Verkehr\ mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\, Viererblocksatz aller acht Werte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 280.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00