Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1702 nh 60YU image20 pfennigs official communications, watermark rings, variety \imperforated\, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize copy Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP for former unit \perfect\, Michel 500.- (60YU) Certificate
20 Pfennig Amtlicher Verkehr, Wasserzeichen Ringe, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest-Kopie Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP für ehemalige Einheit \einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1703 used 65 image10 pfennigs official stamp, dark orange, cancelled \ROCHLITZ . 8.22 10-11 V\, very fine, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP, \the condition is perfect. \. Michel 600.- (65) Certificate
10 Pfennig Dienstmarke, dunkelorange, entwertet \ROCHLITZ ...8.22 10-11 V\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP, \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\. Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1704 used 82(4) image100 millions Mark rosette pattern, dark green gray with snake imprint \official stamp\, block of four, cancelled \Berlin Tegel a 16.11.23 10-11 V\, very fine, expertized Peschl and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \in perfect quality. \, Michel 800.- (82(4)) Certificate
100 Millionen Mark Rosettenmuster, dunkelgrüngrau mit Schlangenaufdruck \Dienstmarke\, Viererblock, entwertet \Berlin-Tegel a 16.11.23 10-11V\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1705 used 83a(4) image200 millions Mark with snake imprint \official stamp\, block of four, used, at the bottom on the right corner fault otherwise very fine, signed Peschl, Michel 800.- (83a(4))
200 Millionen Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck \Dienstmarke\, Viererblock, gestempelt, rechts unten Eckfehler sonst gute Erhaltung, signiert Peschl, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1706 used 84 image2 billions Mark with snake imprint \official stamp\, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (84) Certificate
2 Milliarden Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck \Dienstmarke\, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Dr.Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1707 used 87 image20 billions with overprint official stamp. neat circle cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 200.- (87)
20 Milliarden mit Aufdruck Dienstmarke. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Winkler BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1708 used 88u. a. image50 Milld. snake imprint as well D 82, 84 and 85, all fours values neat cancelled in good condition, each expertized Infla and except for D85 with deeper BPP addition signature, Michel 720.- (88u. a.)
50 Milld. Schlangenaufdruck sowie D 82, 84 und 85, alle vier Werte sauber gestempelt in guter Erhaltung, je gepr. Infla und bis auf D85 mit tiefer BPP-Zusatz-Signatur, Mi. 720.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1709 used 95Y image800 thousand on 30 pfennigs, watermark lozenges, used, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \perfect\, Michel 400.- (95Y) Certificate
800 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Wasserzeichen Rauten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1710 used 95Y(4) image800 thousand on 30 pfennigs, watermark lozenges, block of four, cancelled \KIPFENBERG 5 NOV 23\, right upper stamp round corner, otherwise very fine, in multiples rare, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP, Michel 1.600.- (95Y(4)) Certificate
800 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Wasserzeichen Rauten, Viererblock, entwertet \KIPFENBERG 5 NOV 23\, rechte obere Marke runde Ecke, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, in Einheiten selten, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1711 og 97XU image2 millions on 10 pfennigs, watermark 2 standing, variety \imperforated\, unused with original gum and clean trace or rest of a hinge, very fine, Michel 120.- (97XU)
2 Millionen auf 10 Pfennig, Wasserzeichen 2 stehend, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1712 nh 104PII(8) image100 pfennigs basket cover pattern, variety \sootier overprint\, block of eight, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (104PII(8)) Certificate
100 Pfennig Korbdeckelmuster, Abart \rußiger Aufdruck\, Achterblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1713 nh 105/13PORndgz imagecomplete 9 overprint items uniform with not perforations going through plate print upper margin, perfect mint never hinged in unsigned superb condition (105/13PORndgz)
Komplett 9 Aufdruckwerte einheitlich mit nicht durchgezähntem Plattendruck-Oberrand, einwandfrei postfrisch in unsignierter Prachterhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1714 nh 114/31 image3 pfennigs to 60 pfennigs straw hat pattern, complete set with 18 values, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (114/31)
3 Pfennig bis 60 Pfennig Strohhutmuster, kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1715 nh 125XU image10 pfennigs basket cover, watermark X, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Heinze and Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.000.- (125XU)
10 Pfennig Korbdeckel, Wasserzeichen X, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Heinze und Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1716 nh 132/43POR imagecountry authorities, 12 values complete and uniform with plate print upper margin, perfect mint never hinged, superb, 50 Pfg not perforated throughout plus expertized Schlegel A. BPP (132/43POR)
Landesbehörden, 12 Werte komplett und einheitlich mit Plattendruck-Oberrand, einwandfrei postfrisch, Pracht, 50 Pfg nicht durchgezähnt + geprüft Schlegel A. BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1717 used 135 image6 pfennigs official stamp, distinctive variety \hook in the upper area\ - probably through foreign matter on it, used, expertized Peschl BPP (135)
6 Pfennig Dienstmarke, markante Abart \Haken im oberen Bereich\ - vermutlich durch Fremdkörperauflage, gestempelt, geprüft Peschl BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1718 nh 135y image6 pfennigs government services stamp with horizontal gum rippling perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (135y)
6 Pfennig Behördendienstmarke mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1719 nh 144/54 image1 pfennigs - 40 pfennigs watermarked mint never hinged complete, Michel 150.- (144/54)
1 Pfennig - 40 Pfennig mit Wasserzeichen postfrisch komplett, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1720 og 160U image8 pfennigs eagle on base, variety \imperforated\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (160U) Certificate
8 Pfennig Adler auf Sockel, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1721 nh 163y image24 pfennigs eagle on base, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel A. BPP and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 350.- (163y) Certificate
24 Pfennig Adler auf Sockel, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.