Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1662 nh 747(4) image42 pfennigs \the brown volume from Germany, 1940\, block of four from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 480.- (747(4))
42 Pfennig \Das Braune Band von Deutschland, 1940\, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1663 nh 751/59(4) image3 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs winter help work 1940 buildings, complete set in blocks of four from upper right corner, mint never hinged, very fine (751/59(4))
3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Winterhilfswerk 1940 Bauwerke, kompletter Satz in Viererblöcken vom Eckrand oben rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1664 on cover 758 image25 plus 15 pfennigs as properly franked single franking on cover to Kobe / Japan, reverse armed forces censorship, faultless legitimate condition (758)
25 + 15 Pfennig als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach Kobe/Japan, rs. Wehrmachtszensur, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1665 on cover 767 image25 pfennigs Leipzig fairground as properly franked single franking on international letter from Landau 18.7.41 to Switzerland, reverse OKW censorship. traces of use. (767)
25 Pfennig Leipziger Messe als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief aus Landau 18.7.41 in die Schweiz, rückseitig OKW Zensur. Gebrauchsspuren.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1666 on cover 773/78 image6 pfennigs - 24 pfennigs comradeship block, 6 values complete as first day covers on two addressed covers of the philatelic agency from Berlin, very fine, Michel 600.- (773/78)
6 Pfennig - 24 Pfennig Kameradschaftsblock, 6 Werte komplett als FDCs auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen der Versandstelle aus Berlin, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1667 on cover 773/78 image6 pfennigs to 24 pfennigs comradeship block on two unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmark \Berlin SW 68 vfs 19.5.41\, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 600.- (773/78) Certificate
6 Pfennig bis 24 Pfennig Kameradschaftsblock auf zwei Blanko-FDC-Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempel \Berlin SW 68 vfs 19.5.41\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1668 on cover 781/802 image1 pfennigs to 5 Mark Hitler, all 22 up to then issued denomination value complete distributes on in total 9 two-sided open registered covers from Luxembourg 12.7.43, all to Esch Alzig with reverse arrival 13.7. in magnificenter set (781/802)
1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Hitler, alle 22 bis dahin verausgabten Wertstufen komplett verteilt auf insgesamt 9 zweiseitig offenen R-Briefen ab LUXEMBURG 12.7.43, alle nach Esch-Alzig mit rs. Ankunft 13.7. in prachtvoller Garnitur
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1669 nh 784(2),827(2) image12 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs Hitler, each in totally perforation defect unit, mint never hinged, very fine (784(2),827(2))
12 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig Hitler, je in total verzähnter Einheit, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1670 nh 794Pa(2) image30 pfennigs Hitler, vertical pair with glued paper sheet (both stamps), mint never hinged, sound, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 1.000.- (794Pa(2))
30 Pfennig Hitler, senkrechtes Paar mit geklebter Papierbahn (beide Marken), postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1671 nh 799U(2) image1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (799U(2))
1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1672 nh 801A image3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, variety \horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation\, three different variants, mint never hinged, very fine (801A)
3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, Abart \waagerecht verzähnt\, drei verschiedene Varianten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1673 nh 801AAbart image3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, three horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation corner margin block of four top left, mint never hinged, very fine (801AAbart)
3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, drei waagerecht verzähnte Eckrandviererblöcke oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Currently...€380.00
1674 nh 801AAbart image3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, two horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation corner margin block of four lower right, mint never hinged, very fine (801AAbart)
3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, zwei waagerecht verzähnte Eckrandviererblöcke unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
1675 nh 801Abart image3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, three horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation single stamps, once as horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine (801Abart)
3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, drei waagerecht verzähnte Einzelmarken, einmal als waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1676 on cover 812FDC image12 plus 38 pfennigs Memorial Day with first day special cancel \Munich 15.3.1942\ on blank cover, Michel 200.- (812FDC)
12 + 38 Pfg. Heldengedenktag mit Ersttagssonderstempl. \MÜNCHEN 15.3.1942\ auf Blancoumschlag, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1677 nh 812II image12 pfennigs plus 38 pfennigs Memorial Day 1942, plate flaw II \white spot on frontlet\ (field 39 or 45), mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 50.- (812II)
12 Pfennig + 38 Pfennig Heldengedenktag 1942, Plattenfehler II \weißer Fleck auf Stirnbinde\ (Feld 39 oder 45), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 50.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1678 nh 827Pa(2) image12 pfennigs Hitler typography, variety \glued paper sheet\ in the vertical strip of four with normal stamps, perfectly mint never hinged, rare and in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize copy H. D. Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 700.- (827Pa(2)) Certificate
12 Pfennig Hitler Buchdruck, Abart \geklebte Papierbahn\ im senkrechten 4er-Streifen mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, selten und in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotoattest-Kopie H.-D. Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1679 nh 843III image6 pfennigs Youth Commitment Day, plate flaw III \head the 9 in 1943 broken\ (field 18, part of issue), mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 90.- (843III)
6 Pfennig Tag der Verpflichtung der Jugend, Plattenfehler III \Kopf der 9 in 1943 gebrochen\ (Feld 18, Teilauflage), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1680 (og) 857P/858PI image6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs race about the large price as imperforated trial proofs, unused without gum - like issued, in impeccable quality, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 400.- (857P/858PI) Certificate
6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Rennen um den Großen Preis als geschnittene Probedrucke, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie ausgegeben, in tadelloser Qualität, geprüft Ludin und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1681 nh 862I image12 pfennigs 800 years Hanseatic league city Luebeck, plate flaw I \bulge right at the O in Greater German\ (field 32, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp from left margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (862I)
12 Pfennig 800 Jahre Hansestadt Lübeck, Plattenfehler I \Ausbuchtung rechts am O in Großdeutsches\ (Feld 32, Teilauflage), waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.