| Lot |
| 1662 |
747(4) |
42 pfennigs \the brown volume from Germany, 1940\, block of four from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 480.- (747(4)) 42 Pfennig \Das Braune Band von Deutschland, 1940\, Viererblock vom rechten
Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1663 |
751/59(4) |
3 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs winter help work 1940 buildings, complete set in blocks of four from upper right corner, mint never hinged, very fine (751/59(4)) 3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Winterhilfswerk 1940 Bauwerke, kompletter
Satz in Viererblöcken vom Eckrand oben rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1664 |
758 |
25 plus 15 pfennigs as properly franked single franking on cover to Kobe / Japan, reverse armed forces censorship, faultless legitimate condition (758) 25 + 15 Pfennig als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach
Kobe/Japan, rs. Wehrmachtszensur, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1665 |
767 |
25 pfennigs Leipzig fairground as properly franked single franking on international letter from Landau 18.7.41 to Switzerland, reverse OKW censorship. traces of use. (767) 25 Pfennig Leipziger Messe als portogerechte
Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief aus Landau 18.7.41 in die Schweiz, rückseitig OKW Zensur. Gebrauchsspuren.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1666 |
773/78 |
6 pfennigs - 24 pfennigs comradeship block, 6 values complete as first day covers on two addressed covers of the philatelic agency from Berlin, very fine, Michel 600.- (773/78) 6 Pfennig - 24 Pfennig Kameradschaftsblock, 6
Werte komplett als FDCs auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen der Versandstelle aus Berlin, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1667 |
773/78 |
6 pfennigs to 24 pfennigs comradeship block on two unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmark \Berlin SW 68 vfs 19.5.41\, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel
600.- (773/78) Certificate 6 Pfennig bis 24 Pfennig Kameradschaftsblock auf zwei Blanko-FDC-Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempel \Berlin SW 68 vfs
19.5.41\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1668 |
781/802 |
1 pfennigs to 5 Mark Hitler, all 22 up to then issued denomination value complete distributes on in total 9 two-sided open registered covers from Luxembourg 12.7.43, all to Esch Alzig with reverse arrival 13.7. in
magnificenter set (781/802) 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Hitler, alle 22 bis dahin verausgabten Wertstufen komplett verteilt auf insgesamt 9 zweiseitig offenen R-Briefen ab LUXEMBURG 12.7.43, alle nach Esch-Alzig mit rs. Ankunft 13.7. in prachtvoller
Garnitur
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1669 |
784(2),827(2) |
12 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs Hitler, each in totally perforation defect unit, mint never hinged, very fine (784(2),827(2)) 12 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig Hitler, je in total verzähnter Einheit, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1670 |
794Pa(2) |
30 pfennigs Hitler, vertical pair with glued paper sheet (both stamps), mint never hinged, sound, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 1.000.- (794Pa(2)) 30 Pfennig Hitler, senkrechtes Paar mit geklebter Papierbahn (beide Marken),
postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1671 |
799U(2) |
1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (799U(2)) 1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.
600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1672 |
801A |
3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, variety \horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation\, three different variants, mint never hinged, very fine (801A) 3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, Abart \waagerecht
verzähnt\, drei verschiedene Varianten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1673 |
801AAbart |
3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, three horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation corner margin block of four top left, mint never hinged, very fine (801AAbart) 3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, drei waagerecht
verzähnte Eckrandviererblöcke oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €380
Currently...€380.00
| 1674 |
801AAbart |
3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, two horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation corner margin block of four lower right, mint never hinged, very fine (801AAbart) 3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, zwei waagerecht
verzähnte Eckrandviererblöcke unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €240
Currently...€240.00
| 1675 |
801Abart |
3 Reichmark Hitler, A-perforation, three horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation single stamps, once as horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine (801Abart) 3 Reichsmark Hitler, A-Zähnung, drei waagerecht
verzähnte Einzelmarken, einmal als waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1676 |
812FDC |
12 plus 38 pfennigs Memorial Day with first day special cancel \Munich 15.3.1942\ on blank cover, Michel 200.- (812FDC) 12 + 38 Pfg. Heldengedenktag mit Ersttagssonderstempl. \MÜNCHEN 15.3.1942\ auf Blancoumschlag, Mi.
200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1677 |
812II |
12 pfennigs plus 38 pfennigs Memorial Day 1942, plate flaw II \white spot on frontlet\ (field 39 or 45), mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 50.- (812II) 12 Pfennig + 38 Pfennig Heldengedenktag 1942,
Plattenfehler II \weißer Fleck auf Stirnbinde\ (Feld 39 oder 45), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 50.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1678 |
827Pa(2) |
12 pfennigs Hitler typography, variety \glued paper sheet\ in the vertical strip of four with normal stamps, perfectly mint never hinged, rare and in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize copy H. D. Schlegel BPP
\the condition is perfect. \, Michel 700.- (827Pa(2)) Certificate 12 Pfennig Hitler Buchdruck, Abart \geklebte Papierbahn\ im senkrechten
4er-Streifen mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, selten und in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotoattest-Kopie H.-D. Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1679 |
843III |
6 pfennigs Youth Commitment Day, plate flaw III \head the 9 in 1943 broken\ (field 18, part of issue), mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 90.- (843III) 6 Pfennig Tag der Verpflichtung der Jugend, Plattenfehler III \Kopf
der 9 in 1943 gebrochen\ (Feld 18, Teilauflage), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 1680 |
( ) |
857P/858PI |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs race about the large price as imperforated trial proofs, unused without gum - like issued, in impeccable quality, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \the quality is
perfect. \, Michel 400.- (857P/858PI) Certificate 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Rennen um den Großen Preis als geschnittene Probedrucke, ungebraucht
ohne Gummierung - wie ausgegeben, in tadelloser Qualität, geprüft Ludin und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1681 |
862I |
12 pfennigs 800 years Hanseatic league city Luebeck, plate flaw I \bulge right at the O in Greater German\ (field 32, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp from left margin of sheet, perfectly mint never hinged,
Michel 140.- (862I) 12 Pfennig 800 Jahre Hansestadt Lübeck, Plattenfehler I \Ausbuchtung rechts am O in Großdeutsches\ (Feld 32, Teilauflage), waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00