| Lot |
| 1481 |
344/50 |
5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon (IV), complete set with seven values, used, sound, Michel 350.- (344/50) 5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube (IV), kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 1482 |
344/50(2) |
5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, horizontal upper margin pair set, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 3.000.-
plus (344/50(2)) Certificate 5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, waagerechter Oberrandpaarsatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 1483 |
344/50(4) |
5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, set in blocks of four, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, 10 pfennigs right stamps partly short perfs and left lower 50 pfennigs value missing corner perforation -
otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality the remaining values is perfect. \, Michel 6.000.- (344/50(4)) Certificate 5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Viererblocksatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, 10 Pfennig rechte Marken teils kurze Zähne und linker unterer 50 Pfennig Wert fehlender Eckzahn - ansonsten
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität der übrigen Werte ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
Currently...€900.00
| 1484 |
344/50(4) |
5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, set in blocks of four, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 6.000.- plus
plus (344/50(4)) Certificate 5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Viererblocksatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 6.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 1485 |
344/50OR |
5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, airmail issue 1924, complete set with seven values, uniform from sheet upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.500.- (344/50OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on
the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Flugpostausgabe 1924, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.500.- (Auf
dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 1486 |
347X |
50 pfennigs airmail 1924, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (347X) 50 Pfennig Flugpost 1924, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1487 |
349 |
200 pfennigs airmail wood-pigeon, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (349) 200 Pfennig Flugpost Holztaube, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €65
Currently...€65.00
| 1488 |
/ |
351/54 |
5 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Help for the Needy, complete set with four values, from lateral respectively upper margin, Michel no. 351 and 353 frontal in the sides, respectively upper margin a peelable hinge trace, the key value
sound, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (351/54) 5 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Nothilfe, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, vom Seiten- bzw. Oberrand, Minr. 351 und 353 frontseitig im Seiten, bzw. Oberrand eine Schonfalzspur, der Höchstwert tadellos,
postfrisch, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1489 |
355/61 |
3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 7 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (355/61) 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Reichsadler, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1490 |
355/61 |
3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 7 values complete, 20 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs lower margin otherwise upper margin copies mint never hinged, Michel 770.- (355/61) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price,
if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Reichsadler, 7 Werte kpl., 20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Unterrand- sonst Oberrandstücke postfrisch, Mi. 770.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis
berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 1491 |
355XaU |
3 pfennigs new Imperial Eagle, watermark 2 X (standing), variety \imperforated\, unused with hinge removed original gum, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025), Michel 150.- (355XaU) Certificate 3 Pfennig Neuer Reichsadler, Wasserzeichen 2 X (stehend), Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit entfalzter Originalgummierung, Fotobefund
Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025), Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1492 |
355YHAN |
3 Pf new Imperial Eagle watermarked Y, lower margin pair with HAN 590.25 perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Peschl BPP. rare! Michel only - . (355YHAN) 3 Pf Neuer Reichsadler mit Wasserzeichen Y, Unterrandpaar
mit HAN 590.25 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP. Selten! Mi. nur -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1493 |
355Y |
1924, 3 pfennigs new Imperial Eagle, watermark sideways (horizontal gum rippling), very fine, Michel 400.- (355Y) 1924, 3 Pfennig Neuer Reichsadler, liegendes Wasserzeichen (waagrechte Gummiriffelung), tadellose Erhaltung,
Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1494 |
357Xx |
10 Pf. Imperial Eagle on granite paper, centric cancellation, many fibre, expertized Rehfeld with type signature and enclosed expertization calculation (1989), Michel 400.- (357Xx) Certificate 10 Pf. Reichsadler auf Faserpapier, zentrisch gestempelt, viele Fasern, gepr. Rehfeld mit Typensignatur und beiliegender Prüfrechung
(1989), Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1495 |
359P/W |
30 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 2 examples from upper margin, 1 x rotary printing and 1 x plate printing, little creasely, perfect mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (359P/W) 30 Pfennig Reichsadler, 2 Exemplare vom Oberrand, 1 x
Walzendruck und 1 x Plattendruck, gering bügig, einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1496 |
359XPOR |
30 pfennigs Imperial Eagle from upper margin, plate printing, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (359XPOR) 30 Pfennig Reichsadler vom Oberrand, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1497 |
360 |
40 pfennigs Imperial Eagle from the left upper corner, plate printing, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (360) 40 Pfennig Reichsadler aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1498 |
364/67X |
1 Reichmark to 5 Reichmark buildings, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 370.- (364/67X) 1 Reichsmark bis 5 Reichsmark Bauwerke, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 1499 |
377Abart(2) |
20 pfennigs Help for the Needy national coat of arms Saxony, variety \white eagle wings left respectively right\, mint never hinged, one stamp perforation at the bottom blunt, otherwise pristine, photo expertize MMag. Peter
Stastny VPEX (377Abart(2)) Certificate 20 Pfennig Nothilfe Landeswappen Sachsen, Abart \weiße Adlerschwinge links bzw. rechts\, postfrisch, eine
Marke Zähnung unten stumpf, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 1500 |
378/84 |
5 pfennigs to 3 Mark airmail 1926 - golden eagles, 8 values - complete set, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.200.- (378/84) Certificate 5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Flugpost 1926 - Steinadler, 8 Werte - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP
(2020) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00