Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1481 used 344/50 image5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon (IV), complete set with seven values, used, sound, Michel 350.- (344/50)
5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube (IV), kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1482 nh 344/50(2) image5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, horizontal upper margin pair set, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 3.000.- plus (344/50(2)) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, waagerechter Oberrandpaarsatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
1483 nh 344/50(4) image5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, set in blocks of four, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, 10 pfennigs right stamps partly short perfs and left lower 50 pfennigs value missing corner perforation - otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality the remaining values is perfect. \, Michel 6.000.- (344/50(4)) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Viererblocksatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, 10 Pfennig rechte Marken teils kurze Zähne und linker unterer 50 Pfennig Wert fehlender Eckzahn - ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität der übrigen Werte ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
1484 nh 344/50(4) image5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, set in blocks of four, complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 6.000.- plus plus (344/50(4)) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Viererblocksatz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 6.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
1485 nh 344/50OR image5 pfennigs to 300 pfennigs wood-pigeon, airmail issue 1924, complete set with seven values, uniform from sheet upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.500.- (344/50OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
5 Pfennig bis 300 Pfennig Holztaube, Flugpostausgabe 1924, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1486 nh 347X image50 pfennigs airmail 1924, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (347X)
50 Pfennig Flugpost 1924, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1487 nh 349 image200 pfennigs airmail wood-pigeon, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (349)
200 Pfennig Flugpost Holztaube, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
1488 nh/og 351/54 image5 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Help for the Needy, complete set with four values, from lateral respectively upper margin, Michel no. 351 and 353 frontal in the sides, respectively upper margin a peelable hinge trace, the key value sound, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (351/54)
5 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Nothilfe, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, vom Seiten- bzw. Oberrand, Minr. 351 und 353 frontseitig im Seiten, bzw. Oberrand eine Schonfalzspur, der Höchstwert tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1489 nh 355/61 image3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 7 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (355/61)
3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Reichsadler, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1490 nh 355/61 image3 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 7 values complete, 20 pfennigs and 50 pfennigs lower margin otherwise upper margin copies mint never hinged, Michel 770.- (355/61) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Reichsadler, 7 Werte kpl., 20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Unterrand- sonst Oberrandstücke postfrisch, Mi. 770.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
1491 nh 355XaU image3 pfennigs new Imperial Eagle, watermark 2 X (standing), variety \imperforated\, unused with hinge removed original gum, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025), Michel 150.- (355XaU) Certificate
3 Pfennig Neuer Reichsadler, Wasserzeichen 2 X (stehend), Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit entfalzter Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025), Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1492 nh 355YHAN image3 Pf new Imperial Eagle watermarked Y, lower margin pair with HAN 590.25 perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Peschl BPP. rare! Michel only - . (355YHAN)
3 Pf Neuer Reichsadler mit Wasserzeichen Y, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 590.25 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP. Selten! Mi. nur -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1493 nh 355Y image1924, 3 pfennigs new Imperial Eagle, watermark sideways (horizontal gum rippling), very fine, Michel 400.- (355Y)
1924, 3 Pfennig Neuer Reichsadler, liegendes Wasserzeichen (waagrechte Gummiriffelung), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1494 used 357Xx image10 Pf. Imperial Eagle on granite paper, centric cancellation, many fibre, expertized Rehfeld with type signature and enclosed expertization calculation (1989), Michel 400.- (357Xx) Certificate
10 Pf. Reichsadler auf Faserpapier, zentrisch gestempelt, viele Fasern, gepr. Rehfeld mit Typensignatur und beiliegender Prüfrechung (1989), Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1495 nh 359P/W image30 pfennigs Imperial Eagle, 2 examples from upper margin, 1 x rotary printing and 1 x plate printing, little creasely, perfect mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (359P/W)
30 Pfennig Reichsadler, 2 Exemplare vom Oberrand, 1 x Walzendruck und 1 x Plattendruck, gering bügig, einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1496 nh 359XPOR image30 pfennigs Imperial Eagle from upper margin, plate printing, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (359XPOR)
30 Pfennig Reichsadler vom Oberrand, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1497 nh 360 image40 pfennigs Imperial Eagle from the left upper corner, plate printing, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (360)
40 Pfennig Reichsadler aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1498 nh 364/67X image1 Reichmark to 5 Reichmark buildings, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 370.- (364/67X)
1 Reichsmark bis 5 Reichsmark Bauwerke, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 370.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1499 nh 377Abart(2) image20 pfennigs Help for the Needy national coat of arms Saxony, variety \white eagle wings left respectively right\, mint never hinged, one stamp perforation at the bottom blunt, otherwise pristine, photo expertize MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX (377Abart(2)) Certificate
20 Pfennig Nothilfe Landeswappen Sachsen, Abart \weiße Adlerschwinge links bzw. rechts\, postfrisch, eine Marke Zähnung unten stumpf, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest MMag. Peter Stastny VPEX
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1500 nh 378/84 image5 pfennigs to 3 Mark airmail 1926 - golden eagles, 8 values - complete set, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.200.- (378/84) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Flugpost 1926 - Steinadler, 8 Werte - kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.