Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1501 nh 378/84OR image5 pfennigs to 3 Mark airmail 1926, with eight values complete set uniform from upper margin, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. (378/84OR) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Flugpost 1926, mit acht Werten kompletter Satz einheitlich vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
1502 on cover 380(2),411 imageWroclaw - ISTANBUL, first flight letter from 1.5.31, accordingly machine cancel deployed, cover of the German Lufthansa arranged to the representation same in Istanbul, airport Jeschilkoy, transport traces, in fact rare. (380(2),411)
BRESLAU - ISTANBUL, Erstflugbrief vom 1.5.31, entsprechender Maschinenstempeleinsatz, Umschlag der Deutschen Lufthansa gerichtet an die Vertretung selbiger in Istanbul, Flughafen Jeschilkoy, Beförderungsspuren, recht selten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1503 nh 381 image50 pfennigs airmail eagle, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (381)
50 Pfennig Flugpost Adler, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1504 on cover 381 image50 pfennigs airmail stamp as a single franking on air mail letter from Halle 26.5.28 to Algiers / Algeria with arrival postmark. (381)
50 Pfennig Flugpostmarke als Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief von Halle 26.5.28 nach Algier/Algerien mit Ankunftsstempel.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1505 on cover 381u. a. image50 pfennigs golden eagles in mixed franking with 25 pfennigs Frederick the Great on Zeppelin postcard \airship LZ 127 over Friedrichshafen\ to the 3. South America flight 11.7.33, ex. winner (381u. a.)
50 Pfennig Steigadler in Mischfrankatur mit 25 Pfennig Friedrich der Große auf Zeppelinkarte \Luftschiff LZ 127 über Friedrichshafen\ zur 3. Südamerikafahrt 11.7.33, ex. Sieger
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1506 nh 385/97 image3 to 80 pfennigs famous German, 13 values mint never hinged, as well corners of the sheet and margin copies, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.100.- (385/97) Certificate
3 bis 80 Pfg. Berühmte Deutsche, 13 Werte postfrisch, dabei Bogenecken und Randstücke, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1507 nh 385/97OR image3 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs famous German, uniform from sheet upper margin (plate or cylinder), 13 values, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.650.- (385/97OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
3 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Berühmte Deutsche, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand (Platte oder Walze), 13 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
1508 og 386U image3 pfennigs famous German, variety \imperforated\, unused with full original gum, expertized Schlegel BPP and further dealers sign, Michel 220.- (386U)
3 Pfennig Berühmte Deutsche, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, geprüft Schlegel BPP und weitere Händlersignatur, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1509 nh 392X(4) image20 pfennigs Ludwig van Beethoven, watermark 2 X, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 720.- plus (392X(4))
20 Pfennig Ludwig van Beethoven, Wasserzeichen 2X, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 720.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1510 nh 395 image40 pfennigs Gottfried Wilhelm Leibnitz, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 170.- (395)
40 Pfennig Gottfried Wilhelm Leibnitz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1511 used 398/01 image5 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Help for the Needy coat of arms (II), complete set with four values, sound, used, Michel 160.- (398/01)
5 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Nothilfe Wappen (II), kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1512 used 398X image5 pfennigs Help for the Needy \coat of arms Wuerttemberg, watermark 2 X (standing), used \Essen\, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature), Michel 900.- (398X)
5 Pfennig Nothilfe \Wappen Württemberg, Wasserzeichen 2X (stehend), gestempelt \Essen\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1513 used 399X image10 pfennigs Help for the Needy 1926, watermark upright, used \Cologne\, expertized Schlegel, Michel 1.200.- (399X)
10 Pfennig Nothilfe 1926, Wz. stehend, gestempelt \Köln\, geprüft Schlegel, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1514 nh 403/06 image8 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs Hindenburg-donation, 4 values mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (403/06)
8 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Hindenburgspende, 4 Werte postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1515 on cover 407(2) image8 pfennigs Conference of the International Labour Office (IAA) Berlin, vertical pair as multiple franking on airmail cover from BERLIN 19.10.27 to Dortmund, scarce franking, transport traces respectively cover wide from of the franking folded. (407(2))
8 Pfennig Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes (IAA) Berlin, senkrechtes Paar als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Flugpostbrief von BERLIN 19.10.27 nach Dortmund , seltene Frankatur, Beförderungsspuren bzw. Umschlag weit ab der Frankatur gefaltet.
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1516 used 407/09 image8 pfennigs to 25 pfennigs \Conference of the International Labour Office (IAA), Berlin\, complete set with three values, sound, used, Michel 250.- (407/09)
8 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig \Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes (IAA), Berlin\, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1517 nh 407/09 image8 pfennigs to 25 pfennigs \Conference of the International Labour Office\, complete set with three values, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (407/09)
8 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig \Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes\, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1518 nh 407POR image8 pfennigs \Conference of the International Labour Office\, upper margin copy in the plate printing, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (407POR)
8 Pfennig \Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes\, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1519 on cover 408,379(2) image15 pfennigs Conference of the International Labour Office (IAA) Berlin in properly franked mixed franking with 5 pfennigs airmail (vertical pair) on air mail letter from \DORTMUND 18.10.1927\ to Coblenz, sound. (408,379(2))
15 Pfennig Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes (IAA) Berlin in portogerechter Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennig Flugpost (senkrechtes Paar) auf Luftpostbrief von \DORTMUND 18.10.1927\ nach Koblenz, tadellos.
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1520 nh 410/22 image3 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs Presidents of the Reich, uniform from right margin of sheet, complete set with 13 values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.100.- (410/22) Certificate
3 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Reichspräsidenten, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.