Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1461 nh 323APaU image200 millions Mark, plate printing, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Richter, Michel 130.- (323APaU)
200 Millionen Mark, Plattendruck, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Richter, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1462 on cover 323B(8) image2 millions Mark rouletted, eight piece in the souvenir sheet as properly franked multiple franking on oversea printed matter DUISBURG 23.11.23 to Hope / USA, as sender the war blind association (323B(8))
2 Millionen Mark durchstochen, acht Stück im Block als portogerechte MeF auf Übersee-Drucksache DUISBURG 23.11.23 nach Hope/USA, als Absender der Kriegsblinden-Verein
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1463 used 325APb image1 10 Mark plate printing blackish brown, used \BELSEN 26 . 25\ extremely fine copy this very rare stamp, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 9.000.- - superb item this Infla-rarity! (325APb) Certificate
1 Milliarde Mark Plattendruck schwärzlichbraun, gestempelt \BELSEN 26 ... 25\ Kabinettstück dieser sehr seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP, Mi. 9.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Infla-Rarität!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Currently...€3,500.00
1464 on cover 327AW(16),328 image5 billions Mark, 16 pieces with reverse 2 x 10 billions Mark on properly franked international registered cover ESSEN RUETTENSCHEID 30.11.23 to New York from the fourfold Period of the last day the inflation, arrival 11.12.23 (327AW(16),328)
5 Milliarden Mark, 16 Stück mit rs. 2x 10 Milliarden Mark auf portogerechtem Übersee-R-Brief ESSEN RÜTTENSCHEID 30.11.23 nach New York aus der Vierfach-Periode vom letzten Tag der Inflation, Ankunft 11.12.23
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1465 nh 328APU image10 billions Mark, plate printing, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (328APU)
10 Milliarden Mark, Plattendruck, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1466 on cover imageDRESDEN 31.8.23, heavily international registered cover in the large size to Buenos Aires, very high postage 530.000 Mark for a weight to 320 g, lacking corresponding denomination value with cash franking \taxe Percue\ and handwritten entry of the postage, arrival Buenos Aires, size and weight contingent traces, however for these postage period an unique document
DRESDEN 31.8.23, schwerer Übersee-R-Brief im Großformat nach Buenos Aires, sehr hohes Porto 530.000 Mark für ein Gewicht bis 320 g, mangels entsprechenden Wertstufen mit Bar-Frankatur \Taxe Percue\ und handschriftlichem Eintrag des Portos, Ankunft Buenos Aires, format- und gewichtsbedingte Spuren, jedoch für diese Portoperiode wohl einmaliger Beleg
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1467 used 331a image1 10 on 100 millions violet purple so-called \Hitler provisional arrangement\, used \Munich. 12.11.23. in the vertical pair, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \the scarce item submitted for inspection is in commercially used condition, age patina and small discolouration, perforation fault by of the stamp at the bottom, corner creases at both stamps. \ Michel 9.000.- (331a) Certificate
1 Milliarde auf 100 Millionen violettpurpur sog. \Hitler-Provisorium\, gestempelt \MÜNCHEN ...12.11.23...im senkrechten Paar, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \Das seltene Prüfstück befindet sich in Bedarfsqualität, Alterspatina und kleine Verfärbungen, Zahnfehler bei der Marke unten, Eckbüge bei beiden Marken.\ Mi. 9.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
1468 used 332a image5 billions on 2 millions dark gray purple. stamp neat circle cancelled. photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\. Michel 170.- (332a) Certificate
5 Milliarden auf 2 Millionen dunkelgraupurpur. Marke sauber rundgestempelt. Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\. Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1469 used 332a(4) image5 billions on 2 millions basket cover pattern dark gray purple, cancelled block of four, photo expertize Meyer BPP \genuine. perfect\. Michel 680.- (332a(4)) Certificate
5 Milliarden auf 2 Millionen Korbdeckelmuster dunkelgraupurpur, gestempelter Viererblock, Fotoattest Meyer BPP \echt ... einwandfrei\. Mi. 680.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1470 used 332a(4) image5 billions on 2 millions dark gray purple. stamp in the block of four with centered, clean cancel \Frankfurt 24.11.23\, all 4 stamps expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, upper both stamps higher signed. Michel 680.- (332a(4))
5 Milliarden auf 2 Millionen dunkelgraupurpur. Marke im Viererblock mit zentrischem, sauberem Stempel \Frankfurt 24.11.23\, alle 4 Marken geprüft Dr.Oechsner BPP, oberen beiden Marken erhöht geprüft. Mi. 680.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1471 used 334B image5 billions on 10 millions basket cover pattern rouletted. neat circle cancelled with very good roulette, expertized Infla and Oechsner BPP. Michel 240.- (334B)
5 Milliarden auf 10 Millionen Korbdeckelmuster durchstochen. Sauber rundgestempelt mit sehr gutem Durchstich, geprüft Infla und Oechsner BPP. Mi.240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1472 used 335AWb image10 billions on 20 millions black blue, used \STETTIN 25.11.23\, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \. fresh colours, well perforated and is except for a weakened crease right above and two supplemented perforation in good quality. \, Michel 2.400.- (335AWb) Certificate
10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen schwarzblau, gestempelt \STETTIN 25.11.23\, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \... farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich bis auf einen schwachen Bug rechts oben und zwei ergänzten Zähnen in guter Qualität.\ , Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1473 nh 335AWb image10 billions, rotary printing, black blue, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (335AWb)
10 Milliarden, Walzendruck, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1474 on piece 335AWb image10 billions on 20 millions black blue, on piece in mixed franking with three times 5 pfennigs pensions penny. issue from 19.12.23. the stamp a little over the margin adhered, but yet neat perforations, expertized Infla / PE (schl), Michel 2.400.- (335AWb)
10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen schwarzblau, auf Briefstück in Mischfrankatur mit dreimal 5 Pfennig Rentenpfennig.Ausgabe vom 19.12.23. Die Marke etwas über den Rand geklebt, aber dennoch sauber gezähnt, geprüft Infla/PE(schl), Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
1475 used 336AWb image10 billions on 20 millions Mark black opal green, neat cancelled \RUDOLSTADT ** f 23.11.23 5-6\, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \the stamp is in fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect condition. \ Michel 2.000.- (336AWb) Certificate
10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen Mark schwarzopalgrün, tadellos gestempelt \RUDOLSTADT ** f 23.11.23 5-6\., Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\ Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1476 nh 336AWb(2) image10 billions on 50 millions black opal green, rotary printing, vertical pair from left margin of sheet with sheet counting number \7734\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate. \, Michel 900.- (336AWb(2)) Certificate
10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen schwarzopalgrün, Walzendruck, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Bogenzählnummer \7734\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1477 nh 338/43(4) image3 pfennigs to 100 pfennigs basket cover pattern, set in blocks of four, mint never hinged, 3 pfennigs and 5 pfennigs gum a little brownish, two 50 pfennigs values wrinkles, 100 pfennigs left upper margin adherence trace otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 660.- (338/43(4)) Certificate
3 Pfennig bis 100 Pfennig Korbdeckelmuster, Viererblocksatz, postfrisch, 3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig Gummierung etwas bräunlich, zwei 50 Pfennig Werte Knitter, 100 Pfennig linker Oberrand Haftspur sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 660.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1478 og 339aU image5 pfennigs basket cover pattern, variety \imperforated\, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 130.- (339aU)
5 Pfennig Korbdeckelmuster, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1479 on cover 339,327 B(9) image500 millions Mark, ten piece with 9 x 5 billions Mark in currency mixed postage with 5 pfennigs on properly franked long distance cover MANNHEIM 3.12.23 to Hamburg, on face 2 x 2 millions Mark of no significance, despite a little patina on stamps and cover a extremely rare use of the 500 millions Mark to the currency reform with a portion from only each 1: 200 at the total postage (339,327 B(9))
500 Millionen Mark, zehn Stück mit 9 x 5 Milliarden Mark in Währungs-Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennig auf portogerechtem Fernbrief MANNHEIM 3.12.23 nach Hamburg, vs. 2 x 2 Millionen Mark ohne Bedeutung, trotz etwas Patina auf Marken und Umschlag eine sehr seltene Verwendung der 500 Millionen Mark nach der Währungsreform mit einem Anteil von nur je 1:200 am Gesamtporto
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1480 on cover 340341 image10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs basket cover on international cover LEONBERG 31.1.24 to Tientsin / China as exotic destination, with full content, custom traces, forwarding mark \via Siberia\ with the trans-Siberian, arrival 28.2.24 (340,341)
10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Korbdeckel auf Übersee-Brief LEONBERG 31.1.24 nach Tientsin / China als exotische Destination, mit vollem Inhalt, Transportspuren, Leitvermerk \via Sibirien\ mit der Transsibirischen, Ankunft 28.2.24
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.