Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1441 used 278I image8 thousand on 30 Pfg postal stamp with overprint flaw I \inverted 8\, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 450.- (278I) Certificate
8 Tausend auf 30 Pfg Freimarke mit Aufdruckfehler I \kopfstehende 8\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1442 on piece 278IV,278(2) image8 thousand on 30 pfennigs numerals, plate flaw IV \wedge in 0\, along with two normal stamps on piece, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 130.- (278IV,278(2))
8 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig Ziffern, Plattenfehler IV \Keil in 0\, zusammen mit zwei Normalmarken auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1443 used 278XI image8 thousand on 30 pfennigs numerals with overprint flaw XI \8 inverted\, used \BERLIN 30.8.23\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in good commercially used condition (missing perf at the bottom) (278XI) Certificate
8 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig Ziffern mit Aufdruckfehler XI \8 kopfstehend\, gestempelt \BERLIN 30.8.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in guter Bedarfsqualität (fehlender Zahn unten)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1444 used 278Y image8 thousand on 30 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, date-appropriate cancelled \Berlin W i 8 i 19.1023\, very fine, expertized Peschl BPP and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \the scarce item submitted for inspection has fresh colours, very well perforated and in perfect quality. \, Michel 8.000.- - opportunity to acquire one of the rarest inflation stamps in cancelled condition! (278Y) Certificate
8 Tausend auf 30 Pfg Ziffern, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, zeitgerecht entwertet \Berlin W i 8 i 19.1023\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl BPP und Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \Das seltene Prüfstück ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 8.000.- - Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer der seltensten Inflationsmarken in gestempelter Erhaltung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
1445 og 282IIK image20 thousand on 200 Mark, type II = distance 4, 5 mm (wide), variety \inverted overprint\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 180.- (282IIK) Certificate
20 Tausend auf 200 Mark, Type II = Abstand 4,5 mm (weit), Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1446 used 290U image100 thousand on 400 Mark numerals in the circle, variety \imperforated\, cancelled NORDHAUSEN * 2 b 28.9.23, apart from two creases presented be the scarce pieces in perfect condition, expertized Peschl, Richter and photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP (290U) Certificate
100 Tausend auf 400 Mark Ziffern im Kreis, Abart \ungezähnt\, entwertet NORDHAUSEN * 2 b 28.9.23, abgesehen von zwei Bügen präsentiert sich das seltene Stücke in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl, Richter und Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
1447 nh 296DD image250 thousand on 500 Mark vermilion, double overprint, very fine, photo expertize Oechsner BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 100.- (296DD) Certificate
250 Tausend auf 500 Mark zinnober, doppelter Aufdruck, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1448 og 299Abart image400 thousand on 30 pfennigs, variety \right and at the bottom without roulette\, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel not listed. (299Abart)
400 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Abart \rechts und unten ohne Durchstich\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Michel nicht gelistet.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1449 og 299Uw image400 thousand on 30 pfennigs, variety \horizontal without roulette\, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Bechtold BPP, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is perfect. (299Uw) Certificate
400 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Abart \waagerecht ohne Durchstich\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bechtold BPP, Fotobefund Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1450 used 307 image800 thousand on 500 Mark, neat cancelled\ (bindweed) LSBACH, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \ . has fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality\, Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate
800 Tausend auf 500 Mark, klar gestempelt \(WINDE)LSBACH, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \ ... ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1451 og 307PU image800 thousand on Mark in red colour, imperforated colour proof, unused with original gum with only small affixed spots, very rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in perfect quality. \. Michel 600.- (307PU) Certificate
800 Tausend auf Mark in roter Farbe, ungezähnte Farbprobe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit nur kleinen Haftstellen, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\. Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1452 used 309APc image2 millions on 200 Mark orange red, plate printing, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP, Michel 1.100.- (309APc) Certificate
2 Millionen auf 200 Mark orangerot, Plattendruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
1453 nh 309Bb image2 millions on 200 Mark rouletted, block of four from lower margin of sheet in the good b-colour, perfectly mint never hinged, each stamp expertized Infla / Berlin, Michel 240.- (309Bb)
2 Millionen auf 200 Mark durchstochen, Viererblock vom unteren Bogenrand in der guten b-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, jede Marke geprüft Infla/Berlin, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1454 used 309Y image2 millions on 200 Mark numerals with lying watermark, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 450.- (309Y) Certificate
2 Millionen auf 200 Mark Ziffern mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1455 used 309Ba image2 millions on 200 Mark, brownish red, rouletted, cancelled DUESSELDORF, very fine, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP \perfect (309Ba) Certificate
2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, bräunlichrot, durchstochen, entwertet DÜSSELDORF, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Josef Bauer BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1456 on cover 314(10),317(4) image1 million Mark, ten piece with 4 x 5 millions Mark as well unnecessary 2 x 2 millions on 200 Mark on international cover BERLIN 1.11.23 from of the first mailbox emptying with time \5-6 V\ to Montevideo, rare more seen provisional cancel in the form of a grid network, crease and custom traces, arrival 26.11.23 (314(10),317(4))
1 Million Mark, zehn Stück mit 4 x 5 Millionen Mark sowie unnötigen 2 x 2 Millionen auf 200 Mark auf Übersee-Brief BERLIN 1.11.23 aus der ersten Briefkastenleerung mit Uhrzeit \5-6 V\ nach Montevideo, selten gesehener Notstempel in Form eines Gitternetzes, Bug- und Transportspuren, Ankunft 26.11.23
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1457 used 315AWb image2 millions Mark rosette issue, dark purple, neat cancelled\ (Karlsruhe) / (Baden) ? / 11.23\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \in perfect quality. stamps with of this rare colour variety belong to the large special feature of the inflation period. \, Michel 10.000.- -an in this quality hardly once offered rarity of the inflation period! (315AWb) Certificate
2 Millionen Mark Rosettenausgabe, dunkelpurpur, sauber gestempelt \(Karlsruhe)/(Baden) ?/11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \in einwandfreier Qualität. Marken mit dieser seltenen Farbvariante gehören zu den großen Besonderheiten der Inflationszeit.\, Mi. 10.000.- -eine in dieser Qualität kaum einmal angebotene Rarität der Inflationszeit!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3200

Currently...€3,200.00
1458 nh 318APDD image10 millions Mark, plate printing, variety \double value printing\, perfectly mint never hinged from right margin, expertized Peschl and Oeschner BPP, Michel 150.- (318APDD)
10 Millionen Mark, Plattendruck, Abart \doppelter Wertdruck\, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Rand, geprüft Peschl und Oeschner BPP, Mi.150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1459 used 318B image20 millions violet ultramarine basket cover pattern rouletted. neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 400.- (318B)
20 Millionen violettultramarin Korbdeckelmuster durchstochen. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla-Berlin. Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1460 used 319B image20 millions Mark rosette pattern dark violet ultramarine, rouletted, used \GROSSENHAIN 14.11.23\, very fine, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 400.- (319B) Certificate
20 Millionen Mark Rosettenmuster dunkelviolettultramarin, durchstochen, gestempelt \GROSSENHAIN 14.11.23\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Rolf Tworek BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.