Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1421 used 222b image400 Mark transverse offset, orange brown, neat cancelled, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 180.- (222b) Certificate
400 Mark Queroffset, orangebraun, sauber gestempelt, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1422 used 222c image400 Mark transverse offset, olive brown, sound, used, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (222c)
400 Mark Queroffset, olivbraun, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1423 used 222d image400 Mark transverse offset, pale brown, used \STUTTGART 11 JUL 23\, very fine, expertized Bechthold BPP, Michel 300.- (222d)
400 Mark Queroffset, hellbraun, gestempelt \STUTTGART 11 JUL 23\ , tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bechthold BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1424 nh 226UZw image4 Mark numerals, variety \imperforated\, horizontal gutter pair with normal folding in the gutter, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 250.- (226UZw)
4 Mark Ziffern, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit üblicher Faltung im Steg, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1425 nh 226aU(2) image4 Mark numerals, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 200.- (226aU(2)) Certificate
4 Mark Ziffern, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1426 on cover 231b(10) image30 Mark posthorn blackish brown, 5 horizontal pairs as scarce properly franked multiple franking on international letter from LEIPZIG 29.6.23 to Schwyz (Ank. cancellation), photo expertize Winkler BPP \genuine, 2. pair from left corner perforation defect, otherwise all pairs very well perforated, letter above cut in and slight traces of transport, in total good condition\, Michel 1.000.- plus (231b(10)) Certificate
30 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraun, 5 waagerechte Paare als seltene portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von LEIPZIG 29.6.23 nach Schwyz (Ank.stpl), Fotoattest Winkler BPP \echt, 2. Paar von links Eckzahnfehler, sonst alle Paare sehr gut gezähnt, Brief oben beschnitten und leichte Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt gute Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1427 used 233I image6 Mark charity issue \help for the aged\, plate flaw I \arm broken\, used, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (233I)
6 Mark Wohltätigkeitsausgabe \Altershilfe\, Plattenfehler I \Arm gebrochen\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1428 used 234IV image12 Mark charity issue \help for the aged\, plate flaw IV \dot in the 8\, used, very fine, rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (234IV) Certificate
12 Mark Wohltätigkeitsausgabe \Altershilfe\, Plattenfehler IV \Punkt in der 8\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1429 nh 234III image12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw III, from field characterizing margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Weinbuch BPP (234III)
12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler III, vom feldkennzeichnendem Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Weinbuch BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1430 nh 234IV image12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw IV, horizontal pair with normal stamp from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine (234IV)
12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler IV, waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1431 nh 234PFI image12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw II, horizontal pair from field characterizing corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Weinbuch BPP (234PFI)
12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler II, waagerechtes Paar vom feldkennzeichnendem Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Weinbuch BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1432 nh 234VI image12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw VI inside a block of four from corner margin lower right with three normal stamps, mint never hinged, very fine (234VI)
12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler VI innerhalb eines Viererblocks vom Eckrand unten rechts mit drei Normalmarken, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1433 used 245 image1922, 50 Mark bluish green worker. neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 150.- (245)
1922, 50 Mark bläulichgrün Arbeiter. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1434 nh 246c(4) image50 Mark numeral in the cross oval, black blue, block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, M. 280.- (246c(4))
50 Mark Ziffer im Queroval, schwarzblau, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, M. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1435 used 254d image3000 Mark transverse offset black brown, used, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (254d)
3000 Mark Queroffset schwarzbraun, gestempelt., geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1436 nh 255U image4000 Mark numerals in the cross oval, variety \imperforated\, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 150.- (255U)
4000 Mark Ziffern im Queroval, Abart \ungezähnt\, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1437 nh 260KII image20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, variety \inverted underprinting (burelage)\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \genuine, mint never hinged and complete flawless. \, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) Certificate
20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, Abart \kopfstehender Unterdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \echt, postfrisch und vollkommen einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1438 nh 267U image200 Mark airmail 1923, variety \imperforated\, perfectly mint never hinged, small owner sign, Michel 200.- (267U)
200 Mark Flugpost 1923, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos postfrisch, kleines Besitzerzeichen, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1439 on cover 269(5) image100 Mark small numerals, five pieces on oversea foreign-card GARMISCH 4.7.23 to Tientsin / China, as is often the case with this postage rate, it is overpaid by 20 marks (269(5))
100 Mark kleine Ziffern, fünf Stück auf Übersee-Auslandskarte GARMISCH 4.7.23 nach Tientsin/China, wie so oft bei dieser Portostufe um 20 Mark überfrankiert
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1440 on cover 269,244(2) image100 Mark small numerals with 2 x 40 Mark worker on properly franked oversea card ELBERFELD 30.4.23 to Potosi in Bolivia, considerable custom traces, however extraordinary destination (269,244(2))
100 Mark kleine Ziffern mit 2 x 40 Mark Arbeiter auf portogerechter Übersee-Karte ELBERFELD 30.4.23 nach Potosi in Bolivien, erhebliche Transportspuren, jedoch außergewöhnliche Destination
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.