| Lot |
| 1421 |
222b |
400 Mark transverse offset, orange brown, neat cancelled, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 180.- (222b) Certificate 400
Mark Queroffset, orangebraun, sauber gestempelt, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1422 |
222c |
400 Mark transverse offset, olive brown, sound, used, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (222c) 400 Mark Queroffset, olivbraun, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1423 |
222d |
400 Mark transverse offset, pale brown, used \STUTTGART 11 JUL 23\, very fine, expertized Bechthold BPP, Michel 300.- (222d) 400 Mark Queroffset, hellbraun, gestempelt \STUTTGART 11 JUL 23\ , tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft
Bechthold BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1424 |
226UZw |
4 Mark numerals, variety \imperforated\, horizontal gutter pair with normal folding in the gutter, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 250.- (226UZw) 4 Mark Ziffern, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit
üblicher Faltung im Steg, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1425 |
226aU(2) |
4 Mark numerals, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 200.- (226aU(2)) Certificate 4 Mark Ziffern, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und
einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1426 |
231b(10) |
30 Mark posthorn blackish brown, 5 horizontal pairs as scarce properly franked multiple franking on international letter from LEIPZIG 29.6.23 to Schwyz (Ank. cancellation), photo expertize Winkler BPP \genuine, 2. pair from
left corner perforation defect, otherwise all pairs very well perforated, letter above cut in and slight traces of transport, in total good condition\, Michel 1.000.- plus (231b(10)) Certificate 30 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraun, 5 waagerechte Paare als seltene portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von LEIPZIG 29.6.23
nach Schwyz (Ank.stpl), Fotoattest Winkler BPP \echt, 2. Paar von links Eckzahnfehler, sonst alle Paare sehr gut gezähnt, Brief oben beschnitten und leichte Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt gute Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.000.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1427 |
233I |
6 Mark charity issue \help for the aged\, plate flaw I \arm broken\, used, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (233I) 6 Mark Wohltätigkeitsausgabe \Altershilfe\, Plattenfehler I \Arm gebrochen\, gestempelt,
tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1428 |
234IV |
12 Mark charity issue \help for the aged\, plate flaw IV \dot in the 8\, used, very fine, rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- (234IV) Certificate 12 Mark Wohltätigkeitsausgabe \Altershilfe\, Plattenfehler IV \Punkt in der 8\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotobefund
Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1429 |
234III |
12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw III, from field characterizing margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Weinbuch BPP (234III) 12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler III, vom
feldkennzeichnendem Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Weinbuch BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1430 |
234IV |
12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw IV, horizontal pair with normal stamp from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine (234IV) 12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler IV, waagerechtes Paar mit
Normalmarke vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1431 |
234PFI |
12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw II, horizontal pair from field characterizing corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Weinbuch BPP (234PFI) 12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler
II, waagerechtes Paar vom feldkennzeichnendem Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Weinbuch BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1432 |
234VI |
12 Mark age and child help, plate flaw VI inside a block of four from corner margin lower right with three normal stamps, mint never hinged, very fine (234VI) 12 Mark Alters- und Kinderhilfe, Plattenfehler VI innerhalb
eines Viererblocks vom Eckrand unten rechts mit drei Normalmarken, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1433 |
245 |
1922, 50 Mark bluish green worker. neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 150.- (245) 1922, 50 Mark bläulichgrün Arbeiter. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1434 |
246c(4) |
50 Mark numeral in the cross oval, black blue, block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, M. 280.- (246c(4)) 50 Mark Ziffer im Queroval, schwarzblau, Viererblock vom
linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, M. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1435 |
254d |
3000 Mark transverse offset black brown, used, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (254d) 3000 Mark Queroffset schwarzbraun, gestempelt., geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1436 |
255U |
4000 Mark numerals in the cross oval, variety \imperforated\, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 150.- (255U) 4000 Mark Ziffern im Queroval, Abart \ungezähnt\, vom linken Bogenrand,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1437 |
260KII |
20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, variety \inverted underprinting (burelage)\, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \genuine, mint never hinged and complete flawless. \, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) Certificate 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, Abart \kopfstehender Unterdruck\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \echt,
postfrisch und vollkommen einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1438 |
267U |
200 Mark airmail 1923, variety \imperforated\, perfectly mint never hinged, small owner sign, Michel 200.- (267U) 200 Mark Flugpost 1923, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos postfrisch, kleines Besitzerzeichen, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1439 |
269(5) |
100 Mark small numerals, five pieces on oversea foreign-card GARMISCH 4.7.23 to Tientsin / China, as is often the case with this postage rate, it is overpaid by 20 marks (269(5)) 100 Mark kleine Ziffern, fünf Stück auf
Übersee-Auslandskarte GARMISCH 4.7.23 nach Tientsin/China, wie so oft bei dieser Portostufe um 20 Mark überfrankiert
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1440 |
269,244(2) |
100 Mark small numerals with 2 x 40 Mark worker on properly franked oversea card ELBERFELD 30.4.23 to Potosi in Bolivia, considerable custom traces, however extraordinary destination (269,244(2)) 100 Mark kleine Ziffern mit
2 x 40 Mark Arbeiter auf portogerechter Übersee-Karte ELBERFELD 30.4.23 nach Potosi in Bolivien, erhebliche Transportspuren, jedoch außergewöhnliche Destination
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00