| Lot |
| 1401 |
155IaWURDZ |
3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour subdued gloss, stamp from rotary printing from lower margin with printer signature \IIId 25\, mint never hinged, very fine, abridged certificate
Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \perfectly mint never hinged condition\, variety by Michel not listed (155IaWURDZ) Certificate 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark
orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe mattglänzend, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Unterrand mit Druckerzeichen \IIId 25\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Kurzbefund Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \einwandfreie postfrische Erhaltung\, Abart im Michel
nicht gelistet
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1402 |
155Ib |
1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, carmine red / dark carmine purple, b-colour, cancelled by partial cancel of a still used Bavarian single circle postmark from \LUDWIGSHAFEN. \, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \the
condition is perfect\, Michel 280.- (undervalued) (155Ib) Certificate 1 1/4 Mark Germania, karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, b-Farbe, entwertet mit
Teilabschlag eines nachverwendeten bayrischen Einkreisstempels von \LUDWIGSHAFEN....\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi.280.- (unterbewertet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 1403 |
159b |
10 pfennigs numeral black olive, mint never hinged, very fine, signed, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 200.- (159b) Certificate 10 Pfennig Ziffer schwarzoliv, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \echt und einwandfrei\,
Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1404 |
159b |
10 pfennigs numerals, black olive, used, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Zenker BPP, Michel 350.- (159b) 10 Pfennig Ziffern, schwarzoliv, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Zenker BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1405 |
177 |
5 pfennigs numerals, watermark waffle, neat cancelled, abridged certificate Weinbuch \genuine. perfect\, Michel 260.- (177) Certificate 5 Pfennig Ziffern, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, tadellos gestempelt, Kurzbefund Weinbuch \echt...einwandfrei\, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1406 |
178 |
10 pfennigs, watermark 2 (waffle), cancelled by special cancel \BERLIN C * 2\ on belonging letter piece (hinge mounting), very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 240.- (178) Certificate 10 Pfennig, Wasserzeichen 2 (Waffeln), entwertet mit Sonderstempel \BERLIN C * 2\ auf zugehörigem Briefstück (Falzbefestigung),
tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1407 |
179 |
15 pfennigs numerals, watermark waffle, neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 280.- (179) 15 Pfennig Ziffern, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1408 |
189U |
150 pfennigs \postal stamp\, variety \imperforated\, perfectly mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 150.- (189U) 150 Pfennig \Freimarke\, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Richter, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 1409 |
190 |
160 pfennigs reaper, black-grey turquoise, watermark 2, sound, used, expertized Peschl BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 220.- (190) 160 Pfennig Schnitter, schwarzgrautürkis, Wasserzeichen 2, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft
Peschl BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 1410 |
195(2),183(2) |
10 Mark numerals in the pair, a value damaged pasted up, with 2 x 50 pfennigs and 3 Mark posthorn on both sides on printed complete baggage follower for a packet from POLLEBEN 14.11.22 to Merseburg to the \aliment
investigations office\, postage for the at the following day beginning postage rate! (195(2),183(2)) 10 Mark Ziffern im Paar, ein Wert beschädigt verklebt, mit 2x 50 Pfennig und 3 Mark Posthorn beidseitig auf gedrucktem komplettem
Gepäckanhänger für ein Päckchen ab POLLEBEN 14.11.22 nach Merseburg an das \Nahrungsmittel-Untersuchungsamt\, Porto für die am folgenden Tag beginnende Portostufe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1411 |
196DD |
20 Mark Pflueger, variety \double underprinting (burelage)\, perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \genuine and entirely perfect\, Michel 800.- (196DD) Certificate 20 Mark Pflüger, Abart \doppelter Unterdruck\, tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP \echt und
völlig einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 1412 |
197b |
75 pfennigs Germania, lilac carmine, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \perfect\, Michel 190.- (197b) Certificate 75 Pfennig Germania, lilakarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 190.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1413 |
199b |
1 1 / 4 Mark trade show, bright red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Bechthold BPP, Michel 400.- (199b) 1 1/4 Mark Gewerbeschau, lebhaftrötlichkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Bechthold BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1414 |
203b |
10 Mark trade show, purple brown, used, very fine, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 120.- (203b) 10 Mark Gewerbeschau, lilabraun, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1415 |
208Pz(40) |
30 Mark posthorn plate printing on cardboard paper, folded part sheet to 40 values, mint never hinged, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 1.000.- (208Pz(40)) 30 Mark Posthorn Plattendruck auf Kartonpapier, gefaltetes Bogenteil
zu 40 Werten, postfrisch, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
Currently...€160.00
| 1416 |
209Wb |
50 Mark posthorn, black gray green used, very fine, expertized Infla, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 130.- (209Wb) Certificate 50 Mark Posthorn, schwarzgraugrün gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1417 |
209Y |
50 Mark posthorn, quatrefoils watermark, neat circle cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \genuine. perfectly quality\, Michel 1.100.- (209Y) Certificate 50 Mark Posthorn, Vierpass-Wz, sauber rundgestempelt., Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP \echt...einwandfreie Qualität\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1418 |
213b |
2 Mark wood-pigeon I, carmine red, neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla and Zenker BPP, Michel 280.- (213b) 2 Mark Holztaube I, karminrot, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla und Zenker BPP, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1419 |
218I |
5 Mark airmail wood-pigeon with variety I \underprinting (burelage) apparently over stamp colour\, neat circle cancelled, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (218I) 5 Mark Flugpost Holztaube mit Abart I
\Unterdruck scheinbar über Markenfarbe\, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla-Berlin, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 1420 |
220(2), 223 |
500 Mark and 2 x 200 Mark transverse offset on package card BERLIN 23.1.23 to Hamburg Wandsbeck with violet one-line cancel \expertized\, arrival 25.1.23 (220(2), 223) 500 Mark und 2 x 200 Mark Queroffset auf Paketkarte
BERLIN 23.1.23 nach Hamburg Wandsbeck mit violettem L1 \Geprüft\, Ankunft 25.1.23
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00