Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1381 used 138V image20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \German Reich\ in type II, black, overprint flaw V \apostrophe before D\, used, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 200.- (138V)
20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type II, schwarz, Aufdruckfehler V \Apostroph vor D\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1382 nh 138IX image20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint \German Reich\ in type I, black, overprint flaw IX \tail skid before D\, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP \genuine and immaculate\. Michel 150.- (138IX) Certificate
20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type I, schwarz, Aufdruckfehler IX \Sporn vor D\, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Winkler BPP \echt und einwandfrei\. Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1383 on cover 145IIWOR image40 pfennigs Germania with cylinder upper margin \3'7'3\ on cover from \DORTMUND 7.2.21\ to Altenburg, slight margin traces, pure commercial usage (unclean opening), catalogue value for lots nice 1.800.-! provenance: 127. Felzmann-auction (Duesseldorf), lot 1862, hammer price 620.- Euro (145IIWOR)
40 Pfennig Germania mit Walzenoberrand \3'7'3\ auf Brief aus \DORTMUND 7.2.21\ nach Altenburg, leichte Randspuren, reiner Bedarf (unsaubere Öffnung), Katalogwert für lose schon 1.800.-! Provenienz: 127. Felzmann-Auktion (Düsseldorf), Los 1862, Zuschlag 620.- Euro
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
1384 used 145bII image40 pfennigs Germania, lilac carmine, porous printing, used \BELIN * 50 27.5.21\, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \entirely perfect condition. \, Michel 200.- (145bII) Certificate
40 Pfennig Germania, lilakarmin, poröser Druck, gestempelt \BELIN * 50 27.5.21\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP \völlig einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1385 nh 145aIIWOR image40 pfennigs Germania, bright red carmine, left upper corner margin block of four, rotary printing, upper margin 3'7'3 rotary press printing bars (better upper margin configuration, field 1 and 2 in the sheet), excellent condition, a few brownish discolouration on of the gum, otherwise deficiency free, unsigned, certificate Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Michel 1.200.- (145aIIWOR) Certificate
40 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftrotkarmin, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock, Walzendruck, Oberrand 3'7'3 Walzenstriche (bessere Oberrandkonfiguration, Feld 1 und 2 im Bogen), sehr gut erhalten, einige bräunliche Verfärbungen auf der Gummierung, ansonsten mängelfrei, unsigniert, Attest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €360

Currently...€360.00
1386 used 151Y image1 1 / 4 M. Germania, watermark quatrefoils, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 1.300.- (151Y)
1 1/4 M. Germania, Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1387 nh 151aI image1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, orange / dark carmine purple, rotary printing, horizontal pair, mint never hinged condition, the right stamp is carrying plate flaw I to Infla volume 79 \lower serif of the D from German broken\, small, slightly brownish discoloured places on of the gum, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Michel 130.- (151aI) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark Germania, orange/dunkelkarminlila, Walzendruck, waagrechtes Paar, postfrische Erhaltung, die rechte Marke trägt den Plattenfehler I nach Infla Band 79 \Untere Serife des D von DEUTSCHES gebrochen\, kleine, leicht bräunlich verfärbte Stellen auf der Gummierung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), Mi.130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1388 used 151aWOR 1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, orange red / dark carmine purple, block of nine from cylinder upper margin from position 6-8 to 26-28, 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, used with still used Bavarian dual circuit cancel from \parish churches 6 oct 22 a 3-4 N\, excellent to perfect quality, left page a few perforation creases, signed INFLA quadrate, respectively round sign WE = Dieter Weinbuch, expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025), excellent respectively perfect used condition\, Michel 240.- plus (151aWOR)
1 1/4 Mark Germania, orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Neunerblock vom Walzenoberrand aus Bogenfeld 6-8 bis 26-28, 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, gestempelt mit nachverwendetem bayrischem Zweikreisstempel von \PFARRKIRCHEN 6 OKT 22 a 3-4N\, sehr gut bis einwandfrei erhalten, linke Seite einige Zahnbüge, signiert INFLA-Quadrat, bzw. Rundsignum WE=Dieter Weinbuch, Expertise Claudius Kroschel VP (2025), sehr gute bzw. einwandfrei gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. 240.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1389 on cover 152,163,86II image2 Mark Germania with 40 pfennigs numerals and more unnecessary 10 pfennigs Germania war time printing on oversea card \Wuerttemberg railway mail 29.5.22\ to Shanghai with arrival 10.7.22, much text (152,163,86II)
2 Mark Germania mit 40 Pfennig Ziffern und unnötiger 10 Pfennig Germania Kriegsdruck auf Übersee-Karte \WÜRTT. BAHNPOST 29.5.22\ nach Shanghai mit Ankunft 10.7.22, viel Text
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1390 nh 154Ib image1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, dark brown, overprint dull shining, mint never hinged, sound condition, signed, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 230.- (154Ib) Certificate
1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraun, Aufdruck matt glänzend, postfrisch, tadellos Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1391 nh 154Ib(4) image1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, brown with shining overprint, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Bauer BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 920.- (154Ib(4)) Certificate
1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, braun mit glänzendem Aufdruck, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef Bauer BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 920.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1392 nh 154IbPOR image1, 60 Mark on 5 pfennigs Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154IbPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1393 used 154Ib image1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania, dark brown, shining overprint, used, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 550.- (154Ib) Certificate
1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraun, glänzender Aufdruck, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1394 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M. on 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \genuine and in perfect\, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate
1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: \echt und in einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1395 used 154IIb image1, 60 M on 5 pfennigs Germania bright brown, overprint blunt, neat cancelled \VERSMOLD 26.6.22 11-12 V\, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 2.000.- superb item of this rarity! (154IIb) Certificate
1,60 M auf 5 Pfennig Germania lebhaftbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, tadellos gestempelt \VERSMOLD 26.6.22 11-12V\, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 2.000.- TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit!
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1396 nh 155I/IV image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark Germania, overprint flaw \right 3 deeper standing\, horizontal pair with normal stamp, used, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 350.- (155I/IV) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, Aufdruckfehler \rechte 3 tiefer stehend\, waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1397 nh 155IIaWOR image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 8, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect (155IIaWOR) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 8, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1398 nh 155IIaWOR image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 9, very fine, not signed, abridged certificate Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \perfect\, Michel 70.- (155IIaWOR) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 0'6'0/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 9, tadellose Erhaltung, nicht signiert, Kurzbefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025), \einwandfrei\, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1399 nh 155IIaWOR image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 rotary press printing bars, position 2, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 150.- (155IIaWOR) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Oberrand 1'4'1/1'5'1 Walzenstriche, Bogenfeld 2, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1400 used 155IIaWURDZ image3 Mark on 1 1 / 4 Mark orange red / dark carmine purple, overprint colour blunt, stamp from rotary printing from lower margin with printer signature \IIId 3 (5) \, cancelled by cancel \STETTIN 15.4.2. \, very fine, signed Dr. Oechsner round sign Infla Berlin, attest Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \perfectly used condition\, variety by Michel not listed (155IIaWURDZ) Certificate
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark orangerot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruckfarbe stumpf, Marke aus Walzendruck vom Unterrand mit Druckerzeichen \IIId 3(5)\, entwertet mit Stempel \STETTIN 15.4.2....\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Oechsner Rundsignum Infla Berlin, Befund Claudius Kroschel (VPEX) 2025 \einwandfreie gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Abart im Michel nicht gelistet
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.