Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1361 used 101c image15 Pf. Germania \dark blue violet\, superb, expertized Infla / OE (chsner), Michel 200.- (101c)
15 Pf. Germania \dunkelblauviolett\, Pracht, gepr. Infla/OE(chsner), Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1362 nh 103b,c image35 pfennigs Germania reddish brown and light reddish-brown, both stamps in each case in mint never hinged blocks of four, number 103 b expertized Weinbuch BPP, number 103 c expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 480.- (103b,c)
35 Pfennig Germania rötlichbraun und hellrötlichbraun, beide Marken jeweils in postfrischen Viererblöcken, Nr.103 b geprüft Weinbuch BPP, Nr.103 c geprüft Fleiner BPP, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1363 nh 103cPOR image35 pfennigs Germania brown ocher, upper margin of plate pressure piece (field 9), mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 250.- (103cPOR) Certificate
35 Pfennig Germania zimtfarben, Plattendruckoberrandstück (Feld 9), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1364 nh 104d image75 pfennigs Germania, frame pale blue green dull shining, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate
75 Pfennig Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün matt glänzend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Günter Bechtold BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1365 nh 104dWOR image75 pfennigs Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1'4'1 / 1'5'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (classification still as b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
75 Pfennig Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP (Typenbezeichnung noch als bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1366 used 105a image10 plus 5 pfennigs war victim red, used, sound, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (105a)
10 + 5 Pfennig Kriegsgeschädigte rot, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1367 used 105a(4) image10 pfennigs war victim, red, corner margin block of four lower left, cancelled \WEIMAR airmail 1.5.19\, very fine, scarce unit, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \perfect. \, Michel 600.- plus plus (105a(4)) Certificate
10 Pfennig Kriegsgeschädigte, rot, Eckrandviererblock unten links, entwertet \WEIMAR LUFTPOST 1.5.19\, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1368 used 106b(4) image15 pfennigs war victim, blackish blue violet, corner margin block of four lower right, cancelled \WEIMAR airmail 1.5.19\, very fine, scarce unit, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \perfect. \, Michel 1.800.- plus plus (106b(4)) Certificate
15 Pfennig Kriegsgeschädigte, schwärzlichblauviolett, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, entwertet \WEIMAR LUFTPOST 1.5.19\, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.800.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1369 used 109I image25 pfennigs National Assembly with rare plate flaw I, used \Baden Baden 1.12.19\, very fine, photo expertize Guenter Bechtold BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (109I) Certificate
25 Pfennig Nationalversammlung mit seltenem Plattenfehler I, gestempelt \Baden-Baden 1.12.19\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Günter Bechtold BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1370 nh 112z image40 pfennigs airmail, variety \cloudy watermark-like paper\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Peschl and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.100.- (112z) Certificate
40 Pfennig Flugpost, Abart \wolkiges wasserzeichenähnliches Papier\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Peschl und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
1371 (og) image1920, 5 pfennigs to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in perfect quality. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate
1920, 5 Pfennig bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, geprüft Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1372 used 115d image2, 50 Mark blackish gray purple, used \GORWIHL 29 2 22\, very fine, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 250.- (115d) Certificate
2,50 Mark schwärzlichgraulila, gestempelt \GORWIHL 29 2 22\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1373 nh 117AFI image1.50 M. on 1 Mark, overprint flaw I \1 with large head\, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin (117AFI)
1.50 M. auf 1 Mark, Aufdruckfehler I \1 mit breitem Kopf\, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1374 used 117AFI image1, 50 Mark on 1 Mark medium sienna, overprint flaw I \1 of the overprint 1, 50 with large head\, used, very fine, signed Peschl and photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 380.- (117AFI) Certificate
1,50 Mark auf 1 Mark mittelsiena, Aufdruckfehler I \1 des Aufdrucks 1,50 mit breitem Kopf\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Peschl und Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1375 used 118c image2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark carmine brown, used \BUETOW * (Bz. COESLIN) * 19.6.20 2-3 N\, very fine, expertized Duentsch and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022) \in perfect quality. \, Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate
2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelkarminbraun, gestempelt \BÜTOW * (Bz. CÖSLIN) * 19.6.20 2-3N\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Düntsch und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2022) \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1376 nh 122K image20 pfennigs Bavaria farewell with overprint \German Reich\, variety \inverted overprint\, perfectly mint never hinged, signs, Michel 160.- (122K)
20 Pfennig Bayern-Abschied mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, tadellos postfrisch, Signaturen, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1377 nh 132III image2 M. without overprint, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, Michel 130.- (132III)
2 M. ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1378 used 133II image2 1 / 2 Mark Bavaria departure, type II (lithography), neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (133II)
2 1/2 Mark Bayern Abschied, Type II (Steindruck), tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Infla, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1379 used 133II(4) image2 1 / 2 Mark Bavaria departure, type II (lithography), sound cancelled strip of four from left lower corner margin, all 4 stamps with margins. in each case expertized at best Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 480.- (133II(4))
2 1/2 Mark Bayern Abschied, Type II (Steindruck), tadellos gestempelter Viererstreifen vom linken unteren Eckrand, alle 4 Marken mit Rändern. Jeweils bestens geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla-Berlin. Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1380 used 138III image20 Mark farewell issue with overprint \German Reich\ in type I, plate flaw III, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 450.- (138III) Certificate
20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck \Deutsches Reich\ in Type I, Plattenfehler III, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.