| Lot |
| 1341 |
97AIM |
5 Mark black / dark carmine, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, frame dark yellow ocher fluorescent so-called Minister print, cancelled by date bridges grid cancel \Erford 20.1.12 5-6 N\, very fine, expertized
Pfenniger (double signature) and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in faultless, used condition. (97AIM) Certificate 5 Mark
schwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Rahmen dunkelgelbocker quarzend sog. Ministerdruck, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel \ERFURT 20.1.12 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger (doppelte Signatur) und
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 1342 |
97AIIERol |
5 Mark German Reich, perforated 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, corner margin piece top left, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (97AIIERol) Certificate 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, gezähnt 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, Eckrandstück oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 1343 |
I,85Ia |
10 pfennigs airmail Rhein Main with 5 pfennigs Germania on Photo postcard the Grand Duchess cancelled \MAINZ 19.6.12\, reverse picture the princely family, excellent condition (I,85Ia) 10 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5
Pfennig Germania auf Fotopostkarte der Großherzogin entwertet \MAINZ 19.6.12\, rückseitig Bild der Fürstenfamilie, sehr gut erhalten
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1344 |
I,85Ia |
10 pfennigs airmail Rhein Main with 5 pfennigs Germania on official gray flight post card cancelled \FRANKFURT 15.6.12 \, despite Stempelverbots that day (I,85Ia) 10 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf
offizieller grauer Flug-Post-Karte entwertet \FRANKFURT 15.6.12 \, trotz Stempelverbots an diesem Tag
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1345 |
I,85Ia |
10 pfennigs airmail Rhein Main with 5 pfennigs Germania on official gray flight post card cancelled \MAINZ 12.6.12\, corners slightly scuffed, otherwise sound (I,85Ia) 10 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfennig Germania
auf offizieller grauer Flug-Post-Karte entwertet \MAINZ 12.6.12\, Ecken etwas bestoßen, ansonsten tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1346 |
II,85Ia |
20 pfennigs airmail Rhein Main with 5 pfennigs Germania on official gray flight post card cancelled \FRANKFURT 15.6.12 \, despite Stempelverbots that day (II,85Ia) 20 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1347 |
II/III |
20 pfennigs airmail Rhine-Main along with 5 pfennigs Germania on official airmail card with special cancel \Frankfurt (MAIN) 14.6.12\, the airmail stamp Michel number II shows the plate flaw III: \white dot at the bottom of
sheet of the P from Pf, field 18\, postal mailed to Berlin, excellent condition, the card shows at the bottom a slight traces of adhesion, Michel 250.- (II/III) 20 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein-Main zusammen mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf offizieller
Flugpost-Karte mit Sonderstempel \Frankfurt (MAIN) 14.6.12\, die Flugpostmarke MiNr. II zeigt den Plattenfehler III: \weißer Punkt unten am Bogen des P von Pf, Feld 18\, postalisch gelaufen nach Berlin, sehr gute Erhaltung, die Karte zeigt unten
eine leichte Haftspur, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1348 |
II,86 |
Rhine-Main 1912, officially postcard with 10 pfennigs airmail and 10 pfennigs Germania to France, airmail cancellation Frankfurt 11.6.12, scarce foreign country use (II,86) Rhein-Main 1912, offizielle Postkarte mit 10
Pfennig Flugpost und 10 Pfennig Germania nach Frankreich, Flugpoststempel Frankfurt 11.6.12, seltene Auslandsverwendung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1349 |
III,85Ia |
30 pfennigs (3) on unmailed flight postcard in grey, \old palace\, used \DARMSTADT 23.6.12 (III,85Ia) 30 Pfennig (3) auf Blanko Flug-Postkarte in grau, \Altes Palais\, gestempelt \DARMSTADT 23.6.12\
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1350 |
III(3) |
30 pfennigs airmail Rhein and Main, three values on gray brown airmail postcard with special cancel \Darmstadt 23.6.12\, Sekula advertising signage per hectography, on face No. 833, reverse Grand Duke from Hessen, a little
stained, Michel 400.- plus (III(3)) 30 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein und Main, drei Werte auf graubrauner Flugpostkarte mit Sonderstempel \Darmstadt 23.6.12\, Sekula-Werbebeschriftung per Hektographie, vorderseitig No. 833, rückseitig Großherzog von
Hessen, etwas fleckig, Mi. 400.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1351 |
III,85Ia |
30 pfennigs airmail Rhine-Main, three values along with 5 pfennigs Germania on card with special cancel \Darmstadt 23.6.12\, Michel 400.- (III,85Ia) 30 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein-Main, drei Werte zusammen mit 5 Pfennig Germania
auf Karte mit Sonderstempel \Darmstadt 23.6.12\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1352 |
IV |
1 Mark Gelber Hund, very well-centered and perforated, in extremely rare use on photo postcard \Grand Duke from Hessen\ with 5 pfennigs Germania and flight special cancel Darmstadt 20.6, these airmail stamp should mostly on
the officially orange red or red cards to be needed, only very few other known, short Greeting and signature of the visitor, superb (winner 13) (IV) 1 Mark Gelber Hund, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, in extrem seltener Verwendung auf Fotokarte
\Großherzog von Hessen\ mit 5 Pfennig Germania und Flug-Sonderstempel Darmstadt 20.6., diese Flugmarke sollte ausschließlich auf den offiziellen orangeroten oder roten Karten gebraucht werden, nur sehr wenige andere bekannt, kurzer Gruß und
Signatur des Besuchers, Pracht (Sieger 13)
Startgebot/Start Bid €550
Currently...€550.00
| 1353 |
IV |
1 Mark on 10 pfennigs airmail Rhine-Main with overprint \Gelber Hund\, used \DARMSTADT 19.6.12\ on small letter piece, very fine, Michel 200.- (IV) 1 Mark auf 10 Pfennig Flugpost Rhein-Main mit Aufdruck \Gelber Hund\,
gestempelt \DARMSTADT 19.6.12\ auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1354 |
IV,85Ia |
1 Mark Gelber Hund along with 5 pfennigs Germania on unused airmail postcard with cancellation \Darmstadt 19.6.12\, very fine (IV,85Ia) 1 Mark Gelber Hund zusammen mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf ungelaufener Flugpostkarte mit
Entwertung \Darmstadt 19.6.12\, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1355 |
IV,85Ia |
1 Mark Gelber Hund along with 5 pfennigs Germania on unused airmail postcard with cancellation \Darmstadt 19.6.12\, very fine, expertized Grabowski BPP, photo expertize Dr. Joachim simon BPP (1994), Michel 280.- (IV,85Ia) Certificate 1 Mark Gelber Hund zusammen mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf ungelaufener Flugpostkarte mit Entwertung \Darmstadt 19.6.12\, tadellose Erhaltung,
geprüft Grabowski BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Joachim Simon BPP (1994), Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1356 |
IVF |
1 Mark Gelber Hund with overprint flaw \Huna\, used, very fine, photo expertize Mary Brettl BPP, Michel 360.- (IVF) Certificate 1 Mark Gelber Hund mit Aufdruckfehler \Huna\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Maria Brettl BPP, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1357 |
V |
10 pfennigs E. EL. P., unused with original gum, fresh colours extremely fine copy, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 900.- (V) Certificate 10 Pfennig E. EL. P., ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael
Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1358 |
VI,85 |
20 pfennigs E. EL. P. along with 5 pfennigs Germania on card with cancellation \Frankfurt airmail on the Rhine and Main 22.6.12\ to Dresden, good overall condition, Michel 2.200.- (VI,85) 20 Pfennig E. EL. P. zusammen mit 5
Pfennig Germania auf Karte mit Entwertung \Frankfurt Flugpost am Rhein und Main 22.6.12\ nach Dresden, gute Gesamterhaltung, Mi. 2.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 1359 |
100aWOR |
15 pfennigs Germania, bright orange brown, rotary printing upper margin piece \3'7'3\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 250.- (100aWOR) 15 Pfennig Germania, lebhaftorangebraun,
Walzendruckoberrandstück \3'7'3\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1360 |
101aWOR |
15 pfennigs Germania, blackish gray violet, rotary printing upper margin piece (field 7), used, very fine, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \perfect\, Michel 650.- (101aWOR) Certificate 15 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichgrauviolett, Walzendruckoberrandstück (Feld 7), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hartmut
Winkler BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00