| Lot |
| 1321 |
( ) |
88IIa |
25 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, red orange / black (metallic glossy), unused with regummed, accordingly signed Jaeschke L. BPP \gum faked\, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel for unused 1.500.- -
nevertheless rare stamp and good specimen copy this variety. (88IIa) Certificate 25 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, rotorange/schwarz (metallisch
glänzend), ungebraucht mit Neugummi, entsprechend signiert Jäschke-L. BPP \Gummi falsch\, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. für ungebraucht 1.500.- - dennoch seltene Marke und gutes Belegexemplar dieser Variante.
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1322 |
89IIxI |
30 pfennigs Germania dark red orange / black on medium chrome yellow, war time printing, unit to 25 values from pressure plate upper edge, as well on field 12 plate flaw I \lower foot of the first e in German bent\, mint never
hinged, at the upper margin at two places little separated, manufactured colour offset reverse - no defects, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (89IIxI) Certificate 30 Pfennig Germania dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf mittelchromgelb, Kriegsdruck, Einheit zu 25 Werten vom Plattendruckoberrand, dabei auf Feld 12 Plattenfehler I \unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen\,
postfrisch, am Oberrand an zwei Stellen gering angetrennt, herstellungsbedingter Farbabklatsch rückseitig - kein Mangel, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1323 |
91IIy(4) |
50 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, brownish lilac / black on orange white, block of four from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 260.- (91IIy(4)) 50 Pfennig Germania,
Kriegsdruck, bräunlichlila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1324 |
93IIa |
80 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy), cancelled by date bridges grid cancel \AA (CHEN) 19.2.20 5-6 N\, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \genuine, fresh colours, very
well perforated in perfect condition\, Michel 1.300.- (93IIa) Certificate 80 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend),
entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel \AA(CHEN) 19.2.20 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 1325 |
93IIa,85IIa |
80 pfennigs Germania, war time printing carmine red (metallic glossy) / red black on pale rose in properly franked mixed franking with 5 pfennigs Germania on special delivery cash on delivery package card with cancellation
\BERLIN 19.8.19 7-8 N\, form at the bottom cut in, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \the stamps are fresh colours, well perforated and find be at the moment of the expertization in faultless, used condition. at the minimal red
inscription the Michel number 93 it concerns an with E. about a postal service official label. \, Michel 2.500.- (93IIa,85IIa) Certificate 80
Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck karminrot (metallisch glänzend) / rotschwarz auf hellrosa in portogerechter Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf Eilboten-Nachnahme-Paketkarte mit Entwertung \BERLIN 19.8.19 7-8N\, Formular unten beschnitten,
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \Die Marken sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Bei der minimalen roten Beschriftung der MiNr. 93 handelt es sich m. E. um eine
postamtliche Kennzeichnung.\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 1326 |
94AI(4) |
1 Mark peace printing, red carmine, block of four from left margin of sheet with corrected printing number \170\ instead of striked through \16\, cancelled by single circle postmark \STUTTGART 3 JUL 15\, very fine, as a matter
of form was mentions the the unit in the perforation left a little separated is, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. (94AI(4)) Certificate 1 Mark Friedensdruck, rotkarmin, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit korrigierter Formnummer \170\ statt durchstrichener \16\, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \STUTTGART 3 JUL 15\, tadellose Erhaltung, der
Ordnung halber sei erwähnt das die Einheit in der Zähnung links etwas angetrennt ist, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1327 |
96AIa |
3 Mark peace printing in a-colour (under UV red orange) perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke BPP \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 1.100.- (96AIa) Certificate 3 Mark Friedensdruck in a-Farbe (unter UV rotorange) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier,
postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 1328 |
96AIb(4) |
3 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, peace printing, black brown violet, block of four (at the bottom minimal separated), mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025)
\in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (96AIb(4)) Certificate 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Friedensdruck,
schwarzbraunviolett, Viererblock (unten minimal angetrennt), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1329 |
97AIa |
5 Mark peace printing in type AIa perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Jaeschke BPP (double signature), Michel 2.000.- (97AIa) 5 Mark Friedensdruck in Type AIa tadellos postfrisch, tiefst geprüft Jäschke BPP
(doppelte Signatur), Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 1330 |
97AIM |
5 Mark Minister print, frame dark yellow ocher fluorescent, sound unused with original gum, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \. in faultless, unused condition\, Michel 1.500.- (97AIM) Certificate 5 Mark Ministerdruck, Rahmen dunkelgelbocker quarzend, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael
Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \... in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 1331 |
97AIM |
5 Mark black / dark carmine, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes so-called Minister print, unused with original gum, except for a supplemented perf above as well a perforation split right in perfect condition, expertized
Mueller-Mark and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.500.- (97AIM) Certificate 5 Mark schwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedensdruck, 26 :
17 Zähnungslöcher sog. Ministerdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf einen ergänzten Zahn oben sowie einen Zahnlochspalt rechts in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, geprüft Müller-Mark und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1332 |
94AII |
1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, carmine red, cancelled \NEUKOELLN 31.3.19\, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 150.- (94AII) 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher,
Kriegsdruck, karminrot, entwertet \NEUKÖLLN 31.3.19\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1333 |
94AII |
1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, carmine red, mint never hinged, very fine unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 650.-
(94AII) Certificate 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, karminrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung unsigniert,
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 1334 |
95BIIc |
2 Mark black violet ultramarine, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece lower left, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never
hinged condition; slight paper and gum irregularity are manufactured (no defects) . \, Michel 180.- (95BIIc) Certificate 2 Mark
schwarzviolettultramarin, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung; leichte Papier- und
Gummiunregelmäßigkeiten sind herstellungsbedingt (keine Mängel).\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1335 |
96AIa |
3 Mark black violet (UV = red orange fluorescent), peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece lower left, mint never hinged, apart from a stain spot in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Michael
Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.100.- (96AIa) Certificate 3 Mark schwarzviolett (UV = rotorange quarzend), Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher,
Eckrandstück unten links, postfrisch, abgesehen von einem Stockpunkt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1336 |
96AII |
3 Mark black violet gray, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo
expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \. fresh colours, very well perforated. in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (96AII) Certificate 3 Mark schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \...
farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €330
Currently...€330.00
| 1337 |
97AII |
5 Mark German Reich, perforated 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (97AII) 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, gezähnt 26 :
17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1338 |
97AII(4) |
5 Mark green black / red, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Georg Buehler and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged
condition. \, Michel 800.- (97AII(4)) Certificate 5 Mark grünschwarz/rot, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Viererblock, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 1339 |
97AIM |
5 Mark peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, black / dark carmine (frame dark yellow ocher fluorescent) so-called Minister print, cancelled by date bridge grid postmark \HETTSTEDT15.2.12 8-9 V\, very fine, unsigned, photo
expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP \in normal legitimate condition. \, Michel 2.000.- (97AIM) Certificate 5 Mark Friedensdruck, 26 : 17
Zähnungslöcher, schwarz/dunkelkarmin (Rahmen dunkelgelbocker quarzend) sog. Ministerdruck, entwertet mit Datumbrückengitterstempel \HETTSTEDT15.2.12 8-9V\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP \in üblicher
Bedarfserhaltung.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 1340 |
97AIb(20) |
5 Mark German Reich, peace printing, green black / red, complete sheet of 20 each values, used \Stuttgart 3 Jun 15\, very fine, each stamp signed on the base Jaeschke BPP, Michel for single stamp stamps including additional
charge for upper margin copies = 784.- free of premium for the rarely original sheet, a connoisseurs piece the empire issues! (97AIb(20)) 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, grünschwarz/rot, kompletter Bogen zu 20 Werten, gestempelt \Stuttgart
3 Jun 15\, tadellose Erhaltung, jede Marke tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. für lose Marken inkl. Aufschlag für Oberrandstücke = 784.- ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Originalbogen, ein Liebhaberstück der Kaiserreich-Ausgaben!
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00