Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1261 og 64IISP image2 Mark Reichspost, type II, overprint \Specimen\, unused with original gum, very fine, signed Zenker BPP, Dr. Wittmann and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \ fresh colours, well perforated in perfect condition\, Michel 800.- (64IISP) Certificate
2 Mark Reichspost, Type II, Aufdruck \Specimen\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Zenker BPP, Dr. Wittmann und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \ farbfrisch, gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
1262 og 65ISP image3 Mark Reichspost, type I, overprint \Specimen\, unused with original gum, very fine, signed H (einze) and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 500.- (65ISP) Certificate
3 Mark Reichspost, Type I, Aufdruck \Specimen\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert H(einze) und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1263 used 66I image5 Mark Reichspost, type I (not redrawn), cancelled by date bridges grid cancel \BUCHHOLZ 21.3.02 4-5 N\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh colours, very well perforated in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 2.800.- (66I) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost, Type I (ohne Nachmalung), entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel \BUCHHOLZ 21.3.02 4-5N\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 2.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
1264 used 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, cancelled SPANDAU -2.11.01, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP (66II)
5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, entwertet SPANDAU -2.11.01, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1265 used 66IIPFI image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, rare only on field 10 in a part of issue occurring plate flaw I \C\ in \REICHSPOST\ top right broken, used \BREMEN *1 e 15.10.01 1-2 N\, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP \in very good commercially used condition. \ Michel 3.000.- (66IIPFI) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, seltener nur auf Feld 10 in einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler I \C\ in \REICHSPOST\ oben rechts gebrochen, gestempelt \BREMEN *1e 15.10.01 1-2N\, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP \in sehr guter Bedarfsqualität.\ Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
1266 used 66IIPFII image5 Mark Reichspost, type II, plate flaw II \dot in the I of imperial post (field 20), cancelled by date bridges. grid cancel \Hamburg 23.5.01\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 3.300.- (66IIPFII) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, Plattenfehler II \Punkt im I von Reichspost (Feld 20), entwertet mit Datumbrücken.-Gitterstempel \HAMBURG 23.5.01\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
1267 used 66III image5 Mark Reichspost, type III = type I with red and white repainting, cancelled \Wroclaw *2 p 4.1.02 8-9 V\, very fine, signed fire, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \complete flawless\, Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost, Type III = Type I mit roter und weißer Nachmalung, entwertet \Breslau *2p 4.1.02 8-9V\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Brandes, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \vollkommen einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1268 used 66IV image5 Mark Reichspost, green black / brownish carmine, type I with only white repainting, cancelled by date bridges grid cancel \Lauthenthal ** 21.10.01 4-5 N\, very fine, expertized Richter, Kosack and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is complete flawless. \, Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost, grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Type I mit nur weißer Nachmalung, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel \Lauthenthal ** 21.10.01 4-5N\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Richter, Kosack und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist vollkommen einwandfrei.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1269 on cover imagetelegram of the German consul in TAKU, received at the 18.6. (1900) in Berlin with report over the bombardment of the Forts through German, British, Russian, French and Japanese ship associations as well two sunk British ships in the Taku current, unique historic document to the start of the boxers Uprising, superb
TELEGRAMM des deutschen Konsuls in TAKU, aufgenommen am 18.6.(1900) in Berlin mit Bericht über den Beschuss des Forts durch deutsche, britische, russische, französische und japanische Schiffsverbände sowie zwei gesunkene britische Schiffe im Taku-Fluss, einmaliges historisches Dokument zum Beginn des Boxer-Aufstandes, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
1270 og 68/77SP image2 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Specimen\, complete set with 10 values, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke BPP, Michel 2.000.- (68/77SP)
2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1271 nh 68/77SP image2 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs Germania with inscription \German Reich\, overprint \Specimen\, complete set with ten values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized H (einze), expertized Ludin BPP and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2024) \fresh colours, well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 6.000.- (68/77SP) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Inschrift \Deutsches Reich\, Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit zehn Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft H(einze), geprüft Ludin BPP und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024) \farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
1272 (og) 70POR image5 pfennigs Germania, green on light reddish yellow paper, imperforated proof print, upper margin copy (manufactured thin in the upper margin), unused without gum, very fine, rare stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \in perfect condition. \, Michel 850.- (70POR) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania, grün auf hellrötlichgelbem Papier, ungezähnter Probedruck, Oberrandstück (herstellungsbedingte helle Stelle im Oberrand), ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1273 og 70a image5 pfennigs Germania without watermark in a-colour sound unused with only slight hinge trace, signed on the base Jaeschke BPP, Michel 480.- (70a)
5 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht mit nur leichter Falzspur, tiefst geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1274 nh 71PFä image10 pfennigs Germania, so-called \Chemnitz postal forgery\, imperforated from the 1st issue, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) \ fresh colours in perfect condition\, Michel 1.800.- (71PFä) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, sog. \Chemnitzer Postfälschung\, ungezähnt aus der 1.Auflage, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023) \ farbfrisch in fehlerfreier Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
1275 nh 71SP image10 Pfg Germania with \Specimen\ overprint, sound perforated, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schmitz, Michel 600.- (71SP)
10 Pfg Germania mit \Specimen\-Aufdruck, tadellos gezähntes, postfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Schmitz, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1276 og 72b image20 pfennigs Germania, lilac ultramarine, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 600.- (72b) Certificate
20 Pfennig Germania, lilaultramarin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1277 used 72b image20 pfennigs Germania, lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 100.- (72b)
20 Pfennig Germania, lilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1278 nh 74 image30 pfennigs Germania without watermark perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (74)
30 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1279 nh 75 image40 pfennigs Germania without watermark, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP, Michel 400.- (75) Certificate
40 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1280 nh 76 image50 pfennigs Germania without watermark perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (76)
50 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.