Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1281 on cover 78Aa,72a image1 Mark dark carmine red (illuminating yellowish red fluorescent), 26 : 17 perforation holes, in mixed franking with 20 pfennigs Germania as properly franking from \Strassburg -6.08.02 2-3 N\ to Yverdon in Switzerland, additional franking demand-related corner defect and package card normal transport traces, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \it is a matter in total about a well preserved document this on entire piece rarely stamp. (78Aa,72a) Certificate
1 Mark dunkelkarminrot (leuchtend gelblichrot quarzend), 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfennig Germania als portogerechte Frankatur von \Strassburg -6.08.02 2-3N\ nach Yverdon in der Schweiz, Zufrankatur bedarfsbedingter Eckfehler und Paketkarte normale Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \Es handelt sich insgesamt um einen gut erhaltenen Beleg dieser auf Ganzstück seltenen Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
1282 og 78Ab image1 Mark German Reich, carmine red, 26 : 17 perforation holes, neat unused, expertized Jaeschke BPP and Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 360.- (78Ab)
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, karminrot, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, sauber ungebraucht, geprüft Jäschke BPP und Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
1283 og 78Aa/81AbSP image1 Mark red (brown orange fluorescent), 2 Mark steal blue, 3 Mark black purple purple and 5 Mark green black / red each with overprint \Specimen\, four values, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 3.950.- (78Aa/81AbSP) Certificate
1 Mark rot (braunorange quarzend), 2 Mark stahlblau, 3 Mark schwarzlilapurpur und 5 Mark grünschwarz/rot je mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, vier Werte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.950.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
1284 nh 79A image2 Mark German Reich, gothic inscription, black blue, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (79A)
2 Mark Deutsches Reich, gotische Inschrift, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1285 og 79A image2 Mark German Reich black blue, gothic inscription, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \perfect\ Michel 160.- (79A) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzblau, gotische Inschrift, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\ Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1286 og 80Aa image3 Mark German Reich black violet, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. (80Aa) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzviolett, 26: 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1287 nh 81Aa image5 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, UV Reaction = yellowish red, corner margin piece lower left, perfectly mint never hinged, margins separated and prefolded, photo expertize Paul Peter Jaeschke BPP: \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 900.- (81Aa) Certificate
5 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, UV-Reaktion = gelblichrot, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Ränder angetrennt und vorgefaltet, Fotoattest Paul-Peter Jäschke BPP: \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1288 used 81Aa image5 Mark green black / dark carmine, 26 : 17 perforation holes, cancelled by date bridges grid cancel \LAUTENTHAL -7.1.07 5-6 N\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 450.- (81Aa) Certificate
5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel \LAUTENTHAL -7.1.07 5-6N\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1289 used 81Bb image5 Mark German Reich, 25 : 16 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, used \BREMEN 19.12.07 12-1 V\, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \. has fresh colours and shows except for a shortened perf left above no further defects\, Michel 6.000.- (81Bb) Certificate
5 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gestempelt \BREMEN 19.12.07 12-1V\, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \... ist farbfrisch und zeigt bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn links oben keine weiteren Mängel\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
1290 on cover 82A,71 image2 Mark north and south without watermark in mixed franking with Michel number 71 on insured letter over 10.000.- Mark, used \Hamburg * 6 a 20.1.03 6-7 N\, postal mailed to Luebbecke in Westfalia, reverse arrival postmark and two varnish seal, irregular opening defect above, the document was vertical folded, to the stamps minimal restrictions through postal use, signed Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (82A,71)
2 Mark Nord und Süd ohne Wasserzeichen in Mischfrankatur mit MiNr. 71 auf Wertbrief über 10.000.- Mark, gestempelt \HAMBURG * 6 a 20.1.03 6-7N\, postalisch gelaufen nach Lübbecke in Westfalen, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel und zwei Lacksiegel, unregelmäßige Öffnungsverletzung oben, der Beleg war senkrecht gefaltet, an den Marken minimale Einschränkungen durch postalischen Gebrauch, signiert Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1291 og 83/93ISP image2 pfennigs to 80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \Specimen\, complete set with 10 values, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP and photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \, Michel 1.000.- (83/93ISP) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1292 nh 83IU image2 pfennigs Germania watermarked, (dark) grey, with wide margins imperforated, sound mint never hinged extremely fine copy, the stamp originates from the only known 200er archive sheet the Empire printing office, the 1996 was auctioned, without signs, Michel 2.500.- (83IU)
2 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, (dunkel)grau, breitrandig ungezähntes, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, die Marke stammt aus dem einzig bekannten 200er-Archivbogen der Reichsdruckerei, der 1996 versteigert wurde, ohne Signaturen, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
1293 nh 86Ia(4) image10 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, dark carmine red, corner margin block of four lower right, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 240.- (86Ia(4))
10 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, dunkelkarminrot, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1294 nh 86IbHAN image10 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, dark red crimson (UV = red), block of four from left margin of sheet with house order number \H 4046.11\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 148.- (86IbHAN)
10 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, dunkelrotkarmin (UV = rot), Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer \H 4046.11\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 148.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1295 used 86Id image10 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, dark rose red, used \STOCKACH\, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \. has fresh colours and shows except for a light as well a short perf right no further defects. \, Michel 3.000.- (86Id) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, dunkelrosarot, gestempelt \STOCKACH\, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \... ist farbfrisch und zeigt bis auf einen hellen sowie einen kurzen Zahn rechts keine weiteren Mängel.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1296 used 86Ic image10 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, c-colour, used \CANNSTADT 24 SEP 12 8-9 N\, sound, expertized Dr. Hochstaedter, Michel 200.- (86Ic)
10 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, c-Farbe, gestempelt \CANNSTADT 24 SEP 12 8-9N\, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Hochstädter, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1297 nh 86Id image10 pfennigs Germania, orange red, peace printing, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \ fresh colours, very well perforated. in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 500.- (86Id) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, orangerot, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \ farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt .... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1298 on piece 86Id image10 pfennigs Germania, dark rose red, peace printing, cancelled by one-line, violet straight-line cancel \EISENBACH\ on piece, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 3.000.- (86Id) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, dunkelrosarot, Friedensdruck, entwertet mit einzeiligem, violettem Langstempel \EISENBACH\ auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
1299 nh 88IaPORB image25 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, upper margin of plate pressure piece in variety B, corner margin piece top left (rest of hinge in the upper margin), mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (88IaPORB)
25 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück in Variante B, Eckrandstück oben links (Falzrest im Oberrand), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1300 nh 89Ix image30 Pfg Germania, peace printing, medium chrome yellow paper, corner margin piece top right, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, stamp mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (89Ix)
30 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, mittelchromgelbes Papier, Eckrandstück oben rechts, Falzrest im Bogenrand, Marke postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.