Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1241 on piece 48c image20 pfennigs crown / eagle (lively) cobalt blue (Prussian-blue) sound on piece, signed on the base Wiegand BPP (double signature), Michel 150.- (48c)
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler (lebhaft)kobaltblau (preußischblau) tadellos auf Briefstück, tiefst geprüft Wiegand BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1242 used 48aI image20 pfennigs crown / eagle, ultramarine, with rare plate flaw I \left upper picture corner bevelled\ used, sound, unsigned, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP (2002) \good condition\, Michel 1.800.- (48aI) Certificate
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, ultramarin, mit seltenem Plattenfehler I \Linke obere Bildecke abgeschrägt \ gestempelt, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Manfred Wiegand BPP (2002) \gute Erhaltung\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1243 used 49 image25 pfennigs crown / eagle, colour lot with all colours a, aa, b and ba, all stamps expertized, used sound, Michel 450.- plus (49)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Farbenlot mit allen Farben a, aa, b und ba, alle Marken geprüft, gestempelt tadellos, Mi. 450.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
1244 og 49NDUIII image25 pfennigs crown / eagle, dark orange, imperforated reprint from 1899, unused with original gum, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 300.- (49NDUIII) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange, ungezähnter Neudruck von 1899, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1245 used 49b image25 pfennigs crown / eagle yellowish orange, cancelled by single circle postmark \from West Africa / over / Hamburg / 2. / 23.5.91\, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, detailed photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. (49b) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \AUS WESTAFRIKA / ÜBER / HAMBURG / 2. / 23.5.91\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, ausführliches Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
1246 used 49Ib image25 pfennigs crown / eagle, yellowish orange, with rare plate flaw I \large white spot over second \S\ in \REICHSPOST\ used, sound, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP (2007) \perfect quality\, Michel 550.- (49Ib) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, mit seltenem Plattenfehler I \Großer weißer Fleck über zweitem \S\ in \REICHSPOST\ gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Manfred Wiegand BPP (2007) \einwandfreie Erhaltung\, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1247 og 50NDUII image50 pfennigs crown / eagle, imperforated reprint from 1899, red-brown, unused with residual gumming marks, photo expertize Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 600.- (50NDUII) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, ungezähnter Neudruck von 1899, rotbraun, ungebraucht mit Restgummierungsspuren, Fotobefund Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1248 og 50PUII image50 pfennigs crown / eagle, red-brown, imperforated colour proof, sound unused, photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 600.- (50PUII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotbraun, ungezähnte Farbprobe, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Petry BPP, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1249 og 50a image50 pfennigs crown / eagle brownish red (UV dark rose fluorescent), unused with original gum, except for a short perf left as well a small thin from hinge place in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.500.- (50a) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler bräunlichrot (UV dunkelrosa quarzend), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf einen kurzen Zahn links sowie eine kleine falzhelle Stelle in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1250 used 50ba(4) image50 pfennigs crown / eagle, purple brown, block of four, used, legitimate condition with minimal shortened perforation, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 200.- (50ba(4))
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilabraun, Viererblock, gestempelt, Bedarfserhaltung mit minimal verkürzten Zähnen, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1251 nh 50d(4) image50 pfennigs crown / eagle, bright red brown, block of four from the lower margin, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 600.- (50d(4))
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun, Unterrandviererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1252 on piece 50dI,d image50 pfennigs crown / eagle, bright red brown, vertical pair, plate flaw I \T of imperial post horizontal broken\ on of the lower stamp (field 39), cancelled \BIELEFELD -4.2.91\ on piece, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. \, Michel 250.- (50dI,d) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun, senkrechtes Paar, Plattenfehler I \T von Reichspost waagerecht gebrochen\ auf der unteren Marke (Feld 39), entwertet \BIELEFELD -4.2.91\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1253 nh 54b image3 pennies Germania, dark-orange-brown, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (54b) Certificate
3 Pfennige Germania, dunkelorangebraun, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1254 on cover 56,P51 image10 pfennigs Germania as additional franking on 2 pfennigs postal stationery postcard, used as scarce place cash on delivery card with cancellation \DORTMUND 26.11.01\ and \return\ cancel. (56,P51)
10 Pfennig Germania als Zufrankatur auf 2 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte, gelaufen als seltene Ortsnachnahme-Karte mit Entwertung \DORTMUND 26.11.01\ und \ZURÜCK\-Stempel.
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1255 og 56aU image10 pfennigs Germania Reichspost, variety \imperforated\, sound unused with original gum, Michel 200.- (56aU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
10 Pfennig Germania Reichspost, Abart \ungezähnt\, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1256 og 56b image10 pfennigs Germania, dark red crimson, unused with original gum, very fine, rare stamp, expertized Zenker VOEB and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 2.000.- (56b) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania, dunkelrotkarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, geprüft Zenker VÖB und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1257 used 58IAa image6 Pes. 25 Cts. on 5 Mark green black / dark carmine, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprint shining, cancelled MASAGAN (Morocco) German post 21.5.13\, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP \perfectly copy. \, Michel 420.- (58IAa) Certificate
6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck glänzend, entwertet MASAGAN (MAROKKO) DEUTSCHE POST 21.5.13\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP \einwandfreie Exemplar.\, Mi. 420.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1258 nh 60 image40 pfennigs Germania Reichspost, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 160.- (60)
40 Pfennig Germania Reichspost, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1259 nh 63bSP image1 Mark Reichspost dark carmine red with, overprint \Specimen\, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and printing number \1\, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is perfect. \ Michel 1.200.- (63bSP) Certificate
1 Mark Reichspost dunkelkarminrot mit, Aufdruck \Specimen\, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Formnummer \1\, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\ Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1260 og 64ISP image2 Mark Reichspost, type I, overprint \Specimen\, from right margin of sheet, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. \, Michel 500.- (64ISP) Certificate
2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, Aufdruck \Specimen\, vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.