Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Russia / Rußland continued...
9400 nh 12P image60 Kop. \Aid for the city kindergarten\, imperforated proof print! from upper margin, in perfect mint never hinged condition, rare, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 800.- plus (12P)
60 Kop. \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\, ungezähnter Probedruck! vom Oberrand, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 800.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9401 nh 12P1 image60 Kopecks charity issue, imperforated proof print from corner margin top left (there hinge trace), stamp perfectly mint never hinged, rare, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 800.- (12P1) Certificate
60 Kopeken Wohltätigkeitsausgabe, ungezähnter Probedruck vom Eckrand oben links (dort Falzspur), Marke tadellos postfrisch, selten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2021) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9402 (og) 12P1 image60 Kopecks charity issue, imperforated proof print from upper margin on ungummed paper watermarked, in perfect condition, rare, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 800.- (12P1)
60 Kopeken Wohltätigkeitsausgabe, ungezähnter Probedruck vom Oberrand auf ungummiertem Papier m. Wz., in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9403   12P1 image60 Kopecks charity issue, imperforated proof print from upper margin on ungummed paper watermarked, very fine, rare, signed Krischke et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 800.- (12P1)
60 Kopeken Wohltätigkeitsausgabe, ungezähnter Probedruck vom Oberrand auf ungummiertem Papier mit Wasserzeichen, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, signiert Krischke et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9404 nh 12byUs image60 Kop. dark reddish brown on y-paper, from of the right upper corner of the sheet, extreme scarce variety vertical imperforated! in perfect mint never hinged condition (perforation in the upper margin slightly separated), signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 600.- (12byUs)
60 Kop. dunkelrötlichbraun auf y-Papier, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, äußerst seltene Variante senkrecht ungezähnt!, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung (Zähnung im Oberrand leicht angetrennt), signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9405 nh 12/12Pax image60 plus 40 Kopecks \Aid for the city kindergarten\, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet, imperforated proof print on paper without watermark, the right stamp with plate flaw I, mint never hinged, very fine, rare, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \the condition is perfect. those pairs are rare. \, Michel 1.600.- plus (12/12Pax)
60 + 40 Kopeken \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungezähnter Probedruck auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, die rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Solche Paare sind selten.\, Mi. 1.600.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
9406 og Bl.1PI imagesouvenir sheet issue \Aid for the city kindergarten\, proof print on yellowish paper without watermark, size 114 x153 mm, unused with original gum, the souvenir sheet has on the right-hand side centered a brown spot, in the lower area are creases and a approximate 9 mm tear with a rest of hinge, the stamps are perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, very rare, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2015) \. this is a very rare proof print\, Michel 5.000.- (Bl.1PI) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\, Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, Format 114x153mm, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, der Block hat auf der rechten Seite mittig einen braunen Fleck, im unteren Bereich sind Büge und ein ca. 9 mm Einriss mit einem Falzrest, die Marken sind einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr selten, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2015) \...Es handelt sich hier um einen sehr seltenen Probedruck\, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Currently...€2,200.00
9407 og Bl.1PI imagesouvenir sheet issue \Aid for the city kindergarten\, proof print on yellowish paper without Factory watermark \LIGAT\, unused with original gum, in of the upper corner a small gum free place, in the lower left page through vertical a gum crease and at the lower margin are paint attachments, this is a great rarity of the area, Top-rarity, unsigned and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2014) : \ . this is a very rare proof print. \, Michel 5.000.- (Bl.1PI) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\, Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier ohne Fabrik-Wasserzeichen \LIGAT\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, in der oberen Ecke eine kleine gummifreie Stelle, in der unteren linken Seite verläuft senkrecht ein Gummibug und am Unterrand sind Farbanhaftungen, es handelt sich hier um eine große Seltenheit des Gebietes, Top-Rarität, unsigniert und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP(2014):\ ....Es handelt sich hier um einen sehr seltenen Probedruck.\, Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Currently...€2,200.00
9408 (og) Bl.1X imagesouvenir sheet issue \city kindergarten\, watermark upright, unused without gum - as issued, in the left upper sheet margin with Cyrillic cancel PSKOW k 18 12 41, very fine, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.1X)
Blockausgabe \Stadtkindergärten\, Wasserzeichen stehend, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, im linken oberen Blockrand mit kyrillischem Stempel PSKOW-k- 18 12 41, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
9409 (og) Bl.1X imagesouvenir sheet issue \city kindergarten\, watermark upright, unused without gum - as issued, slightly wrinkles in the margin of sheet - otherwise very fine, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.1X)
Blockausgabe \Stadtkindergärten\, Wasserzeichen stehend, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, leicht Knitter im Bogenrand - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9410 (og) 13X image60 Kop., stamp from souvenir sheet 1, with vertical watermark X, stamp in perfect unused condition, from the left upper corner, signed Krischke. Michel 300.- (13X)
60 Kop. , Marke aus Block 1, mit stehendem Wasserzeichen X, Marke in einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, signiert Krischke. Mi.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9411 (og) Bl.1Y imagesouvenir sheet issue \city kindergarten\ with lying watermark (Y), size 121 x 163 mm, left at the bottom and right above slightly scuffed corners and in the upper margin region (barely visible) inscribed, in of the left upper corner delivery cancel \PSKOW -k 2 12 41\, watermarked Y rare, Michel 2.500.- (Bl.1Y)
Blockausgabe \Stadtkindergärten\ mit liegendem Wasserzeichen (Y), Format 121 x 163 mm, links unten und rechts oben leicht bestoßene Ecken und im oberen Randbereich (kaum sichtbar) beschriftet, in der linken oberen Ecke Ausgabestempel \PSKOW -k- 2 12 41\, mit Wasserzeichen Y nicht häufig, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
9412 (og) Bl.1VY imagesouvenir sheet issue \Aid for the city kindergarten\ with experimental perforation L 11 1 / 4 the both stamps as also the sheet margin concerns, unused without gum - as issued, delivery cancel PSKOW k 3 12 41 in the left upper sheet margin, over of the left stamp is a stain spot and by of the lower stamp lilac patches of colour, the other condition is perfect, size 121 x 162 mm, , great rarity of the area! unsigned and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \there are only very few souvenir sheets known. \, Michel 6.000.- (Bl.1VY) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\ mit Versuchszähnung L 11 1/4 die sowohl Marken als auch den Blockrand betrifft, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Ausgabestempel PSKOW-k- 3 12 41 im linken oberen Blockrand, über der linken Marke ist ein Stockpunkt und bei der unteren Marke lila Farbflecke, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, Format 121 x 162mm, , große Seltenheit des Gebietes!, unsigniert und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Es sind nur sehr wenige Blöcke bekannt.\, Mi. 6.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
9413 nh/og 14A image20 Kop. \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, miniature sheets to ten values, with watermark \Ligat\, stamps in perfect mint never hinged condition, two rest of hinges only in the upper margin, issue-specific perforation, the miniature sheet has a defective or badly placed perforation on, unsigned, Michel 300.- plus (14A)
20 Kop. \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, mit WZ \Ligat\, Marken in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, zwei Falzreste nur im Oberrand, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, der Kleinbogen weist eine Verzähnung auf, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9414 nh 14A image20 Kop. \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, miniature sheets to ten values, without watermark \Ligat\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, issue-specific perforation, the miniature sheet has a defective or badly placed perforation on, unsigned, Michel 150.- plus (14A)
20 Kop. \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, ohne WZ \Ligat\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, der Kleinbogen weist eine Verzähnung auf, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9415 nh 14B image20 Kopecks \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, imperforated, complete miniature sheets to 10 values, position 3 with plate flaw I, in perfect mint never hinged condition (a value with manufactured Farbinklusion), unsigned, Michel 610.- (14B)
20 Kopeken \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, geschnitten, kpl. Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, Bogenfeld 3 mit Plattenfehler I, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung (ein Wert mit herstellungsbedingter Farbinklusion), unsigniert, Mi. 610.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9416 nh 14BDD image20 K. \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, imperforated from upper margin, very rare double impression of the stamp design, in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 280.- (14BDD)
20 K. \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, geschnitten vom Oberrand, sehr seltener Doppeldruck des Markenbildes, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9417 nh 14BDD image20 Kopecks \municipal coat of arms\, dark yellow green, imperforated, block of four with variety \double impression\, the lower both stamps wise each a shifted double impression on, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 660.- (14BDD)
20 Kopeken \Stadtwappen\, dunkelgelbgrün, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit Abart \Doppeldruck\, die unteren beiden Marken weisen je einen verschobenen Doppeldruck auf, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 660.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9418 nh/og 14/15A image20 Kop. \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\ and 60 Kop. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, miniature sheets to ten values, with watermark. \Ligat\, stamps in perfect mint never hinged condition, by minature sheets. Michel number 15 A rest of hinges only in the upper margin, issue-specific perforation, the minature sheets. Michel number 14 A has a strength defective or badly placed perforation! on and the minature sheets. Michel number 15 A point at the plate flaw I and II on, in this kind rare, unsigned, Michel 780.- plus (14/15A)
20 Kop. \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\ und 60 Kop. \Kathedrale von Pleskau\, Kleinbögen zu zehn Werten, mit WZ. \Ligat\, Marken in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, bei Klb. Mi.-Nr.15A Falzreste nur im Oberrand, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, der Klb. Mi.-Nr.14A weist eine starke Verzähnung! auf und der Klb. Mi.-Nr.15A weist die Plattenfehler I und II auf, in dieser Form nicht häufig, unsigniert, Mi. 780.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9419 nh 14/15A image20 Kop. and 60 Kop. municipal coat of arms and Cathedral from Pleskau, complete sheet set, Michel number 14 point at the plate flaw I (field 3) on and Michel number 15 the plate flaw I (field 5), in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed Zirath BPP. Michel 390.- (14/15A)
20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Stadtwappen und Kathedrale von Pleskau, kompletter Bogensatz, Mi.-Nr.14 weist den Plattenfehler I (Feld 3) auf und Mi.-Nr.15 den Plattenfehler I (Feld 5), in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Zirath BPP. Mi.390.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.