Russia / Rußland continued...
| Lot |
| 9420 |
14/15B |
20 K. and 60 K. municipal coat of arms and Cathedral from Pleskau, imperforated, each in the block of four, with genuine Cyrillic cancel PSKOW k 20 3 42, in perfect condition, unsigned, Michel 400.- (14/15B) 20 K. und 60 K.
Stadtwappen und Kathedrale von Pleskau, ungezähnt, je im Viererblock, mit echtem kyrillischem Stempel PSKOW-k- 20 3 42, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9421 |
14BDDKlb. |
20 Kopecks \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, dark yellow green, imperforated, with watermark \LIGAT\, variety \print image strong postponed\, four values showing a double impression! the third value in of the upper stamps
row (Feld3) point at additional the plate flaw I on, perfect mint never hinged with typical original gum, rarity of the area! unsigned, Michel 2600.- (14BDDKlb.) 20 Kopeken \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, dunkelgelbgrün, geschnitten, mit WZ \LIGAT\,
Abart \Druckbild stark verschoben\, vier Werte mit Doppeldruck!, der dritte Wert in der oberen Markenreihe (Feld3) weist zusätzlich den Plattenfehler I auf, einwandfrei postfrisch mit typischer Originalgummierung, Rarität des Gebietes!, unsigniert,
Mi. 2600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9422 |
( ) |
11yUo |
60 Kop. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, above imperforated! unused without gum, issue-specific perforation, rare, perfect quality, unsigned, Michel so far unlistet, there practically never offered! (11yUo) 60 Kop. \Kathedrale von
Pleskau\, oben ungezähnt!, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, selten, einwandfreie Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. bisher nicht katalogisiert, da praktisch nie angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9423 |
15A |
60 Kop. \municipal coat of arms and Cathedral\, miniature sheets to ten values, with watermark \Ligat\, in perfect mint never hinged condition, issue-specific perforation, in the middle point at the miniature sheet a double
perforation on, rare in this form, unsigned, Michel 300.- plus (15A) 60 Kop. \Stadtwappen und Kathedrale\, Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, mit WZ \Ligat\, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, ausgabenspezifische Zähnung, in der Mitte weist der
Kleinbogen eine doppelte Zähnung auf, in dieser Form selten, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 9424 |
15BDD |
60 K. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, imperforated from upper margin, very rare double impression of the stamp design, in perfect mint never hinged condition, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 280.- (15BDD) 60 K. \Kathedrale
von Pleskau\, geschnitten vom Oberrand, sehr seltener Doppeldruck des Markenbildes, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9425 |
15B/II,14B |
20 Kopecks and 60 Kopecks on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter, cancelled by cancel \PCKOB * K * -4 3 42\ and \PCKOB * a * -4 3 42\, Michel number 15 B with plate flaw II \Colon behind KOM (Feld8) \, neat opening
defect above, slightly foxed, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025), Michel 600.- (15B/II,14B) Certificate 20 Kopeken und 60 Kopeken
auf überfrankiertem R-Brief, entwertet mit Stempel \PCKOB * K * -4 3 42\ und \PCKOB * a * -4 3 42\, MiNr. 15 B mit Plattenfehler II \Doppelpunkt hinter KOM (Feld8)\, saubere Öffnungsverletzung oben, etwas stockfleckig, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert
Brunel VP (2025), Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9426 |
15BII/14,16B |
20, 60 and 60 plus 40 Kopecks on postage exceeding tariff rate letter, Michel number 15 B with plate flaw II \Colon behind KOP, field 8\, the cover is three sided opened, the stamps are a little toned, unsigned, photo
expertize Robert Brunel VP (2025), Michel 600.- (15BII/14,16B) Certificate 20, 60 und 60+40 Kopeken auf überfrankiertem Brief, MiNr. 15 B mit
Plattenfehler II \Doppelpunkt hinter KOP, Feld 8\, der Umschlag ist dreiseitig geöffnet, die Marken sind etwas gebräunt, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2025), Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9427 |
15AUI |
60 Kop. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, miniature sheets to ten values, left imperforated! and field 8 with plate flaw II, watermarked \Ligat\, perfect mint never hinged, rare in this form, unsigned, Michel 965.- (15AUI) 60 Kop.
\Kathedrale von Pleskau\, Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten, links ungezähnt! und Feld 8 mit Plattenfehler II, mit Wasserzeichen \Ligat\, einwandfrei postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, unsigniert, Mi. 965.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00
| 9428 |
16A |
60 Kop. \Aid for city kindergarten\, perforated, miniature sheets to 10 values, field 10 plate flaw I, in the margin region creasely, the other condition is perfect, the factory watermark \LIGAT\ on one stamp turning into,
unsigned, Michel 350.- (16A) 60 Kop. \Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten\, gezähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, Feld 10 Plattenfehler I, im Randbereich bügig, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, das Fabrikwasserzeichen \LIGAT\ auf eine Marke
übergehend, unsigniert, Mi.350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 9429 |
16B |
60 Kop. \Aid for city kindergarten\, imperforated, block of four with upper- and lower margin, used with genuine Cyrillic cancel \PSKOW k 4 3 42\, in perfect condition, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 600.- (16B) 60
Kop. \Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten\, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit Ober- und Unterrand, gestempelt mit echtem kyrillischem Stempel \PSKOW-k- 4 3 42\, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 9430 |
Bl.2PIZ |
souvenir sheet issue \Red Cross\ without watermark, variety \without cross in stamp colour in upper frame line\, upper right stamp with plate flaw I (\X\ instead of \K\), size 114 x 157 mm, mint never hinged, through storage
partial shaded, the other condition is sound, rare proof print which so far not by Michel catalogued is, Top-rarity of the area, unsigned and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \this is a very rare proof print. so far is with no an additional
souvenir sheet known. (Bl.2PIZ) Blockausgabe \Rotes Kreuz\ ohne Wasserzeichen, Abart \ohne Kreuz in Markenfarbe in oberer Umrandungslinie\, obere rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler I (\X\ statt \K\), Format 114 x 157 mm, postfrisch, durch Lagerung
teilweise getönt, die sonstige Erhaltung ist tadellos, seltener Probedruck welcher bisher nicht im Michel katalogisiert ist, Top-Rarität des Gebietes, unsigniert und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Es handelt sich hier um einen sehr seltenen
Probedruck. Bisher ist mit kein weiterer Block bekannt.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €3000
Currently...€3,000.00
| 9431 |
Bl.2XI |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ with factory watermark and additional red cross over the brown cross in the sheet margin, used \PSKOW k 28 3 42\, original size approximate 118-160 mm, very fine, scarce issue, signed E
wild boar, Gachot et alia and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \due to the low issue are these souvenir sheets very rare. \ Michel 6.500.- (Bl.2XI) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ mit Fabrikwasserzeichen und zusätzlichem rotem Kreuz über
dem braunen Kreuz im Blockrand, gestempelt \PSKOW-k- 28 3 42\, Originalformat ca.118-160mm, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Ausgabe, signiert EKeiler, Gachot et alia und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP \Aufgrund der geringen Auflage sind diese Blocks sehr
selten.\ Mi. 6.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2200
Currently...€2,200.00
| 9432 |
Bl.2Z |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ without watermark, issued only 2.597 souvenir sheets (of it a large part watermarked), no delivery cancel in the sheet margin (rare! ), mint never hinged, very fine, in the lower block
field reverse a gum free strip, which manufactured is, size 119 x160 mm, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2Z) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ ohne Wasserzeichen, Auflage nur
2.597 Blocks (davon ein Großteil mit Wasserzeichen), kein Ausgabestempel im Blockrand (seltener!), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, im unteren Blockbereich rückseitig ein gummifreier Streifen, welcher herstellungsbedingt ist, Format 119x160mm,
unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9433 |
Bl.2Z |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\, without factory watermark! Cyrillic delivery cancel from 10.3.42 top left in the sheet margin, mint never hinged (manufactured gum free strip at the upper margin), size 119 x160 mm,
right in the upper sheet margin a minimal notch, other condition perfect, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ the gum free strip in the upper margin is manufactured. a small notch top right and a slight diagonal crease top left.
otherwise is the condition perfect. \, Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2Z) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\, ohne Fabrikwasserzeichen!, kyrillischer Ausgabestempel vom 10.3.42 oben links im Blockrand, postfrisch (herstellungsbedingter gummifreier Streifen
am Oberrand), Format 119x160mm, rechts im oberem Blockrand eine minimale Einkerbung, sonstige Erhaltung einwandfrei, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Der gummifreie Streifen im Oberrand ist herstellungsbedingt. Eine kleine Einkerbung
oben rechts und ein leichter Schrägbug oben links. Ansonsten ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9434 |
Bl.2Z |
souvenir sheet issue \Red Cross\ without watermark Ligat, delivery cancel \NCKOB 11 3 42\ in the right upper sheet margin, unused, rest of hinges in the upper- and lower margin and kinked margin tip at the bottom on the right,
the gum free strip in the souvenir sheet lower margin is however manufactured, without watermark is these souvenir sheet issue less frequently than with, unsigned, Michel 900.- (Bl.2Z) Blockausgabe \Rotes Kreuz\ ohne Wasserzeichen Ligat,
Ausgabestempel \NCKOB 11 3 42\ im rechten oberen Blockrand, ungebraucht, Falzreste im Ober- und Unterrand und geknickte Randspitze rechts unten, der gummifreie Streifen im Blockunterrand ist dagegen herstellungsbedingt, ohne Wasserzeichen ist diese
Blockausgabe seltener als mit, unsigniert, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9435 |
Bl.3X |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ with Factory watermark, delivery cancel PSKOW from 28 3 42 top left, mint never hinged, 1 small stain spot top right besides the cross and some foxing at of the lower left stamp, the
other condition is perfect, size 114 x162 mm, unsigned, edition mutually variants only 2.575 examples, Michel 1.000.- (Bl.3X) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, Ausgabestempel PSKOW vom 28 3 42 oben links, postfrisch, 1
kleiner Stockpunkt oben rechts neben dem Kreuz und etwas stockig an der unteren linken Marke, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, Format 114x162mm, unsigniert, Auflage für beide Varianten nur 2.575 Exemplare, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9436 |
Bl.3X |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\ with Factory watermark, Cyrillic delivery cancel \NCKOB * K * / 26 3 42\ top left, mint never hinged, right besides the cross a black spot and at the left a slight pressed fold, the
other condition is perfect, edition mutually variants only 2.575 examples, signed Zirath BPP, Michel 1.000.- (Bl.3X) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\ mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, kyrillischer Ausgabestempel \NCKOB * K * / 26 3 42\ oben links,
postfrisch, rechts neben dem Kreuz ein schwarzer Fleck und auf der linken Seite eine leichte Quetschfalte, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, Auflage für beide Varianten nur 2.575 Exemplare, signiert Zirath BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9437 |
Bl.3X |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\, with Factory watermark \Ligat\, used \NCKOB * K * / 30 3 41\, size 115 x162 mm, in perfect cancelled condition! the souvenir sheet has a strength defective or badly placed perforation
downward on! in this kind extremely rare, signed Zirath BPP and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ the condition is perfect. strength defective or badly placed perforation downward. this souvenir sheet is very rare. \, Michel 1.000.- plus
plus (Bl.3X) Blockausgabe \Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\, mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen \Ligat\, gestempelt \NCKOB * K * / 30 3 41\, Format 115x162mm, in einwandfreier gestempelter Erhaltung!, der Block weist eine starke Verzähnung nach unten auf!, in dieser
Form äußerst selten, signiert Zirath BPP und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Starke Verzähnung nach unten. Dieser Block ist sehr selten.\, Mi. 1.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9438 |
Bl.3X |
souvenir sheet issue \Red Cross\, watermarked Ligat, the printing of the stamps and the frame line are complete postponed, so that the red cross in the inscription passes, over sized 160 X162 mm, extremely rare variety,
diagonal and by now extending (hardly disturbing) creases and some stained in the margin region, the other condition is perfect mint never hinged, this is an extremely scarce variety which so far not by Michel catalogued is, unsigned
(Bl.3X) Blockausgabe \Rotes Kreuz\, mit Wasserzeichen Ligat, der Druck der Marken und die Umrandungslinie sind komplett verschoben, so dass das rote Kreuz in die Inschrift reicht, Überformat 160X162mm, sehr seltene Abart, quer und längst
verlaufende (kaum störende) Büge und etwas fleckig im Randbereich, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei postfrisch, es handelt sich hier um eine äußerst seltene Variante welcher bisher nicht im Michel katalogisiert ist, unsigniert
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9439 |
Bl.3X |
souvenir sheet issue \German Red Cross\, with Factory watermark \Ligat\ in the sheet margin, used \NCKOB * K * / 30 3 41\, size 114 x160 mm, in perfect cancelled condition, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- (Bl.3X) Blockausgabe
\Deutsches Rotes Kreuz\, mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen \Ligat\ im Blockrand, gestempelt \NCKOB * K * / 30 3 41\, Format 114x160mm, in einwandfreier gestempelter Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00