Russia / Rußland continued...
| Lot |
| 9380 |
3,U5IIIz |
20 on 3 Kop. and 20 on 60 Kop. on postal stationery cover, cancelled by Cyrillic cancel \PSKOW -k 6 10 41\, the scarce Michel number 3 (edition 757 piece) from left margin of sheet, no postal transport, rare in this form,
signed Dr. Rommerskirchen et alia and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.635.- (3,U5IIIz) Certificate 20 auf 3
Kop. und 20 auf 60 Kop. auf Ganzsachenumschlag, entwertet mit kyrillischem Stempel \PSKOW -k- 6 10 41\, die seltene Mi-Nr. 3 (Auflage 757 Stück) vom linken Bogenrand, keine postalische Beförderung, in dieser Form selten, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen
et alia und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.1.635.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750
Currently...€750.00
| 9381 |
4L |
20 K. on 5 Kopecks workers with left attached blank field in stamp size, stamp perfect mint never hinged, small hinge only in the margin, in this kind extremely rare, signed Keiler BPP and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP
(2025) \the variety is very rare. \, Michel - . (4L) Certificate 20 K. auf 5 Kopeken Werktätige mit links anhängendem Leerfeld in Markengröße,
Marke einwandfrei postfrisch, Erstfalz nur im Rand, in dieser Form äußerst selten, signiert Keiler BPP und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Abart ist sehr selten.\, Mi. -.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 9382 |
( ) |
10P1 |
20 K., municipal coat of arms, imperforated and ungummed proof print watermarked, olive green, in perfect condition, rare, signed Zirath BPP et alia. Michel 600.- (10P1) 20 K., Stadtwappen, ungezähnter und ungummierter
Probedruck mit Wz., olivgrün, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten, signiert Zirath BPP et alia. Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9383 |
( ) |
10P1 |
20 K., municipal coat of arms, imperforated and ungummed proof print watermarked, blackish green, in perfect condition, rare, signed Zirath BPP et alia. Michel 600.- (10P1) 20 K., Stadtwappen, ungezähnter und ungummierter
Probedruck mit Wz., schwärzlichgrün, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten, signiert Zirath BPP et alia. Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9384 |
( ) |
10P1Uu |
20 K Pleskauer municipal coat of arms, dark olive green, at the bottom imperforated, from of the right lower corner of the sheet, proof print on grayish paper without watermark, in perfect unused condition, signed Krischke et
alia. (10P1Uu) 20 K Pleskauer Stadtwappen, dunkelolivgrün, unten ungezähnt, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Probedruck auf graulichem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, in einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung, signiert Krischke et alia.
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9385 |
( ) |
10P3K |
20 Kopecks as tete-beche proof pair from upper margin, was printed the trial proofs on Russian forms, very rare - particularly since as tete-beche pair, without gum - as produced, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP
(2025) \genuine and immaculate. (10P3K) Certificate 20 Kopeken als Kehrdruck-Probedruckpaar vom Oberrand, gedruckt wurden die Probedrucke auf
russischen Formularen, sehr selten - zumal als Kehrdruckpaar, ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
| 9386 |
10xIUMw |
20 Kop. vertical pair in the block of four! edge respectively corner margin copies, in the middle imperforated! genuine Cyrillic cancel \PSKOW -k -2 1 42\! in cancelled condition hardly known! by of the left upper stamp with
plate flaw I, great rarity of the area, unsigned! photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ the condition is perfect. there are only a few pairs known. \, Michel - ., there practically never offered! (10xIUMw) 20 Kop. senkrechtes Paar im
Viererblock!, Rand- bzw. Eckrandstücke, in der Mitte ungezähnt !, echter kyrillischer Stempel \PSKOW -k- -2 1 42\!, in gestempelter Erhaltung kaum bekannt!, bei der linken oberen Marke mit Plattenfehler I, große Seltenheit des Gebietes,
unsigniert!, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es sind nur wenige Paare bekannt.\, Mi. -.- , da praktisch nie angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 9387 |
/ |
10xKlb |
20 Kop. \Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, complete sheet of ten in type of paper x, with plate flaw I (field 3) and rare double perforation, in the upper margin / margin region defects, otherwise in typical original gum,
rare in this form, unsigned, Michel 650.- (10xKlb) 20 Kop. \Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, kompletter Zehnerbogen in Papiertype x, mit Plattenfehler I (Feld 3) und seltener Doppelzähnung, im Oberrand/Randbereich Mängel, sonst in typischer
Originalgummierung, in dieser Form selten, unsigniert, Mi.650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 9388 |
10xUMw |
20 Kop. vertical pair, from right margin of sheet, in the middle imperforated! unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \are genuine and have full original gum. the condition of the stamps is perfect. \ Michel 500.-
italics, practically never offered variety! (10xUMw) 20 Kop. senkrechtes Paar, vom rechten Bogenrand, in der Mitte ungezähnt !, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \sind echt und haben vollen Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung der Marken
ist einwandfrei...\ Mi. 500.- kursiv, praktisch nie angebotene Abart!
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9389 |
( ) |
10/12P |
20 Kop. - 60 Kop. (\Pleskauer municipal coat of arms\, \Cathedral from Pleskau\ and \Aid for the city kindergarten\, in black, extremely rare perforated trial proofs! on ungummed (as produced) paper, with watermark \standing
transverse rectangles\, in perfect condition (issue-specific perforation), unsigned! photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: \. these trial proofs are rare. \, Michel 2.000.- (10/12P) 20 Kop. - 60 Kop. (\Pleskauer Stadtwappen\, \Kathedrale von Pleskau\
und \Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten\,in schwarz, sehr seltene gezähnte Probedrucke! auf ungummiertem (wie hergestellt) Papier, mit WZ \stehende Querrechtecke\, in einwandfreier Erhaltung (ausgabenspezifische Zähnung), unsigniert!, Fotoattest
Walter Zirath BPP:\...Diese Probedrucke sind selten.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9390 |
( ) |
10/12P1 |
20 Kopecks to 60 Kopecks Free / charity stamps, black, perforated trial proofs on ungummed paper, watermarked \standing transverse rectangles\, each from margin of sheet, each plate flaw 1, the value to 60 Kopecks shows
besides an extremely scarce threefold perforation! very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \the condition is perfect and the perforation is typically. those trial proofs are rare. the value with threefold perforation extremely
rare. \, Michel number 2.000.- plus plus (10/12P1) 20 Kopeken bis 60 Kopeken Frei-/Wohltätigkeitsmarken, schwarz, gezähnte Probedrucke auf ungummiertem Papier, mit Wasserzeichen \stehende Querrechtecke\, je vom Bogenrand, je Plattenfehler 1, der
Wert zu 60 Kopeken zeigt außerdem eine äußerst seltene Dreifachzähnung!, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei und die Zähnung ist typisch. Solche Probedrucke sind selten. Der Wert
mit Dreifachzähnung äußerst selten.\, Mi.-Nr. 2.000.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9391 |
( ) |
11P1 |
60 K Cathedral from Pleskau, olive green, from the left lower corner of the sheet, proof print on grayish paper with vertical watermark 1, in perfect unused condition, signed Dr Schultz (11P1) 60 K Kathedrale von Pleskau,
olivgrün, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Probedruck auf graulichem Papier mit stehendem Wasserzeichen 1, in einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung, signiert Dr Schultz
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9392 |
( ) |
11P1 |
60 K., Cathedral from Pleskau, imperforated and ungummed proof print watermarked, violet blue from the left upper corner, in perfect condition, rare, signed Krischke et alia (11P1) 60 K., Kathedrale von Pleskau,
ungezähnter und ungummierter Probedruck mit Wz., violettblau aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten, signiert Krischke et alia
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9393 |
( ) |
11P1Uu |
60 K., Cathedral from Pleskau, proof print, without watermark, violet blue from of the right lower corner of the sheet (in the right margin a hinge trace), the condition of the stamp is perfect, the lower margin of the stamp
is imperforated! and centered of the stamp through a not quite sweeping further perforation! in this kind extremely rare, signed Zirath BPP. (11P1Uu) 60 K., Kathedrale von Pleskau, Probedruck, ohne Wz., violettblau aus der rechten unteren
Bogenecke (im rechten Rand eine Falzspur), die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei, der Unterrand der Marke ist ungezähnt! und mittig der Marke verläuft eine nicht ganz durchschlagende weitere Zähnung!, in dieser Form äußerst selten, signiert
Zirath BPP.
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9394 |
( ) |
11P2 |
60 K. Cathedral, imperforated and ungummed proof print on yellowish cardboard paper, perfect quality, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen, (11P2) 60 K. Kathedrale, ungezähnter und ungummierter Probedruck auf gelblichem Kartonpapier,
einwandfreie Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen,
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 9395 |
( ) |
11P2 |
60 K. Cathedral, imperforated and ungummed proof print on greenish cardboard paper, perfect quality, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen (11P2) 60 K. Kathedrale, ungezähnter und ungummierter Probedruck auf grünlichem Kartonpapier,
einwandfreie Erhaltung, signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 9396 |
( ) |
11P2 |
60 K. Cathedral, imperforated and ungummed proof print on rose cardboard paper, perfect quality, signed Dr. Rommerskirchen (11P2) 60 K. Kathedrale, ungezähnter und ungummierter Probedruck auf rosa Kartonpapier,
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 9397 |
11xKlb |
60 Kop. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, complete sheet of ten in type of paper x, with plate flaw I (field 5) and plate flaw II (field 8), at the right side imperforated! (vertical perforation missing), in perfect mint never hinged
condition, in this kind very rare, unsigned (11xKlb) 60 Kop. \Kathedrale von Pleskau\, kompletter Zehnerbogen in Papiertype x, mit Plattenfehler I (Feld 5) und Plattenfehler II (Feld 8), an der rechten Seite ungezähnt! (senkrechte Perforation
fehlend), in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, in dieser Form sehr selten, unsigniert
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9398 |
11xUMw |
60 Kop. vertical pair, with upper- and lower margin, in the middle imperforated! signed Pickenpack et alia, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \are genuine and have full original gum. the condition of the stamps is
perfect. \ Michel 500.- italics, practically never offered variety! (11xUMw) 60 Kop. senkrechtes Paar, mit Ober- und Unterrand, in der Mitte ungezähnt !, signiert Pickenpack et alia, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025) \sind echt und haben vollen
Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei...\ Mi. 500.- kursiv, praktisch nie angebotene Abart!
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 9399 |
11xUo |
60 Kop. \Cathedral from Pleskau\, above imperforated! mint never hinged, in the lower perforation a missing perf, the other condition is perfect because the perforation is typical, rare, unsigned! Michel so far unlistet, there
practically never offered! (11xUo) 60 Kop. \Kathedrale von Pleskau\, oben ungezähnt!, postfrisch, in der unteren Zähnung ein fehlender Zahn, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei da die Zähnung typisch ist, selten, unsigniert!, Mi. bisher
nicht katalogisiert, da praktisch nie angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00