Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 6198 |
32a |
K. K. driving post office / Vienna SALZBURG No. 12; two-line cancel complete on piece with twice 5 Kreuzer double eagle in the oval, Mueller number 3412 a, 400 points (32a) K.K.FAHRENDES POSTAMT / WIEN SALZBURG No.12; L2
vollständig auf Briefstück mit 2mal 5 Kreuzer Doppeladler im Oval, Müller Nr. 3412a, 400 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6199 |
26a |
to from (gang) / the P (east), delayed cancellation, on 5 Kreuzer double eagle in the oval passing over partial cancel on piece with single circle postmark \TRIEST 26 / 1\. Mueller number 3731 a, 600 points (26a) NACH
AB(GANG)/DER P(OST), Verspätungsstempel, auf 5 Kreuzer Doppeladler im Oval übergehender Teilabschlag auf Briefstück mit K1 \TRIEST 26/1\. Müller Nr. 3731a, 600 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6200 |
3Xa |
Vienna, mute 3 ring cancel with numeral 1, nearly completely with unknown cancellation traces on 3 Kreuzer red, handmade paper type III, large margins all around, cancel for subsequently cancellations, Mueller number 3214 u,
450 points (3Xa) WIEN, stummer 3-Ring-Stempel mit Ziffer 1, fast vollständig mit unbekannten Stempelspuren auf 3 Kreuzer rot, Handpapier Type III, allseits breitrandig, Stempel für nachträgliche Entwertungen, Müller Nr. 3214 u, 450 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6201 |
3Ya |
Vienna, mute rhombus postmark almost complete strike of this rarity on 3 Kreuzer blunt pink, machine paper, type IIIb, with partial cancel of a circular cancel, expertized and photo expertize Steiner VOEB (2020) \stamp is
having full to wide margins, the strike of a postmark is for this cancel good distinct. it is a superb item this rarely cancellation piece of evidence\, Mueller number 3214 h, 2.100 points (3Ya) Certificate WIEN, stummer Rautenstempel fast vollständiger Abschlag dieser Seltenheit auf 3 Kreuzer stumpfrosa, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, mit
Teilabschlag eines Kreisstempels, geprüft und Fotoattest Steiner VÖB (2020) \Marke ist voll- bis breitrandig, der Stempelabschlag ist für diesen Stempel gut ausgeprägt. Es handelt sich um ein Prachtstück dieses seltenen Abstempelungs-Beleges\,
Müller Nr. 3214h, 2.100 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
Austria Postage / Österreich Portomarken
| Lot |
| 6202 |
1/9/2026 12:00:00 AM |
1 to 50 Kreuzer postage due stamps, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned, the stamp to 10 Kreuzer is absent, attest Uwe Steiner VOEB (2014) \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 270.- (1/9) Certificate 1 bis 50 Kreuzer Portomarken, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, die Marke zu 10 Kreuzer fehlt, Befund Uwe Steiner VÖB (2014) \echt und
einwandfrei\, ANK 270.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6203 |
22A/33 |
1 to 100 Heller postage due stamps, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned, attest Uwe Steiner VOEB \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 310.- (22A/33) Certificate 1 bis 100 Heller Portomarken, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Befund Uwe Steiner VÖB \echt und einmwandfrei\, ANK 310.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6204 |
34y/44 |
1 to 100 Heller, postage due stamps 1909 on thin paper (y), complete set to 7 values, sound, mint never hinged, unsigned, certificate Uwe Steiner VOEB \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 600.- (34y/44) Certificate 1 bis 100 Heller, Portomarken 1909 auf dünnem Papier (y), kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, tadellos, postfrisch, unsigniert, Attest Uwe
Steiner VÖB \echt und einwandfrei\, ANK 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6205 |
132/58 |
1 Groschen to 10 Shilling, postage due stamps 1925 / 32, new digit drawings, complete set with 27 values, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned, Michel 750.- (132/58) 1 Groschen bis 10 Schilling, Portomarken 1925/32, Neue
Ziffernzeichnungen, kompletter Satz mit 27 Werten, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €210
Currently...€210.00
Austria Newspaper Stamps / Österreich Zeitungsmar
| Lot |
| 6206 |
6IIIb |
0, 6 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1851, Merkur head without indication of value, ANK number 6 IIIb, light blue, with Lombardy-Veneto part of cancellation \UDINE\, left closely full margins, otherwise with enormous margins piece,
signed Ferchenbauer, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (2013), ANK 310.- plus (6IIIb) Certificate 0,6 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1851,
Merkurkopf ohne Wertangabe, ANK-Nr. 6IIIb, hellblau, mit Lombardei-Venetien Teilstempel \UDINE\, links knapp vollrandig, ansonsten breitrandiges Stück, signiert Ferchenbauer, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2013), ANK 310.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6207 |
6IIcIIc |
0, 6 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1851, Merkur head without indication of value, ANK number 6 IIc, type IIc, gray blue, with part of cancellation \newspaper EXPED. Vienna 23 / 10\, areal a little thin, piece with full margins with
parts from two neighbour stamps, Michel 130.- plus plus (6IIcIIc) Certificate 0,6 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1851, Merkurkopf ohne Wertangabe, ANK-Nr.
6IIc, Type IIc, graublau, mit Teilstempel \ZEITUNGS-EXPED. WIEN 23/10\, flächig etwas dünn, vollrandiges Stück mit Teilen von zwei Nachbarmarken, Mi. 130.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6208 |
6Iy |
0, 6 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1851, Merkur head without indication of value, ANK number 6 Ib, gray blue on clearly ribbed paper, with part of cancellation\ (MA) RBURG / 22. May. \, left slightly touched at bottom, otherwise
full to wide margins piece, signed photo expertize René Strakosch (2018), ANK 350.- (6Iy) Certificate 0,6 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1851, Merkurkopf
ohne Wertangabe, ANK-Nr. 6Ib, graublau auf deutlich geripptem Papier, mit Teilstempel \(MA)RBURG/22. MAI.\\, links unten leicht berührt, ansonsten voll- bis breitrandiges Stück, signiert Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018), ANK 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 6209 |
16aAbart |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858 / 59, emperor head left without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 16 a, light blue, type I, cancelled by partial cancel \BENES (CHAU) \, on all sides piece with full margins,
with plate flaw \frame line at the bottom on the right corner tip broken off\, signed, photo expertize René Strakosch (2018), Michel 700.- plus (16aAbart) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858/59, Kaiserkopf nach links ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 16a, hellblau, Type I, entwertet mit Teilabschlag \BENES(CHAU)\, allseits vollrandiges Stück, mit Plattenfehler
\Rahmenlinie rechts unten Eckspitze abgebrochen\, signiert, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018), Mi. 700.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6210 |
17b |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858 / 59, emperor head left without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 17 a, gray lilac, type II, cancelled by partial cancel \MYSL (ENICE) / 11. \, on all sides piece with full
margins, signed, photo expertize René Strakosch (2018) \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 320.- (17b) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858/59,
Kaiserkopf nach links ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 17a, graulila, Type II, entwertet mit Teilabschlag \MYSL(ENICE) /11...\, allseits vollrandiges Stück, signiert, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018) \echt und einwandfrei\, ANK 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6211 |
17c |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858 / 59, emperor head left without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 17 c, dark lilac, type II, cancelled by partial cancel of a single circle postmark, on all sides piece with
full margins and especially fresh colours, pencil notation, photo expertize Fritz Puschmann (2009) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 800.- (17c) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858/59, Kaiserkopf nach links ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 17c, dunkellila, Type II, entwertet mit Teilabschlag eines Einkreisstempels, allseits vollrandiges Stück und
besonders farbfrisch, Bleistiftnotation, Fotobefund Fritz Puschmann (2009) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 6212 |
17f |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1858 / 59, emperor head left without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 17 f, grey, cancelled by partial cancel of a dual circuit cancel\ (Z) EITUNGS-EXPED. Vienna 29 / 1\, on all
sides piece with full margins, fresh colours, signed Ferchenbauer, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1993), ANK 1.000.- (17f) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1858/59, Kaiserkopf nach links ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 17f, grau, entwertet mit Teilabschlag eines Zweikreisstempels \(Z)EITUNGS-EXPED. WIEN 29/1\, allseits vollrandiges
Stück, farbfrisch, signiert Ferchenbauer, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1993), ANK 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 6213 |
23b |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1860, emperor head to the right without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 23 b, grey, cancelled by strong partial cancel of a Lombardy-Veneto stamp, on all sides piece with full
margins, fresh colours, signed, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (2017), ANK 280.- (23b) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1860,
Kaiserkopf nach rechts ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 23b, grau, entwertet mit kräftigem Teilabschlag eines Lombardei-Venetien-Stempels, allseits vollrandiges Stück, farbfrisch, signiert, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2017), ANK
280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6214 |
23b |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1860, emperor head to the right without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 23 c, dark gray, good embossment, in the lower area two little thins, cancelled by partial cancel of a
dual circuit cancel \post office newspaper EXPED. / Lviv 18-10\, on all sides piece with full margins, fresh colours, signed, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1993), ANK 480.- (23b) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1860, Kaiserkopf nach rechts ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 23c, dunkelgrau, gute Prägung, im unteren
Bereich zwei punkthelle Stellen, entwertet mit Teilabschlag eines Zweikreisstempels \POSTAMTS-ZEITUNGS-EXPED./ LEMBERG 18-10\, allseits vollrandiges Stück, farbfrisch, signiert, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1993), ANK 480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6215 |
23e |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1860, emperor head to the right without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 23 e, gray violet, in the margin thin, cancelled by partial cancel of a single circle postmark from
\Vienna. \, on all sides piece with full margins, fresh colours, signed, photo expertize Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1991), ANK 300.- (23e) Certificate 1,05 Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1860, Kaiserkopf nach rechts ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 23e, grauviolett, im Rand helle Stelle, entwertet mit Teilabschlag eines Einkreisstempels von \WIEN...\, allseits
vollrandiges Stück, farbfrisch, signiert, Fotobefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1991), ANK 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 6216 |
23e |
1, 05 Kreuzer newspaper stamp 1860, emperor head to the right without indication of value, embossed printing, ANK number 23 h, brownish lilac, cancelled by part of cancellation \BLATTNA 10 / . \, on all sides piece with full
margins, fresh colours, expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, photo expertize Arnold Goller BPP (2018) \good condition\, ANK 380.- (23e) Certificate 1,05
Kreuzer Zeitungsmarke 1860, Kaiserkopf nach rechts ohne Wertangabe, Prägedruck, ANK-Nr. 23h, bräunlichlila, entwertet mit Teilstempel \BLATTNA 10/...\, allseitig vollrandiges Stück, farbfrisch, geprüft Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fotobefund Arnold Goller
BPP(2018) \gute Erhaltung\, ANK 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
Austria Settlement Stamps / Österreich Verrechnun
| Lot |
| 6217 |
1871, 5 Kr. revenue stamp on waybill from Rumburg to Hamburg, not so fresh, centered folded 1871, 5 Kr. Stempelmarke auf Frachtbrief von Rumburg nach Hamburg, etwas unfrisch, mittig gefaltet
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00