Europe / Europa continued...
Field Post / Österreich Feldpost
| Lot |
| 6218 |
X,XIII |
50 and 90 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamps with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, ANK 360.- (X,XIII) 50 und 90 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarken mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien,
postfrisch, ANK 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6219 |
1/21/2026 12:00:00 AM |
1 Heller to 10 coronas, K. and K. fieldpost stamps for Bosnia Herzogowina with horizontal, black typography overprint \Serbia\, issue 1916, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned, ANK 690.- (1/21) 1 Heller bis 10 Kronen,
K.u.K.-Feldpostmarken für Bosnien-Herzogowina mit waagrechtem, schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck \SERBIEN\, Ausgabe 1916, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, ANK 690.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Currently...€170.00
| 6220 |
I/XIV |
1 Heller to 1 crown, 1918, not issued fieldpost stamps, head portrait Emperor Karl I., perforated L 12 1 / 2, mint never hinged, sound, expertized Ferchenbauer, certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (2003), Michel 550.-
(I/XIV) Certificate 1 Heller bis 1 Krone, 1918, unverausgabte Feldpostmarken, Kopfbildnis Kaiser Karl I., gezähnt L 12 1/2, postfrisch, tadellos,
geprüft Ferchenbauer, Attest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2003), Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6221 |
( ) |
XIVU(2) |
army postal service for Italy: 1918, not issued: 1 L. 6 Cts. on 1 crown \Emperor Karl\, imperforated, vertical pair with and without overprint, unused without gum - as produced, the mandatory sheet folding slight crease
touched like by all others such pieces the upper margin of the lower stamps, otherwise very fine, issued only 10 pairs, photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB. (XIVU(2)) Certificate Feldpost für Italien: 1918, Nicht ausgegeben: 1 L. 6 Cts. auf 1 Krone \Kaiser Karl\, ungezähnt, senkrechtes Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, der obligatorische
Bogenfaltungsbug berührt wie bei allen anderen derartigen Stücken den Oberrand der unteren Marken, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 10 Paare, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB.
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6222 |
( ) |
XIVU(2) |
army postal service for Italy: 1918, not issued: 1 L. 6 Cts. on 1 crown \Emperor Karl\, imperforated, vertical pair with fat and meager overprint, unused without gum - as produced, the mandatory sheet folding slight crease
touched like by all others such pieces the upper margin of the lower stamps, otherwise very fine, issued only 10 pairs, photo expertize Roger Soecknick VOEB. (XIVU(2)) Certificate Feldpost für Italien: 1918, Nicht ausgegeben: 1 L. 6 Cts. auf 1 Krone \Kaiser Karl\, ungezähnt, senkrechtes Paar mit fettem und magerem Aufdruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, der
obligatorische Bogenfaltungsbug berührt wie bei allen anderen derartigen Stücken den Oberrand der unteren Marken, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 10 Paare, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB.
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Austrian Post in Levant / Österreichische Post in
| Lot |
| 6223 |
7IA |
50 Soldi Franz Joseph 1867, coarser typography, light reddish brown, perforation 10 1 / 2, fresh colours copy, perfect centric cancellation with single circle postmark \Alexandria 1 / 10 83\, very fine, Michel 80.- (7IA) 50
Soldi Franz Joseph 1867, grober Buchdruck, helles rötlichbraun, Zähnung 10 1/2, farbfrisches Exemplar, ideal zentrisch gestempelt mit K1 \ALEXANDRIEN 1/10 83\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
Austrian Post in Levant Postage
| Lot |
| 6224 |
6/14xb |
1 / 4 piastre to 30 piastre, postage due stamps for the Levant on chalky paper, 1908, b-colour dark green, complete set with 8 values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, certificate Fritz Puschmann VOEB (2009) \genuine
and flawless\, Michel 280.- (6/14xb) Certificate 1/4 Piaster bis 30 Piaster, Portomarken für die Levante auf Kreidepapier, 1908, b-Farbe
dunkelgrün, kompletter Satz mit 8 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Attest Fritz Puschmann VÖB (2009) \echt und fehlerlos\, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6225 |
6ya/14 |
1 / 4 piastre to 30 piastre, postage due stamps for the Levant on lustreless, thinly paper, 1909, complete set with 9 values, mint never hinged, very fine, certificate Fritz Puschmann VOEB (2009) \genuine and flawless\, Michel
280.- (6ya/14) Certificate 1/4 Piaster bis 30 Piaster, Portomarken für die Levante auf glanzlosem, dünnem Papier, 1909, kompletter Satz mit 9
Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Fritz Puschmann VÖB (2009) \echt und fehlerlos\, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6226 |
7xa/14 |
1 / 4 piastre - 30 piastre postage due stamps Levant issue 1908, used Constantinopel respectively Janina, very fine, old expertize from Gerhard Huebner from 1967 as well (7xa/14) Certificate 1/4 Piaster - 30 Piaster Portomarken Levante Ausgabe 1908, gestempelt Constantinopel bzw. Janina, tadellose Erhaltung, alter
Prüfungsbefund von Gerhard Hübner aus 1967 dabei
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
Lombardia and Venetia / Österreich Lombardei und
| Lot |
| 6227 |
1 |
5 Centesimi, ochre yellow, first printing 1850, on usual handmade paper with sheet watermark 1, tenuous part of postal imprint from \Salo\, on all sides piece with full margins, very fine, signed Seitz, abridged certificate
Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1995) (1) Certificate 5 Centesimi, ockergelb, Erstdruck 1850, auf gewöhnlichem Handpapier mit Bogenwasserzeichen 1,
zarter Teilstempelabschlag von \Salo\, allseitig vollrandiges Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Seitz, Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1995)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6228 |
1X |
5 Centesimi crest issue, 1850, handmade paper, colour shade: olive yellow, ANK number LV 1 HI, type I plate 1, first printing, cancelled by two partial strikes \VERONA 12-. \, on all sides full margins, fresh colours copy,
photo expertize René Strakosch (2018), \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 740.- (1X) Certificate 5 Centesimi Wappenausgabe, 1850, Handpapier,
Farbnuance: olivgelb, ANK-Nr. LV 1 HI, Type I Platte 1, Erstdruck, entwertet mit zwei Teilabschlägen \VERONA 12-...\, allseitig vollrandig, farbfrisches Exemplar, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018), \echt und einwandfrei\, ANK 740.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 6229 |
1X |
5 Centesimi, ochre yellow, 1850, on usual handmade paper with sheet watermark 1, part of postal imprint from \TRE (VISO) 17. LU. \, on all sides barely piece with full margins, very fine, signed Ferchenbauer, abridged
certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1987), Michel 100.- (1X) Certificate 5 Centesimi, ockergelb, 1850, auf gewöhnlichem Handpapier mit
Bogenwasserzeichen 1, Teilstempelabschlag von \TRE(VISO) 17. LU...\, allseitig gerade noch vollrandiges Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer, Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1987), Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 6230 |
1X |
5 Centesimi, ochre yellow, 1850, on usual handmade paper with sheet watermark 1, right upper corner margin piece, cancelled by centered cancellation \CREMONA 30 / 11\, on all sides piece with full margins, very fine, signed
Ferchenbauer, certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer (1976), cancelled corner margin copies are rare (1X) Certificate 5 Centesimi, ockergelb, 1850,
auf gewöhnlichem Handpapier mit Bogenwasserzeichen 1, rechtes oberes Eckrandstück, entwertet mit Vollstempel \CREMONA 30/11\, allseitig vollrandiges Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer, Attest Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer (1976),
gestempelte Eckrandstücke sind selten
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6231 |
2X |
10 Centesimi, deep black, 1850 / 54, on usual handmade paper with sheet watermark 1, Ferchenbauer special catalogue (2008) number 2 M III, part of postal imprint from \VENEZIA\, on all sides with enormous margins piece, very
fine, signed Ferchenbauer, abridged certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1987), Ferchenbauer special 260.- (2X) Certificate 10 Centesimi,
tiefschwarz, 1850/54, auf gewöhnlichem Handpapier mit Bogenwasserzeichen 1, Ferchenbauer-Spezial-Katalog (2008) Nr. 2M III, Teilstempelabschlag von \VENEZIA\, allseitig breitrandiges Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer, Kurzbefund Dr.
Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1987), Ferchenbauer-Spezial 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6232 |
3HI |
1850, 15 Centimes vermilion, plate 2 on clearly ribbed paper, used, very fine, photo expertize Ferchenbauer VOEB \wide to having huge margins P! \, Fb. 180.- (3HI) Certificate 1850, 15 Centimes zinnoberrot, Platte 2 auf deutlich geripptem Papier, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ferchenbauer VÖB
\breit- bis überrandiges P!\, Fb. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6233 |
4Y(3) |
30 Centesimi brown, machine paper type III, horizontal strip of three, used, above and left with wide margins, at the bottom closely still full margins, right minimal touched, Fb. 300.- (4Y(3)) 30 Centesimi braun,
Maschinenpapier Type III, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, gestempelt, oben und links breitrandig, unten knapp noch vollrandig, rechts minimal berührt, Fb. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6234 |
6I |
2 Soldi, yellow, 1858, on cardboard paper, two partial postmark repulses from \PADOVA 11 / 12\, perforated K 14 1 / 2, very fine, signed Ferchenbauer, abridged certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1987), Michel 550.- (6I)
Certificate 2 Soldi, gelb, 1858, auf Kartonpapier, zwei Teilstempelabschläge von \PADOVA 11/12\, gezähnt K 14 1/2, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert
Ferchenbauer, Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1987), Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 6235 |
7Ib |
3 Soldi gray black Franz Joseph, type I, used (corner crease, lower perforation minimal scuffed), ANK 750.- (7Ib) 3 Soldi grauschwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt (Eckbug, untere Zähne minimal bestoßen), ANK 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 6236 |
8II |
3 Soldi, yellowish green, tenuous part of postal imprint from\ (VE) RONA 5 / 4\, to the top decentered piece, very fine, signed Ferchenbauer, abridged certificate Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOEB (1987), Michel 90.- (8II) Certificate 3 Soldi, gelblichgrün, zarter Teilstempelabschlag von \(VE)RONA 5/4\, nach oben dezentriertes Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert
Ferchenbauer, Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (1987), Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 6237 |
62 |
2 Guilder Franz Joseph in the horizontal block of ten, used \ZADAR ZARA 12 10 92\, excellent condition, violet signature, Michel 350.- plus (62) 2 Gulden Franz-Joseph im waagrechten Zehnerblock, gestempelt \ZADAR ZARA 12 10
92\, sehr gut erhalten, violette Signatur, Mi. 350.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00